Madrid : Apre corrida de Adolfo Martin pour une confirmation notable de Adrian de Torres
Retour sur la corrida de confirmation de Adrian de Torres
Adrian de Torres, qui confirmait son alternative, et Roman, ont laissé deux importantes actuations lors de la première corrida de la Féria de Otoño ce Dimanche dans les arènes de Las Ventas. Tous les deux ont perdu un possible trophée à l’épée dans une après-midi où le troisième torero du cartel, Angel Sanchez, a été sérieusement blessé en estoquant le sixième toro de Adolfo Martin.
La cérémonie…
View On WordPress
0 notes
Chapters 20-26 of Always Gold are now up!
Featuring special guest appearances by *take deep breath*
Harriet, character belongs to @xurviving
Alexander by @bladezmad
Terrance by @ianwoodsisadilf
Adrian by @fellow-queer-birdguy
Maya by @leilaniethefirst
Blake Fjellkjede by @artsyjaybird
Cindy by @jekna-karma-lokert
Stella by @depressedbat
Valery wu-sanchez by @sunnyweatherz
Cedar by @collector-of-tommys
Charlotte Hope by @chessb0r3d
And Leela Warner by Fanimaniac4ever101
Don't forget to check out the official playlist for the fic right here if you haven't already! ;)
17 notes
·
View notes
P&G MY BLACK IS BEAUTIFUL: UNBECOMING (DIRECTOR’S CUT) from dayday on Vimeo.
directed by dayday
cast Charlotte Hazzard
cast Carlee Elston
cast Chakya Williams
cast Ivana Lysette Fischer
cast Gloria Banguera
cast Tanisha Tovar
client Procter & Gamble
vpta na hair care portfolio Lela Coffey
sr. director of production Renato Ibarra
agency Cartwright
cco & founder Keith Cartwright
integrated producer Paige Bryant
art director Chelsea Ceasor
copywriter Taylor Whitelow
production company Biscuit
executive producer Jordana Fredyberg
producer Willa Goldfeder
production services company Habitant
managing director Arturo Arroyo
operations manager Montserrat Becerril
head of production Elizabeth Tapia
executive producer Matías Godoy
line producer Levi Negretti
1st ad usa Paul Chaput
1st ad mex Tito Salomé
2nd ad Fernando Garzafox
script supervisor Eduardina Casar
production manager Erick Tamayo
unit Jesús Álvarez
key pa Benjamín Victoria
production coordinator Andrea Guillemot
executive assistant Nathalie Rodríguez
apoc Rodrigo Puente
production assistant Sebastián Tamayo
production assistant Hanna Katori
locations manager Franco de la Lanza
locations manager assistant Emanuel López
director of photography Ayinde Anderson
1st ac Eleazar Vilo
2nd ac Ingrid Lima
steadycam Juan Martín Deza Amorena
steadycam assistant Fernando Schmidt
making of María Julia E. Matrtinez
gaffer Lucio Gutiérrez
gaffer staff Oscar Franco
gaffer staff Alejandro Diaz
gaffer staff Oscar Diaz
gaffer staff Alfredo Ramirez
gaffer staff Antonio Ramirez
gaffer staff Regino Corona
gaffer staff Pedro Iturriaga
gaffer staff Adrian Macias
gaffer staff Guillermo Salvador
gaffer staff Santiago Gutierrez
dit Ludmila Bollati
video assistant Gerardo Gómez
data Anahí Rangel
wardrobe stylist Young-Ah Kim
wardrobe assistant Sedrina Bloome
wardrobe assistant mex Priscila Cano
makeup artist Georgina Prieto
makeup artist asstiant Liliana Monroy
hair stylist Tiffany Dougherty
hair stylist assistant Reyna Varela
production designer Rochelle Bennett
art director Pastora Orozco
art department coordinator Ale Melby
set decorator Lorena Rodriguez
art assistant Fernanda Guillen
art assistant Miriam Solis
swing on set Julio Sanchez
swing Hugo Flores
swing Walter Romano
swing Zahid Perales
swing Edgar Lopez
swing Juan Cruz
swing Marco Mora
swing Luis Perez
swing Alexis Romero
swing Jorge Guardian
express 1 Miguel Garcia
express 2 Enrique Martinez
vanet 1 Adrian Valenzuela
vanet 2 Jose Luis Ortega
prop master Fidel Castañeda
casting coordinator Nico Barmat
extras coordinator Jorge Guerrero
camera José Antonio Torres
alpha Nelson Rodríguez
alpha assistant Alexis Trejo
planta Roberto Zarate
lights Leonardo Barrera
asteras Rogelio Samayoa
dolly/sliders Alfredo Ortega
equipo lucio Silvia GB
equipo lucio Fernanda GB
equipo lucio Cristian Br
efd Gabriela Fonseca
fx Luis Ambriz
hardrives Habitant
wifi Verde Neón
walkie talkies Rogelio Rul
security halcones films Félix Guerrero
on set cleaning Francisca Estrada
hecho en casa Cecilia Estrop
amt ambulances Héctor Tovar Moyo
amt ambulances Zuleyma Hernández
transportation Transpoelite
picture car Tamayo
editorial Arcade Edit
editor Matt Laroche
color Visual Creatures
colorist Josh Bohoskey
composer & sound mix Robert Ouyang Rusli
film processing Metropolis Post
3 notes
·
View notes
grouping f/os by mbti <3
saw @lovekraft do this so i wanted to try it out to see which types i gravitate towards!!
xxxxxxxxxxxxxx
istj:
scorpio (scm), zyglavis (scm), claude faustus, illumi zoldyck
isfj:
steven grant, annie edison
infj:
marcus volturi, loki (mcu), joe goldberg, michael langdon, arthur harrow, will graham, charles xavier
intj:
petyr baelish, severus snape, elijah mikaelson, dream (the sandman), hannibal (tv vrs), tsukishima, tom riddle, scar (disney), baron zemo, kaz brekker, mozart (ikemen vampire), thomas barrow
istp:
spike (btvs), scott (tdi), johnny lawrence
isfp:
harry potter, bella swan, gwen (tdi), ayoyama (bnha)
infp:
elena gilbert, oswald cobblepot (gotham)
intp:
edward nygma (gotham), sherlock holmes, jonathan crane (tdk), shigaraki (bnha)
estp:
ramsay bolton, lestat de lioncourt, the corinthian, master shake zula, charles lee ray, roman sionis, victor zsasz (gotham), billy hargrove, rafe cameron, caliban (sabrina), jason todd (titans), lucio (the arcana)
esfp:
joffrey baratheon, dandy mott, teo (scm), stu macher, king george (hamilton)
enfp:
harley quinn, adrian chase, eddie munson
entp:
rick sanchez, hades (disney), kai parker, the joker, jareth (labyrinth), rumplestiltskin (ouat), james patrick march, hisoka, saul goodman, JD (heathers), negan smith, jerome valeska, alastor (hazbin hotel), art the clown, michael (the good place), monoma (bnha), chris mclean
estj:
caius volturi, john kreese, armitage hux, draco malfoy, peacemaker, sebastian michaelis, jonah clemence
esfj:
aro volturi (loml sitting alone <\3)
enfj:
death (the sandman), jason carver, lee thompkins, tooru oikawa
entj:
homelander, terry silver, klaus mikaelson, leon (scm), thranduil, five hargreeves, mason verger, berlin (money heist), topper thornton, bakugou katsuki, sue sylvester
xxxxxxxxxxxxxx
well, there you have it folks! my number of ENTPs is embarassing i was expecting it for the ENTPs, ENTPs my beloved ❤️ What I wasn’t expecting was the amount of ENTJS and ESTPS? Wow? I had no clue sm of my f/os were made up of them! Also, the amount of ESTPS really exposed all my toxic n problematic favs 💀I was expecting to be more split between INTJ and ENTP but it looks like theres a lot of ESTPs too! brb gonna look up what this says about me 🏃♀️
anyways, once again @lovekraft ty for this idea! this was so fun!! i encourage literally any self shippers to try this out!
8 notes
·
View notes
like this for a starter/starters from my new muses. i miss rping so bad rn.
Greer Blackburn- Taylor Swift. 33. ICU Nurse. Pansexual.
Cory Stabler- Kyle Gallner. 36. Victims Advocate. Bisexual.
Harlan Lamontange- Rory Culkin. 33. Co-owner of an oddities shop. Pansexual.
Xavier Kenny- James Lafferty. 37. Youth Probation Officer. Straight.
Adrian Shaw- Jonathan Daviss. 23. Movie Prop Designer. Bisexual.
Florence Sanchez- Nathalie Emmanuel. 34. Runs a boarding house, specifying in sober living and helping the un-homed. Pansexual.
Javier Silva- Pedro Pascal. 48. Runs a non-profit search and rescue. Day job is a Health Information Technician ( he puts all files into the hospital's system.) Bicurious.
Lana Fox- Juno Temple. 33. In home personal care giver. Bicurious. Leans towards older men.
Jesse Lawrence- Charlie Plummer. 23. Pizza Parlor Employee. Straight.
Mari Gaines- Melissa Barerra. 32. Sex Crimes Detective. Undetermined sexuality.
Murphy Westhaven- Tyler Lawrence Gray. 20. Oceanography student. Helps his brother with his house painting when not in school. Pansexual.
Huckleberry "Huck" Beckett- Miles Teller. 36. High School Health Teacher. Straight.
Dallas "Dally" Allen- Jeremy Allen White. 32. Private Chef. Pansexual.
2 notes
·
View notes