Porsche Taycan
Images by Victor Scott Wang || IG
234 notes
·
View notes
Lancia Delta Integrale Evo 2
Image by Victor Scott Wang || IG
87 notes
·
View notes
DAZED | Qweens' Speech from Zhang + Knight on Vimeo.
Directed by Zhang & Knight
Featuring
Munroe Bergdorf
Sam Smith
Crystal Rasmussen
Gareth Pugh
Kate Moross
Kai-Isaiah Jamal
Rina Sawayama
Lady Phyll
Styling - Taff Williamson
Created & Produced by Acne London
Executive Creative Director - Adam Springfeldt
Executive Producer - Jack Howard
Creative Director - Eduardo Fitch
Creative Director - Lisa Turner-Wray
Creative - Daisy Bard
Creative - Orla O’Connor
Dazed Commissioner - Bec Evans
Dazed Prod. Co-Ordinator - Sherlene Ding
Producer - Callum Harrison
Production Manager - Islay Leefe-Griffiths
Production Runner - Clara Holland
1st Assistant Director - Tom Wynborne
2nd Assistant Director - Oliver Waters
Director of Photography - Ruben Woodin Dechamps
Focus Puller - Richard Savage
Clapper Loader - Lydia Scott
Steadicam - Andrew Bainbridge
Runner - Marian Reynolds
Gaffer - Bill Rae-Smith
Electrician - Kit Wood
Electrician - Sam Baker
Electrician - Carmen Pellon-Brussosa
Electrician - Ross Brown
Lighting Trainee - Cadhla Kennedy
Sound Recordist - Kevin Vanbergen
Movement Coach - Simon Donnellon
Production Designer - Elizabeth El-Kadhi
Art Department Assistant - Wyndham Harris
Art Department Assistant - Isabella Brazier-Jones
Art Department Assistant - Noah Demeuldre
Styling Assistant - Sam Cullis
Styling Assistant - Jack Knight
Styling Assistant - Emily Davidson
HMU - Natasha Lawes
HMU Assistant - Hannah Wastnidge
Munroe’s Hair - Mikai McDermott
Munroe’s Makeup - Bianca Spencer
Editor - Ellie Johnson
Colourist - Daniel De Vue
Colourist - Gregory Reese
Composer - 19 Sound
Sound Engineer - Lucas Trigg
With Special Thanks To
Deloitte Digital
Fabrix Capital
Panavision
Polaroid Originals
Erdem
Caroline Ohrt
Moschino Couture
Emma Brewin
Dora Teymur
Colter
Victor X Wang
Mickey Chan
Clearcut Sound Studios
0 notes
The Market of Monsters needs a TV Adaption
The Market of Monsters would make an absolutely baller TV show. Although it’s not popular, I think it’s fun just to think how it would be if it got the Shadow and Bone treatment.
CAST:
(characters featured have more than one line):
Introduced in Not Even Bones
Camila Mendes as Anita Sanchez
Talu Wang as Kovit Sangwaraporn
Ashley Greene as Monica Sanchez
Jose Julian as Fabricio Tanucan
Salma Hayek as Reyes
Elle Fanning as Mirella
Chris Pine as Boulder
Penn Badgley as Andrej Smirnov
Jaime Camil as Enrique Sánchez-Roca
Camila Alves as Agent Quispe
Introduced in Only Ashes Remain
Jude Law as Allen Burns
Timothee Chalamet as Adair
Naiomi Scott as Diana
Ryan Gosling as Black Market Hunter #1
Kristen Stewart as Marigold
Victor Rasuk as Daniel
Austin Butler as Matt
Sebastian Stan as Henry
Cuba Gooding as Bran
Andre Braugher as Detective Levesque
Introduced in When Villains Rise
Peechaya Wattanamontree as Patchaya Vidthuvitsai
Woody Harrelson as Black Market Hunter #4
Benjamin Bratt as Almeida
Yuliya Snigir as Nadezhda Novikova
Andy Garcia as Alberto Tanucan
Esai Morales as Martin Ricci
21 notes
·
View notes
𝐑𝐄𝐀𝐋𝐋𝐘 𝐋𝐎𝐍𝐆 𝐂𝐇𝐀𝐑𝐀𝐂𝐓𝐄𝐑 𝐒𝐔𝐑𝐕𝐄𝐘
BASICS.
FULL NAME : Augustus Alexander Wang
NICKNAME : August and Gus ( in general ), Auggie, Ice Prince, and Guggie ( by Aurora ). Aug and Lestat ( by Jack ),
NAME MEANINGS : Augustus is Latin for the great / the magnificent. Alexander is also Latin and means defender of mankind. From what I know, Wang in Chinese means king.
HISTORICAL CONNECTION ? : Though, his dad did think of the Roman Emperor Augustus when they named him, they liked the meaning. It seemed to fit him. They weren’t wrong, he was an emperor and he still has that energy.
AGE : 22. Like Aurora, he can’t age past 22. He wouldn’t have minded either way.
BIRTHDAY : 5th April
ETHNIC GROUP : Augustus is half Korean and half Brazilian.
NATIONALITY : British
LANGUAGES : fluent in English and French. Conversational Latin. Broken Korean. Learning Urdu.
SEXUAL ORIENTATION : demi-heterosexual
ROMANTIC ORIENTATION : demi-heterosexual
RELATIONSHIP STATUS : Single and doesn’t want to mingle. He had only one serious relationship in the past with Aurora Shams from 2017-2019.
CLASS : Upper class, Wealthy but not private-jet kind of wealthy.
HOME TOWN / AREA : London till he was 10 and Vancouver till he was 17
CURRENT HOME : Los Angeles
PROFESSION : Drummer, songwriter, model, and student.
PHYSICAL.
HAIR : long and wavy. Chestnut brown. Here is an example. It goes down his earlobes in length.
EYES : piercing, almond-shaped eyes. Naturally brown, but he wears blue or green contact lenses.
NOSE : a Greek nose, straight without bumps.
FACE : Oblong shaped, sharp and chiseled cheekbones, strong jaw. Masculine features. Example.
LIPS : not full nor thin, heart shaped.
COMPLEXION : pretty pale. Example is same as the face section.
SCARS : one on his chest.
TATTOOS : a very small ‘10/17′ on his left rib.
PIERCINGS: earlobes
HEIGHT : 6′5″ or 195cm.
BUILD : Inverted triangle. Broad, tapered shoulders. Muscular. Defined, sculpted abs. Long limbs. Broad chest. He was naturally towards the muscular side with broad shoulders and chest. He’s never been on the skinny side. Example one and two
USUAL HAIR STYLE : he lets his hair do their thing, he styles them a little, but he prefers a messier vibe.
USUAL FACE LOOK : He looks generally bored. His eyes have a piercing look that seem to be drilling into the person before him. Like he can see right through you. There is an insolent smirk tugging at his lips like he thinks you’re amusing. Almost proud, like he thinks he is above you. There is depth and intensity in his eyes that stare skywards in thought. There is also mischievous, radiant glimmer in his eyes.
USUAL CLOTHING : prince charming meets rockstar. Lots of jackets, darker colors, boots, necklaces and rings. Here is his wardrobe.
PSYCHOLOGY.
FEARS : claustrophobia and the fear of ending up alone. He always had this creeping feeling that he’d be alone in the end and that he was always meant to be alone.
ASPIRATIONS : he doesn’t have any set aspirations. They change every now and then. However, his goals are just to keep his found family happy.
POSITIVE TRAITS : extremely charismatic, intelligent, academic and studious, alluring and attractive, quick-witted, charming and captivating, articulate and eloquent, adventurous, desirable, analytical, brilliant, friendly, enthusiastic, adaptable, observant, kind, mellow, competent, extremely caring and protective over those closest to him, clever, loyal, clear-headed, confident, humorous, courageous, imaginative and creative, a visionary, refined tastes and manners, daring, dignified, ebullient, deep, remarkable, surprisingly he’s very forgiving, forthright, gallant, logical, gentlemanly and sophisticated, perfectionist, popular, self-reliant, shrewd, witty, suave, curious, and resourceful.
NEGATIVE TRAITS : egocentric, self-obsessed, idle, indifferent, selfish, defiant, arrogant, argumentative, rebellious, kinda lazy, stubborn, distracted, doesn’t really care for morals, blunt, can appear insensitive a lot, is insensitive at times, no filters, can be cold for those he doesn’t care for, emotionally immature, deflects emotions, suppresses his feelings, sorta detached, kinda pessimistic, and unknowingly self-sacrificing because he thinks it’s fair and he deserves it.
MBTI : ENTP ( Ne dominant, Ti auxiliary, Fe tertiary, and Si inferior — this means she can’t use Ni, Se, Te, and especially can’t use Fi). He perceives the world by connecting dots, thinking of never-ending possibilities, looking for pieces of a puzzle, and finding meaning in abstract. He makes judgments on if what he perceives fits his internal logic.
ZODIAC : Aries sun, Gemini rising, Sagittarius moon.
TEMPERAMENT : sanguine choleric
ANIMALS : parrots and cats because they’re both intelligent but little pieces of shit who enjoy making your life hell.
VICE : it’s either his ego or how he ends up detaching himself
FAITH : currently, he’s Mu.slim. He was born protestant, became an atheist when he was 13, agnostic at 14. Bud.dhist at 15. Taoist at 16. Confucianist at 17. Mu.slim at 19. Doesn't practice it though.
GHOSTS ? : yep..
AFTERLIFE ? : yep
REINCARNATION ? : he guesses so. Went through it, but doesn’t remember.
ALIENS ? : hell yeah.
POLITICAL ALIGNMENT : liberal.
ECONOMIC PREFERENCE : upper class or upper middle class is good with him.
EDUCATION LEVEL : MSci in Physics from the University of Cambridge. Is opting to specialize in astrophysics soon.
FAMILY.
FATHER : Edward Wang, owner of a chain of fine dining restaurants
MOTHER : Elisa Violeta Wang, psychiatrist, deceased
STEP MOTHER : Chaeyoung Wang, lawyer.
SIBLINGS : Cassandra Wang, athlete
EXTENDED FAMILY : he is not close with his external family and doesn’t know his birth mother’s family at all. They never wanted him.
FAVOURITES.
BOOK : Crime and Punishment by Fyodor Dostoevsky, Galactic Dynamics by James Binney, Kafka on the Shore by Haruki Mukarami, Slaughter house Five by Kurt Vonnegut, War and Peace by Leo Tolstoy, and Lord of the Flies by William Golding.
MOVIE : Scott Pilgrim vs The World
5 SONGS : All You Want - Dashboard Prophets, Tokyo Smoke - Cage the Elephant, Where is My Mind? - The Pixies, Sparks - Coldplay, Lithium - Nirvana, and Mr. Blue Sky - Electric Light Orchestra
DEITY : none. Let him argue with one and ask for proof of their deity-ness.
HOLIDAY : Halloween. It’s dramatic and fun.
MONTH : October, because he met Aurora and Jack this month in 2017.
SEASON : spring and summer.
PLACE : he doesn’t have a specific place, but he prefers European architecture.
WEATHER : cloudy and windy. Sunny if it isn’t too hot.
SOUND : drums and percussions, the sound of aurora and jack’s laugh, guitars, violins, the sound of wind roaring, music boxes, and the clinking of bangles and jewelry.
SCENTS : sage, rosemary, and damascus roses.
TASTES : chocolate, strawberries, chilies, and fried food.
FEELS : the feeling of hitting the drums, wind in his hair, the cold night air, warm morning sun, grass against his fingertips, silk, and touching long hair.
ANIMALS : cats and dogs.
NUMBER : 8
COLORS : white, cherry red, pink, maroon, wine red, black, and silver.
EXTRA.
TALENTS : he is an extremely talented drummer, good at guitar and the piano, he is talented at songwriting, composing music, he’s exceptionally good at mathematics and physics, analytical skills, storytelling, knows a lot of facts, near photographic memory because he remembers all important historical events with dates and details, academic writing, and brainstorming ideas.
BAD AT : cooking, not very good at driving because he gets distracted, doing one task at a time, playing videogames, actually listening to what people say, being humble, and actually being a good leader.
TURN ONS : this is a complicated question. He needs a very strong emotional connection to feel sexual attraction towards someone. And he only felt it for one person in his whole life. But, what sparked that attraction was a brilliant mind and the ability to connect with his mind on a very different level. It’s not going to repeat with anyone else.
TURN OFFS : literally everyone else. He’s not sorry, but I am.
HOBBIES : playing the drums, writing and composing songs, reading, solving problems, listening to music, watching shows, getting people to do weird shit, and annoying people.
AESTHETIC : crowns, drums, broken drumming sticks, abstract art, the vast space, chess boards, album cases, thrones, the echoing sound of pianos, Greek sculptures, galaxies and nebulas, early morning sunrise through curtains, libraries, equations scribbled on napkins, empty museums, unmade white sheets, polaroid cameras, conspiracy theories, VHS tapes, antique books, cobblestone alleyways, night skies, cluttered books, calloused fingers, crumpled composition pages, guitar picks, vinyl, telescopes, and planets.
Basically: abstract, chaotic academia, cryptid academia, dark academia, indie, kingcore, light academia, musical academia, science academia, spacecore,
QUOTES : it’s weird but i can’t decide which one fits him.
FC INFO.
MAIN FC : victor han
ALT FC : n/a.
OLDER FC : he can’t age past 22, so he doesn’t need one.
YOUNGER FC : none yet.
VOICE CLAIM : both speaking and singing (his accent is posh British with a slight hint of Canadian)
MUN QUESTIONS.
Q1 : If you could write your character your way in their own movie , what would it be called , what style would it be filmed in, and what would it be about ?
A1 : The same answer as Aurora, The Tale of Solis et Lunae that stars him alongside Aurora, Lunae, Jack, and Tate, plus more. A cosmic adventure / fantasy / coming of age / superhero / the reluctant hero / the chosen one. His role is of Aurora’s best friend and her greatest support in emotional and supernatural dangers. He is the time traveler who ascends time and space, so he often also gives her insight and information like the sage. It’ll expand across dimensions, worlds, and different states of existence. The scenes would be cinematic with a strong soundtrack. I imagine him to have some scenes like Quick Silver in the X-Men movies.
Q2 : What would their soundtrack / score sound like ?
A2 : He would have a 90s grunge or spacey dream rock sound. It ties in with the end of the last answer because i see him in one of those scenes with 90s grunge or maybe classical music ?
Q3 : Why did you start writing this character ?
A3 : I made Augustus just a bit before Aurora. They were a two part deal. I don’t know when it began, I just had this image of a tall, long haired boy with piercing, intelligent eyes who’s a smart-ass and likes being a know-it-all nuisance. This character has been the same since he began in 2019 and refused to change. He was always a drummer, he always had the same fashion sense, the look, Gus was always half-Korean, he always had long fingers he wore rings on, and he was always Aurora’s best friend/partner in crime. He remains unchanged and that's why I wanted to write him. This very vivid image of this boy was something I had to pen down. And just my luck, I found a fc who looks exactly how Gus looked in my head.
Q4 : What first attracted you to this character ?
A4 : Augustus is just extraordinary. It’s something I always felt about him and Aurora and I don’t see any of my other characters coming anywhere close to them regardless of how much I spent time on them. But with Augustus, his entire image and looks and personality — down to his wardrobe and jewelry was always so vivid in my head. Like I knew this very chaotically handsome boy who was going to turn the world upside down.
His story is interesting, but what interests me more is his perspective on his story. The way he looks at his life and how he is quiet and doesn’t show his pain. How confused he always is. How much he aches but never seems so. The way he loves but doesn’t say even a quarter of the intensity he feels. And how sometimes he believes he deserves suffering because it makes sense to him. I also love the connections he makes and the way he loves so deeply and profoundly but underneath the surface. His connection, love, fears, and hopes with Aurora and Jack for their respective reasons are extremely beautiful.
Q5 : Describe the biggest thing you dislike about your muse. ?
A5 : Augustus is unknowingly self-sabotaging. He let go the only relationship / love in his life that made him feel like real love just because he thought he didn’t deserve it. And because when he was provoked, it made “sense” to him.
He bottles his emotions and pain so much despite their intensity. He never shows how much he really cares and really hurts. And how sure he is that he’ll end up alone without friends and that it makes sense to him.
Q6 : What do you have in common with your muse ?
A6 : Here’s a fun answer, because I bottle my emotions like him. I also interact with the carefree way he does even if I don’t feel peachy. He’s smart and witty and really hot and I don’t even have that going on for me. So, yikes. Only of Gus’ bad things I share.
Q7 : How does your muse feel about you ?
A7 : Gus loves interacting with people so he’ll definitely show up to annoy me. Maybe, he might think I’m fun to annoy? Or maybe, we’ll have a similar sense of humor. I think he won’t dislike me. Not sure if he’ll like me. I think he’d think I’m funny in a strange sort of way.
Q8 : What characters does your muse have interesting interactions with ?
A8 : Aurora, first of all. They have this same brain wave-length thing going on where they’re partners in crime and bffs forever more. He knows how she is feeling and what she’s thinking even before she utters it. If she is about to sneeze, he’d get a tissue ready. He can tell if she is hungry or sleepy with one glance. She can do the same, so they sorta have this weird understanding of each other.
Jack is this older brother figure Augustus loves. He won’t admit it, but he kinda wants to make Jack proud of him. He also wants to provide love and care to Jack that he thinks he deserves but never got. They’re his family now and he’ll never be alone or sad again. He annoys Jack a lot but behind it all, he just wants Jack to think he is needed and he belongs. That if he thinks Augustus is reliant on him, then he has this family he has to protect and care for. He can’t stand the thought of Jack feeling unloved, forgotten, alone.
Tida is another one. There’s this great respect and adoration Gus has for him. Almost like he looks up to him in some ways He also has a lot of hopes and expectations attached. He feels Tida is everything that Gus himself lacks. He is the ideal boyfriend, kindest person, shows his emotions vividly, and is like a warm and cozy blanket personified. He is probably Tida and Aurora’s biggest supporter and first one to know. He can’t be happier than he is that Aurora found someone as good and perfect as Tida.
Taewon is one really fun character. Their two-way frenemy jealousy spans over years and started in Cambridge when they were both in love with the same girl they claimed to be best friends with. Though, trying to be calm, Augustus was constantly provoked and hurt, made to feel inferior and constantly in fear of his relationship being broken by Taewon’s schemes that he couldn’t say out loud. This dark period ended with a fist fight and baggage of guilt they both carry to this day for hurting each other and the one they claimed to love. Today, they’re way past that and frenemies who have funny quips and arguments for each other. They say they dislike each other. But if the lighting is good, one would be the photographer of the other.
Q9 : What gives you inspiration to write your muse ?
A9 : Music helps me imagine scenes with perfect visual details. Any scenes from shows that remind me of my storylines.
Q10 : How long did this take you to complete ?
A10 : I don’t remember. It was many days and I didn’t count because it was in bits and pieces.
7 notes
·
View notes
MASTERPOST
Categorías:
Dibujo
Pintura
Escultura
Cine
Arquitectura
Animación
Concept art
Ilustración
A
Tomma Abts
Lawrence Abu Hamdan
Franz Ackermann
Richard Aldrich
Brian Alfred
Francis Alys
Kai Althoff
Yoshitaka Amano
Ghada Amer
Even Amundsen
Hurvin Anderson
Richard Anderson
Wes Anderson
Tadao Ando
Ida Applebroog
Juan Araujo
Tauba Auerbach
Laurel Austin
Michael J. Austin
B
Andrew Baker
John Baldessari
Antonio Ballester Moreno
Matthew Barney
Darren Bartley
Georg Baselitz
James Baxter
Carole Benzaken
Cesar Biojo
Benjamin Björklund
Aaron Blaise
Rob Bliss
Michael Borremans
Lisa Brice
Cecily Brown
Glenn Brown
Borja Buces Renard
Bernard Buffet
Rafal Bujnowski
C
Ricardo Cabral
Varda Caivano
Francisco Calvelo
Brian Calvin
Helen Cammock
Gonzalo Cárcamo
Gillian Carnegie
Merlin Carpenter
Maurizio Cattelan
Gigi Cavenago
Vija Celmins
Zeen Chin
Chuck Close
James Coleman
Philipp Comarella
Iris Compiet
Sarah Crowner
Ángela de la Cruz
John Currin
Amy Cutler
D
Henry Darger
Ian Davenport
Noah Davis
Philippe Decrauzat
Benjamin Degen
Dominik Derow
Rineke Dijkstra
John Dilworth
Markus Döbeli
Peter Doig
Kaye Donachie
Pierre Dorion
Vladimir Dubossarsky
Marlene Dumas
Geirrod Van Dyke
E
Cecilia Edefalk
Thomas Eggerer
Tim Eitel
Franz Erhard Walther
Marco Espinosa
F
Helmut Federle
Roberto Ferri
Eric Fischl
Tom Fox
Moby Francke
Lucian Freud
Bernard Frize
Michael Fullerton
G
Julio Galan
Jorge Galindo
Ellen Gallagher
Fran Garcés
Mario García Torres
Tim Gardner
Jennifer Gennari
Nikolay Georgiev
Kim Jung Gi
Geng Gianyi
Ari Gibson
Wanjin Gim
Wayne Gonzales
Katharina Grosse
Mark Grothan
James Gurney
Wade Guyton
H
Peter Halley
Josephine Halvorson
James B. Ham
Peter Han
N. S. Harsha
Eberhard Havekost
Mary Heilmann
Sophie von Hellerman
Lubaina Himid
Mah Hirano
Damien Hirst
Howard Hodgkin
Gary Hume
Jackqueline Humphries
Steve Huston
I
Callum Innes
Toyo Ito
Eliza Ivanova
J
James Jean
Ruan Jia
Chantal Joffe
Chris Johanson
Jama Jurabaev
Yishai Jusidman
K
Johannes Kahrs
Alex Kaneuski
Jacob Kassay
Alex Katz
Kurt Kauper
Anselm Kiefer
Karen Kilimnik
Martin Kippenberger
R. B. Kitaj
Martin Kobe
Jutta Koether
Ayami Kojima
Satoshi Kon
Peter Konig
Alex Konstad
Karl Kopinski
Kekai Kotaki
Elke Krystufek
Kengo Kuma
Stefan Kürten
L
Studio Laika
Jim Lambie
Maria Lassnig
Sol LeWitt
Songsong Li
Wanjie Li
Fang Lijun
Michael Lin
Dela Longfish
Rael Lyra
M
Jorge Macchi
Marcin Maciejowski
Elizabeth Magill
Michael Majerus
Victor Man
Finnian MacManus
Margherita Manzelli
Marta Marcé
Louis de Masi
I Nyoman Masriadi
Gbariele di Matteo
Leonard McComb
Crash McCreery
Ian McKeever
Lucy McKenzie
Jonathan Meese
Julie Mehretu
Beatriz Milhazes
Yue Minjun
Steve Mitchell
Moebius
Dianna Molzan
Baran Mong
Guillermo Mora
Sarah Morris
Justin Mortimer
Olivier Mosset
Hamoudi Moussa
Craig Mullins
Muntean/Rosenblum
Haruki Murakami
Oscar Murillo
Catherine Murphy
Ishbel Myerscough
N
Yutaka Nakamura
Yusuke Nakano
Yoshitomo Nara
Shirin Neshat
Ernesto Neto
Yasushi Nirasawa
Guillaume Normand
Kazuya Nuri
O
Albert Oelhen
Kazuo Oga
Julien Opie
Silke Otto-Knapp
Karla Ortiz
P
Blinky Palermo
Philip Pearlstein
Stuart Pearson Wright
Enoc Perez
Burno Perramant
Raymond Pettibon
Elizabeth Peyton
Richard Philipps
Lari Pitman
Sigmar Polke
Richard Powell
Richard Prince
Charlotte Prodger
Vitaly Pushnitsky
Q
R. H. Quaytman
Joe Quesada
R
Neo Rauch
Blake Rayne
Paula Rego
Carol Rhodes
Daniel Richter
Gerhard Richter
Matthew Ritchie
Paul Robertson
Scott Robertson
Clare Rojas
Georges Rousse
Royal Art Lodge
Nick Runge
Robert Ryman
S
Vyacheslav Safronov
Andrew Salgado
David Salle
Dennis Sarazhin
Juliao Sarmento
Wilhelm Sasnal
Jenny Saville
Adrian Schiess
David Schnell
Maaike Schoorel
Max Schulz
Sean Sevestre
Tai Shani
George Shaw
Kate Shepherd
Mª José Sicilia
Shazia Sikander
Amy Sillman
Dirk Skreber
Sylvia Sleigh
Matt Smith
Glenn Sorensen
SPA Studios
Hito Steyerl
Sturtevant
Ken Sugimori
T
Tatsuyuki Tanaka
Furio Tedeschi
Mark Tennant
Francisco Toledo
Robbie Trevino
James Turrell
Luc Tuymans
U
Nicolás Uribe
V
Adriana Varejao
Max Verehin
Ángel Vergara
Pieter Vermeersch
Jack Vettriano
Glenn Vilppu
Bill Viola
W
Takumi Wada
Kara Walker
Corinne Wasmuht
Steve Wang
Jonathan Wateridge
Alison Watt
Jeff Watts
Robert Watts
Matthias Weischer
Morgan Weistling
Wendy White
Terryl Whitlatch
Richard Williams
Sue Williams
Christopher Wool
X
Zhang Xiaogang
Y
Santiago Ydañez
Lynette Yiadom-Boakye
Yoh Yoshinari
Donglu Yu
Liang Yuanwei
Lisa Yuskavage
Z
Luiz Zerbini
Su Zhang
Feng Zhu
65 notes
·
View notes
Anoten el 29 de septiembre !!!!!!
Robert Pattinson y HER están ayudando al Museo de la Academia de Cinematografía a abrir sus puertas.
Los dos son copresidentes, junto con el director y presidente del museo, Bill Kramer, y la editora senior de la costa oeste de Vanity Fair, Britt Hennemuth, y, el estreno será una fiesta el 29 de septiembre para celebrar la apertura del museo de Los Ángeles.
Las invitaciones para la velada comenzaron a llegar a las bandejas de entrada de los correos electrónicos el miércoles por la tarde.
El comité anfitrión tiene una larga lista de nombres destacados, incluidos Ariana DeBose, Jacob Elordi, Laura Harrier, Édgar Ramirez, Natasha Lyonne, Victor Rasuk, Zoë Chao, Gia Coppola y Zooey Deschanel. También en la lista están los directores Lulu Wang y Channing Godfrey Peoples, los diseñadores de moda Mike Eckhaus y Zoe Latta, Kate y Laura Lulleavy, Jeremy Scott y Jason Wu, la estrella de “RuPaul's Drag Race” Symone, la diseñadora de vestuario Arianne Phillips , los fotógrafos Amanda Demme y Alex Prager, los artistas Ade Samuel, Simon & Niki Haas, Glenn Kaino, Kenny Gravillis, Nadia Lee Cohen, Alex Israel, la estilista Mia Neal y el arquitecto Kulapat Yantrasast.
El código de vestimenta para el evento de tres horas, presentado por Rolex, es "atuendo de cóctel".
Cuatro noches antes, el 25 de septiembre, la gala de apertura honrará a Sophia Loren, Haile Germia, así como a los seguidores del museo Tom Hanks, Annette Bening y Bob Iger. También se llevará a cabo un evento de celebración por separado el 29 de septiembre.
El museo, ubicado en el antiguo edificio de la Compañía May en Los Ángeles en la esquina de Wilshire y Fairfax Boulevards, se abrirá al público el 30 de septiembre después de que la fecha original del 14 de diciembre de 2020 se pospusiera debido a la pandemia.
La programación inaugural del museo incluye dos proyecciones de "El mago de Oz" acompañadas por la Sinfónica de la Juventud Estadounidense el día de la inauguración. Se ofrecerán más de 115 proyecciones, debates y programas durante los primeros tres meses de apertura del museo.
Fuente
6 notes
·
View notes
movies i watched in february 2020
My Own Private Idaho (1991) directed by Gus Van Sant
The Breakfast Club (1985) directed by John Hughes
Edward Scissorhands (1990) directed by Tim Burton
Sunset Boulevard (1950) directed by Billy Wilder
The Wizard of Oz (1939) directed by Victor Fleming
Ferris Bueller’s Day Off (1986) directed by John Hughes
The Basketball Diaries (1995) directed by Scott Kalvert
The Virgin Suicides (1999) directed by Sofia Coppola
Birds of Prey (and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn) (2020) directed by Cathy Yan
Persona (1966) directed by Ingmar Bergman
The Farewell (2019) directed by Lulu Wang
Gone Girl (2014) directed by David Fincher
A Ghost Story (2017) directed by David Lowery
Inside Llewyn Davis (2013) directed by Joel and Ethan Coen
Blue Valentine (2010) directed by Derek Cianfrance
The Pianist (2002) directed by Roman Polański
Fight Club (1999) directed by David Fincher
Notting Hill (1999) directed by Roger Michell
Pan Tadeusz (1999) directed by Andrzej Wajda
Syzyfowe Prace (2000) directed by Paweł Komorowski
Ida (2013) directed by Paweł Pawlikowski
3 notes
·
View notes
Winners announced for the 2019 Eisner Awards
The winners were announced last night for the 2019 Will Eisner Comic Industry Awards.
Tom King and Mitch Gerads, partners on the Mister Miracle series from DC, took home five awards between them. John Allison’s Giant Days and The Prince and the Dressmaker by Jen Wang also took home multiple awards.
The Eisner Awards also inducted 10 people into the Hall of Fame last night: the judges chose Jim Aparo, June Tarpé Mills, Dave Stevens and Morrie Turner, while voters chose José Luis García-López, Jenette Kahn, Paul Levitz, Wendy and Richard Pini, and Bill Sienkiewicz to join the class of 2019.
Other awards given out last night included the The Bill Finger Excellence In Comic Book Writing Award, which was presented to Mike Friedrich and the late E. Nelson Bridwell, and the Russ Manning Most Promising Newcomer Award, which went to Lorena Alvarez.
The 2019 recipients of the Bob Clampett Humanitarian Award were Edgardo Miranda-Rodriguez, for his work on Ricanstruction: Reminiscing & Rebuilding Puerto Rico, and comic artist Tula Lotay, AKA Lisa Wood, for creating the UK-based Thought Bubble Festival. And La Revisteria Comics in Argentina won the Will Eisner Spirit of Comics Retailer Award.
You can see all the Eisner winners below, in bold.
Best Short Story
“Get Naked in Barcelona,” by Steven T. Seagle and Emei Olivia Burrell, in Get Naked (Image)
“The Ghastlygun Tinies,” by Matt Cohen and Marc Palm, in MAD magazine #4 (DC)
“Here I Am,” by Shaun Tan, in I Feel Machine (SelfMadeHero)
“Life During Interesting Times,” by Mike Dawson (The Nib), https://thenib.com/greatest-generation-interesting-times
“Supply Chains,” by Peter and Maria Hoey, in Coin-Op #7 (Coin-Op Books)
“The Talk of the Saints,” by Tom King and Jason Fabok, in Swamp Thing Winter Special (DC)
Best Single Issue/One-Shot
Beneath the Dead Oak Tree, by Emily Carroll (ShortBox)
Black Hammer: Cthu-Louise, by Jeff Lemire and Emi Lenox (Dark Horse)
No Better Words, by Carolyn Nowak (Silver Sprocket)
Peter Parker: The Spectacular Spider-Man #310, by Chip Zdarsky (Marvel)
The Terrible Elisabeth Dumn Against the Devils In Suits, by Arabson, translated by James Robinson (IHQ Studio/ Image)
Best Continuing Series
Batman, by Tom King et al. (DC)
Black Hammer: Age of Doom, by Jeff Lemire, Dean Ormston, and Rich Tommaso (Dark Horse)
Gasolina, by Sean Mackiewicz and Niko Walter (Skybound/Image)
Giant Days, by John Allison, Max Sarin, and Julaa Madrigal (BOOM! Box)
The Immortal Hulk, by Al Ewing, Joe Bennett, and Ruy José (Marvel)
Runaways, by Rainbow Rowell and Kris Anka (Marvel)
Best Limited Series
Batman: White Knight, by Sean Murphy (DC)
Eternity Girl, by Magdalene Visaggio and Sonny Liew (Vertigo/DC)
Exit Stage Left: The Snagglepuss Chronicles, by Mark Russell, Mike Feehan, and Mark Morales (DC)
Mister Miracle, by Tom King and Mitch Gerads (DC)
X-Men: Grand Design: Second Genesis, by Ed Piskor (Marvel)
Best New Series
Bitter Root, by David Walker, Chuck Brown, and Sanford Green (Image)
Crowded, by Christopher Sebela, Ro Stein, and Ted Brandt (Image)
Gideon Falls, by Jeff Lemire and Andrea Sorrentino (Image)
Isola, by Brenden Fletcher and Karl Kerschl (Image)
Man-Eaters, by Chelsea Cain and Kate Niemczyk (Image)
Skyward, by Joe Henderson and Lee Garbett (Image)
Best Publication for Early Readers (up to age 8)
Johnny Boo and the Ice Cream Computer, by James Kochalka (Top Shelf/IDW)
Petals, by Gustavo Borges (KaBOOM!)
Peter & Ernesto: A Tale of Two Sloths, by Graham Annable (First Second)
This Is a Taco! By Andrew Cangelose and Josh Shipley (CubHouse/Lion Forge)
Tiger Vs. Nightmare, by Emily Tetri (First Second)
Best Publication for Kids (ages 9–12)
Aquicorn Cove, by Katie O’Neill (Oni)
Be Prepared, by Vera Brosgol (First Second)
The Cardboard Kingdom, by Chad Sell (Knopf/Random House Children’s Books)
Crush, by Svetlana Chmakova (JY/Yen Press)
The Divided Earth, by Faith Erin Hicks (First Second)
Best Publication for Teens (ages 13–17)
All Summer Long, by Hope Larson (Farrar Straus Giroux)
Gumballs, by Erin Nations (Top Shelf/IDW)
Middlewest, by Skottie Young and Jorge Corona (Image)
Norroway, Book 1: The Black Bull of Norroway, by Cat Seaton and Kit Seaton (Image)
The Prince and the Dressmaker, by Jen Wang (First Second)
Watersnakes, by Tony Sandoval, translated by Lucas Marangon (Magnetic/Lion Forge)
Best Humor Publication
Get Naked, by Steven T. Seagle et al. (Image)
Giant Days, by John Allison, Max Sarin, and Julia Madrigal (BOOM! Box)
MAD magazine, edited by Bill Morrison (DC)
A Perfect Failure: Fanta Bukowski 3, by Noah Van Sciver (Fantagraphics)
Woman World, by Aminder Dhaliwal (Drawn & Quarterly)
Best Anthology
Femme Magnifique: 50 Magnificent Women Who Changed the World, edited by Shelly Bond (Black Crown/IDW)
Puerto Rico Strong, edited by Marco Lopez, Desiree Rodriguez, Hazel Newlevant, Derek Ruiz, and Neil Schwartz (Lion Forge)
Twisted Romance, edited by Alex de Campi (Image)
Where We Live: A Benefit for the Survivors in Las Vegas, edited by Will Dennis, curated by J. H. Williams III and Wendy Wright-Williams (Image)
Best Reality-Based Work
All the Answers: A Graphic Memoir, by Michael Kupperman (Gallery 13)
All the Sad Songs, by Summer Pierre (Retrofit/Big Planet)
Is This Guy For Real? The Unbelievable Andy Kaufman, by Box Brown (First Second)
Monk! by Youssef Daoudi (First Second)
One Dirty Tree, by Noah Van Sciver (Uncivilized Books)
Best Graphic Album—New
Bad Girls, by Alex de Campi and Victor Santos (Gallery 13)
Come Again, by Nate Powell (Top Shelf/IDW)
Green Lantern: Earth One Vol. 1, by Corinna Bechko and Gabriel Hardman (DC)
Homunculus, by Joe Sparrow (ShortBox)
My Heroes Have Always Been Junkies, by Ed Brubaker and Sean Phillips (Image)
Sabrina, by Nick Drnaso (Drawn & Quarterly)
Best Graphic Album—Reprint
Berlin, by Jason Lutes (Drawn & Quarterly)
Girl Town, by Carolyn Nowak (Top Shelf/IDW)
Upgrade Soul, by Ezra Claytan Daniels (Lion Forge)
The Vision hardcover, by Tom King, Gabriel Hernandez Walta, and Michael Walsh (Marvel)
Young Frances, by Hartley Lin (AdHouse Books)
Best Adaptation from Another Medium
Anne Frank’s Diary: The Graphic Adaptation, adapted by Ari Folman and David Polonsky (Pantheon)
“Frankenstein” by Mary Shelley, in Frankenstein: Junji Ito Story Collection, adapted by Junji Ito, translated by Jocelyne Allen (VIZ Media)
Out in the Open by Jesús Carraso, adapted by Javi Rey, translated by Lawrence Schimel (SelfMadeHero)
Speak: The Graphic Novel, by Laurie Halse Anderson and Emily Carroll (Farrar Straus Giroux)
To Build a Fire: Based on Jack London’s Classic Story, by Chabouté (Gallery 13)
Best U.S. Edition of International Material
About Betty’s Boob, by Vero Cazot and Julie Rocheleau, translated by Edward Gauvin (Archaia/BOOM!)
Brazen: Rebel Ladies Who Rocked the World, by Pénélope Bagieu (First Second)
Herakles Book 1, by Edouard Cour, translated by Jeremy Melloul (Magnetic/Lion Forge)
Niourk, by Stefan Wul and Olivier Vatine, translated by Brandon Kander and Diana Schutz (Dark Horse)
A Sea of Love, by Wilfrid Lupano and Grégory Panaccione (Magnetic/Lion Forge)
Best U.S. Edition of International Material—Asia
Abara: Complete Deluxe Edition, by Tsutomu Nihei, translated by Sheldon Drzka (VIZ Media)
Dead Dead Demon’s Dededede Destruction, by Inio Asano, translated by John Werry (VIZ Media)
Laid-Back Camp, by Afro, translated by Amber Tamosaitis (Yen Press)
My Beijing: Four Stories of Everyday Wonder, by Nie Jun, translated by Edward Gauvin (Graphic Universe/Lerner)
Tokyo Tarareba Girls, by Akiko Higashimura (Kodansha)
Best Archival Collection/Project—Strips
Pogo, vol. 5: Out of This World At Home, by Walt Kelly, edited by Mark Evanier and Eric Reynolds (Fantagraphics)
Sky Masters of the Space Force: The Complete Sunday Strips in Color (1959–1960), by Jack Kirby, Wally Wood et al., edited by Ferran Delgado (Amigo Comics)
Star Wars: Classic Newspaper Strips, vol. 3, by Archie Goodwin and Al Williamson, edited by Dean Mullaney (Library of American Comics/IDW)
The Temple of Silence: Forgotten Words and Worlds of Herbert Crowley, by Justin Duerr (Beehive Books
Thimble Theatre and the Pre-Popeye Comics of E. C. Segar, edited by Peter Maresca (Sunday Press)
Best Archival Collection/Project—Comic Books
Action Comics: 80 Years of Superman Deluxe Edition, edited by Paul Levitz (DC)
Bill Sienkiewicz’s Mutants and Moon Knights… And Assassins… Artifact Edition, edited by Scott Dunbier (IDW)
Dirty Plotte: The Complete Julie Doucet (Drawn & Quarterly)
Madman Quarter Century Shindig, by Mike Allred, edited by Chris Ryall (IDW)
Terry Moore’s Strangers in Paradise Gallery Edition, edited by Joseph Melchior and Bob Chapman (Abstract Studio/Graphitti Designs)
Will Eisner’s A Contract with God: Curator’s Collection, edited by John Lind (Kitchen Sink/Dark Horse)
Best Writer
Alex de Campi, Bad Girls (Gallery 13); Twisted Romance (Image)
Tom King, Batman, Mister Miracle, Heroes in Crisis, Swamp Thing Winter Special (DC)
Jeff Lemire, Black Hammer: Age of Doom, Doctor Star & the Kingdom of Lost Tomorrows, Quantum Age (Dark Horse); Descender, Gideon Falls, Royal City (Image)
Mark Russell, Exit Stage Left: The Snagglepuss Chronicles, Green Lantern/Huckleberry Hound, Lex Luthor/Porky Pig (DC); Lone Ranger (Dynamite)
Kelly Thompson, Nancy Drew (Dynamite); Hawkeye, Jessica Jones, Mr. & Mrs. X, Rogue & Gambit, Uncanny X-Men, West Coast Avengers (Marvel)
Chip Zdarsky, Peter Parker: The Spectacular Spider-Man, Marvel Two-in-One (Marvel)
Best Writer/Artist
Sophie Campbell, Wet Moon (Oni)
Nick Drnaso, Sabrina (Drawn & Quarterly)
David Lapham, Lodger (Black Crown/IDW); Stray Bullets (Image)
Nate Powell, Come Again (Top Shelf/IDW)
Tony Sandoval, Watersnakes (Magnetic/Lion Forge)
Jen Wang, The Prince and the Dressmaker (First Second)
Best Penciller/Inker or Penciller/Inker Team
Matías Bergara, Coda (BOOM!)
Mitch Gerads, Mister Miracle (DC)
Karl Kerschl, Isola (Image)
Sonny Liew, Eternity Girl (Vertigo/DC)
Sean Phillips, Kill or Be Killed, My Heroes Have Always Been Junkies (Image)
Yanick Paquette, Wonder Woman Earth One, vol. 2 (DC)
Best Painter/Multimedia Artist (interior art)
Lee Bermejo, Batman: Damned (DC)
Carita Lupatelli, Izuna Book 2 (Humanoids)
Dustin Nguyen, Descender (Image)
Gregory Panaccione, A Sea of Love (Magnetic/Lion Forge)
Tony Sandoval, Watersnakes (Magnetic/Lion Forge)
Best Cover Artist (for multiple covers)
Jen Bartel, Blackbird (Image); Submerged (Vault)
Nick Derington, Mister Miracle (DC)
Karl Kerschl, Isola (Image)
Joshua Middleton, Batgirl and Aquaman variants (DC)
Julian Tedesco, Hawkeye, Life of Captain Marvel (Marvel)
Best Coloring
Jordie Bellaire, Batgirl, Batman (DC); The Divided Earth (First Second); Days of Hate, Dead Hand, Head Lopper, Redlands (Image); Shuri, Doctor Strange (Marvel)
Tamra Bonvillain, Alien 3 (Dark Horse); Batman, Doom Patrol (DC); Moon Girl and Devil Dinosaur, Multiple Man (Marvel)
Nathan Fairbairn, Batman, Batgirl, Birds of Prey, Wonder Woman Earth One, vol. 2 (DC); Die!Die!Die! (Image)
Matt Hollingsworth, Batman: White Knight (DC): Seven to Eternity, Wytches (Image)
Matt Wilson, Black Cloud, Paper Girls, The Wicked + The Divine (Image); The Mighty Thor, Runaways (Marvel)
Best Lettering
David Aja, Seeds (Berger Books/Dark Horse)
Jim Campbell, Breathless, Calexit, Gravetrancers, Snap Flash Hustle, Survival Fetish, The Wilds (Black Mask); Abbott, Alice: Dream to Dream, Black Badge, Clueless, Coda, Fence, Firefly, Giant Days, Grass Kings, Lumberjanes: The Infernal Compass, Low Road West, Sparrowhawk (BOOM); Angelic (Image); Wasted Space (Vault)
Alex de Campi, Bad Girls (Gallery 13); Twisted Romance (Image)
Jared Fletcher, Batman: Damned (DC); The Gravediggers Union, Moonshine, Paper Girls, Southern Bastards (Image)
Todd Klein— Black Hammer: Age of Doom, Neil Gaiman’s A Study in Emerald (Dark Horse); Batman: White Night (DC); Eternity Girl, Books of Magic (Vertigo/DC); The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen: The Tempest (Top Shelf/IDW)
Best Comics-Related Periodical/ Journalism
Note: There was a tie in this category
Back Issue, edited by Michael Eury (TwoMorrows)
The Columbus Scribbler, edited by Brian Canini, columbusscribbler.com
Comicosity, edited by Aaron Long and Matt Santori, www.comicosity.com
LAAB Magazine #0: Dark Matter, edited by Ronald Wimberley and Josh O’Neill (Beehive Books)
PanelxPanel magazine, edited by Hassan Otsmane-Elhaou, panelxpanel.com
Best Comics-Related Book
Comic Book Implosion: An Oral History of DC Comics Circa 1978, by Keith Dallas and John Wells (TwoMorrows)
Drawn to Purpose: American Women Illustrators and Cartoonists, by Martha H. Kennedy (University Press of Mississippi)
The League of Regrettable Sidekicks, by Jon Morris (Quirk Books)
Mike Grell: Life Is Drawing Without an Eraser, by Dewey Cassell with Jeff Messer (TwoMorrows)
Yoshitaka Amano: The Illustrated Biography—Beyond the Fantasy, by Florent Gorges, translated by Laure Dupont and Annie Gullion (Dark Horse)
Best Academic/Scholarly Work
Between Pen and Pixel: Comics, Materiality, and the Book of the Future, by Aaron Kashtan (Ohio State University Press)
Breaking the Frames: Populism and Prestige in Comics Studies, by Marc Singer (University of Texas Press)
The Goat-Getters: Jack Johnson, the Fight of the Century, and How a Bunch of Raucous Cartoonists Reinvented Comics, by Eddie Campbell (Library of American Comics/IDW/Ohio State University Press)
Incorrigibles and Innocents, by Lara Saguisag (Rutgers Univeristy Press)
Sweet Little C*nt: The Graphic Work of Julie Doucet, by Anne Elizabeth Moore (Uncivilized Books)
Best Publication Design
A Sea of Love, designed by Wilfrid Lupano, Grégory Panaccione, and Mike Kennedy (Magnetic/Lion Forge)
The Stan Lee Story Collector’s Edition, designed by Josh Baker (Taschen)
The Temple of Silence: Forgotten Worlds of Herbert Crowley, designed by Paul Kepple and Max Vandenberg (Beehive Books)
Terry Moore’s Strangers in Paradise Gallery Edition, designed by Josh Beatman/Brainchild Studios/NYC (Abstract Studio/Graphitti Designs)
Will Eisner’s A Contract with God: Curator’s Collection, designed by John Lind (Kitchen Sink/Dark Horse)
Best Digital Comic
Aztec Empire, by Paul Guinan, Anina Bennett, and David Hahn, www.bigredhair.com/books/Aztec-empire/
The Führer and the Tramp, by Sean McArdle, Jon Judy, and Dexter Wee, http://thefuhrerandthetramp.com/
The Journey, by Pablo Leon (Rewire), https://rewire.news/article/2018/01/08/rewire-exclusive-comic-journey/
The Stone King, by Kel McDonald and Tyler Crook (comiXology Originals) https://cmxl.gy/Stone-King
Umami, by Ken Niimura (Panel Syndicate), http://panelsyndicate.com/comics/umami
Best Webcomic
The Contradictions, by Sophie Yanow, www.thecontradictions.com
Lavender Jack, by Dan Schkade (WEBTOON), https://www.webtoons.com/en/thriller/lavender-jack/list?title_no=1410&page=1
Let’s Play, by Mongie (WEBTOON), https://www.webtoons.com/en/romance/letsplay/list?title_no=1218&page=1
Lore Olympus, by Rachel Smythe, (WEBTOON), https://www.webtoons.com/en/romance/lore-olympus/list?title_no=1320&page=1
Tiger, Tiger, by Petra Erika Nordlund, (Hiveworks) http://www.tigertigercomic.com/
41 notes
·
View notes
Keen Project Safari Porsche 911
Image by Victor Scott Wang || IG
197 notes
·
View notes
Keen Project Safari 911
Image by Victor Scott Wang || IG
23 notes
·
View notes
Norikateatro’s Audio List! 💙
As of: July 31, 2019 😄!
Please message me if you want an audio! Do not comment
*If you want to trade with me that’ll be really cool!
Wicked: Chicago January 06, 2008 - Dan'yelle Williamson (Elphaba u/s); Kate Fahrner (Glinda u/s); Michael Seelbach (Fiyero); Peter Kevoian (The Wizard); K. Todd Freeman (Doctor Dillamond); Barbara Robertson (Madame Morrible); Summer Naomi Scott (Nessarose); Stanton Nash (Boq)
Wicked 9 September 2008, 1NT
Cast: Carmen Cusack (Elphaba), Katie Rose Clark (G(a)linda), Christopher Russo (u/s The Witch’s Father), Deedee Magno Hall (Nessa), Brad Weinstock (Boq), Myra Lucretia Taylor (Madame Morrible), Paul Slade Smith (u/s The Wizard), Clifton Hall (Fiyero)
Wicked: San Francisco March 06, 2010 - Eden Espinosa (Elphaba); Libby Servais (Glinda s/b); D.J. Gregory (Fiyero u/s); Tom McGowan (The Wizard); Paul Slade Smith (Doctor Dillamond); Jody Gelb (Madame Morrible); Deedee Magno Hall (Nessarose); Etai BenShlomo (Boq)
Wicked Broadway: March 3, 2013
Cast: Willemijn Verkaik (Elphaba), Alli Mauzey (Glinda), Kyle Dean Massey (Fiyero), Randy Danson (Madame Morrible), Adam Grupper (The Wizard), Catherin Charlebois (Nessarose), F. Michael Haynie (Boq), Tom Flynn (Dr Dillamond)
Wicked: Broadway February 22, 2014 (Lindsay Mendez & Alli Mauzey’s Final Show)
Lindsay Mendez (Elphaba), Alli Mauzey (Glinda), Kyle Dean Massey (Fiyero), Carol Kane (Madame Morrible), Tom McGowan (Wizard), Catherine Charlebois (Nessarose), Michael Wartella (Boq),
Note: Lindsay, Alli, Kyle & Tom’s last performance.
Wicked Mexico-June 20, 2014
Elenco: Viviana Barrera (u/s Elphaba), Cecilia de la Cueva (Glinda), Jorge Lau (Fiyero), Paco Morales (El Maravilloso Mago de Oz), Anahí Allué (Srita. Morrida), Marisol Meneses (Nessarosa), Sebastián Treviño (u/s Boq), Beto Torres (Dr. Dillamond), Emanuel Gáitan (Chistery). Viviana's first performance as Elphaba.
Wicked: London June 23, 2014
Cast: Emma Hatton (s/b Elphaba), Sophie Linder-Lee (s/b Glinda), Jeremy Taylor (Fiyero), Philippa Buxton (u/s Nessarose), Sam Lupton (Boq), Sue Kelvin (Madame Morrible), Martyn Ellis (The Wizard), Paul Clarkson (Dr. Dillamond).
Wicked: Broadway January 27, 2015
Caroline Bowman (Elphaba), Kara Lindsay (Glinda), Matt Shingledecker (Fiyero), Tom McGowan (The Wizard), Kathy Fitzgerald (Madame Morrible), Alicia L. Albright (Nessarose u/s), Robin de Jesus (Boq)
The Rocky Horror Picture Show: Broadway March 14th, 1975 (Soundboard) Cast: Bill Miller (Brad Majors), Abigale Haness (Janet Weiss), Graham Jarvis (Narrator), Richard O'Brien (Riff Raff), Tim Curry (Dr. Frank-N-Furter), Jamie Donnelly (Magenta), Boni Enten (Columbia), Kim Milford (Rocky), Meat Loaf (Eddie/Dr. Scott) Notes: This is a live recording made on March 14th, 1975 of the (very short-lived) Rocky Horror Show's original run at the Belasco Theatre on Broadway.
Cat 1991 México DF, México Cast: Marisol Arreola, Hector Arroyo, Simone Brook, Olivia Buzzio, Gabriel de Cervantes, Maru Dueñas, Cecilia Huerta, Javier Diaz Dueñas, Manuel Landeta, Armando Moreno, Enrique del Olmo, María del Sol, Fabiola Zepeda, Lenny Zundel. Notes: Soundboard Recording Missing Overture. This could be an audio rip from the DVD, but I'm not 100% sure.
Cats London November 8th, 1995 Cast: Admetus/Macavity: Richard Armitage, Alonzo: Nunzio Lombardo, Bill Bailey: Daniel Crossley, Bombalurina: Vanessa Leagh-Hicks, Bustopher/Gus: Tony Timberlake, Carbucketty: Sandy Rass, Cassandra: Deborah Shrimpton, Coricopat: David Olton, Demeter: Michele Hooper, Electra: Nicola Lee-Owens, Etcetera: Charlotte Peck, George/Rumpus: Steven Wayne, Grizabella: Clare Burt, Jellylorum: Carrie Ellis, Jemima: Kimberly Partridge. Jennyanydots: Beth Robson (u/s), Mistoffelees: Thomas Paton,Mungojerrie: Ian Meeson, Munkustrap: Andrew Halliday, Old Deuteronomy: Graeme Lauren (s/b), Rumpleteazer: Vikki Coote, Rum Tum Tugger: John Partridge, Skimbleshanks: Tommi Sliiden (u/s), Tantomile: Tee Soo-Chan, Victor: John Stacey, Victoria: Sandra Kater
Chicago: Broadway - 1975 8 Aug Cast-Liza Minelli (special temp. replacement - Roxie Hart), Chita Rivera (Velma Kelly), Jerry Orbach (Billy Flynn), Mary McCarty (Mama Morton), Barney Martin (Amos Hart)
Cats 15 July 1998, Hamburg Cast: John Partridge (Munkustrap), Kristin Hölck (Grizabella), Stephan Drakulich (Old Deuteronomy), Ray Strachan (Rum Tum Tugger), Damian Kacperski (Mr. Mistoffelees), Lachlan Youngberg (Bustopher Mürr), Tanya Christensen (Gumbie Katz’), Marco Krämer (Skimbleshanks), Virginia Lilly (Rumpleteazer), Livio Salvi (Mungojerrie)
Cats: Seoul, Korea 2008 Oct 16 Cast: 신영석 Shin Young Seok (Grizabella), 대성 Tae Seong (Rum Tum Tugger), 홍경수 Hong Kyung Soo (Munkustrap), 이희정 Lee Hui Jeong (Old Deuteronomy), 김보경 Kim Bo Kyung (Rumpleteazer), 강인영 Kang In Young (Mungogerrie), 강연종 Kang Yeon Jong (Gus), 정주영 Jeong Joo Young (Macavity), 유회웅 Yoo Hui Woong (Mr. Mistoffelees), 문병권 Moon Byung Gwon (Skimbleshanks), 왕브리타 Wang Brita (Jemima), 백두산 Baek Doo San (Alonzo), 이은혜 Lee Eun Hye (Jellylorum)
Cats London: December 27th, 2014
Cats: Broadway September 24th, 2016
Cast: Leona Lewis (Grizabella), Tyler Hanes (Rum Tum Tugger), Ricky Ubeda (Mistoffelees), Nathan Patrick Morgan (Old Deuteronomy u/s), Eloise Kropp (Jennyanydots), Callan Bergmann (Carbucketty u/s), Jeremy Davis (Skimbleshanks), Kim Faure (Demeter), Sara Jean Ford (Jellylorum), Lili Froehlich (Electra), Daniel Gaymon (Macavity), Francesca Granell (Rumpleteazer u/s), Christopher Gurr (Gus/Bustopher Jones), Andy Huntington Jones (Munkustrap), Kolton Krouse (Tumblebrutus), Jess Le Protto (Mungojerrie), Georgina Pazcougin (Victoria), Claire Camp (Cassandra u/s), Arianna Rosario (SIllabub), Ahmad Smmons (Alonzo), Christine Cornish Smith (Bombalurina), Corey Snide (Coricopat), Emily Tate (Tantomile), Sharrod Wiliams (Pouncival)
Cats (1989 Original French Cast Recording)
Cats (1991 Original Mexican Cast Recording)
Cabaret - Signature Theatre Washington DC - Date Unknown Cast: Wesley Taylor (Emcee), Barret Wilbert Weed (Sally), Gregory Woodell (Cliff), Rick Foucheux (Herr Schultz), Naomi Jacobson (Fraulein Schneider), Bobby Smith (Ernst), Maria Rizzo (Fraulein Kost)
Carousel: 2018 Broadway Revival January 28th, 2018 (1st Preview)
Cast: Joshua Henry as Billy Bigelow, Jessie Mueller as Julie Jordan, Lindsay Mendez as Carrie Pipperidge, Renée Fleming as Nettie Fowler, Alexander Gemignani as Enoch Snow, Amar Ramasar as Jigger, John Douglas Thompson as the Starkeeper, and Brittany Pollock as Louise
Dear Evan Hansen: Broadway - May 15, 2018 Cast: Taylor Trensch (Evan Hansen), Laura Dreyfuss (Zoe), Will Roland (Jared), Phoenix Best (Alana), Alex Boniello (Connor), Rachel Bay Jones (Heidi), Michael Park (Larry), Jennifer Laura Thompson (Cynthia) Notes: Alex's first show as Connor.
El Hombre de La Mancha (1969 Original Mexican Cast Recording)
El Hombre de La Mancha (2017 Mexican Revival Cast Recording)
Little Shop Of Horrors: Broadway | September 16, 2003
DeQuina Moore (Chiffon), Trisha Jeffrey (Crystal), Carla J. Hargrove (Ronnette), Rob Bartlett (Mushnik), Kerry Butler (Audrey), Hunter Foster (Seymour), Michael-Leon Wooley (voice of Audrey II)
Into the Woods National Tour (Fiasco Theater Production) 4/11/17 Ahmanson Theatre, Los Angeles
Eleasha Gamble (Baker's Wife), Anthony Chatmon II (Lucinda/Wolf/Cinderella's Prince), Fred Rose (Mysterious Man), Darick Pead (Rapunzel's Prince/Florinda/Milky White), Bonne Kramer (Cinderella's Stepmother/Jack's Mother), Laurie Veldheer (Cinderella/Granny), Stephanie Umoh (The Witch), Patrick Mulryan (Jack/Steward), Evan Harrington (Baker), Lisa Helmi Johanson (Little Red Ridinghood/Rapunzel).
*Includes BC/EFA Speech by Patrick Mulryan.
Wicked (2016 Original Mexican Cast Recording)This was released by the official Mexican Page on Youtube. It’s a Soundboard recording of Wicked México. Sound is crystal clear, some of the songs have dialogue.
Cast: Ana Cecilia Anzaldúa (Elphaba), Cecilia de la Cueva (Glinda), Jorge Lau (Fiyero), Marisol Meneses (Nessarosa). Adam Sadwing (Boq), Beto Torres (Dr. Dillamond), Anahí Allué (Senorita. Mórrida), Paco Morales (El Mago de Oz), Beto Díaz (Frexspar/ El Padre de Elphaba), Lizeth Navarro (Melena/ La Madre de Elphaba). Alicia Paola Sanchez (La Partera)
Wicked - 2016.08.18 - International Tour
Cast: Jodie Steele (Elphaba s/b), Elizabeth Futter (Glinda u/s), Steven Pinder (The Wizard/Dr. Dillamond), Bradley Jaden (Fiyero), Kim Ismay (Madame Morrible), Emily Shaw (Nessarose), Iddon Jones (Boq) notes: This was Elizabeth’s first show as Glinda!
On Your Feet: Broadway April 1st, 2017 (Evening)
Ana Villafañe (Gloria), Ektor Rivera (Emilio), Yassmin Alers (Gloria Fajardo u), Alma Cuervo (Consuelo), Amaris Sanchez (Little Gloria), Eduardo Hernadez (Young Emilio and others), Eliseo Roman (José Fajardo), Genny Lis Padilla (Rebecca) My Master: This show was great but there was a very drunk lady sitting next to me, she belted some of the lyrics to the songs!
A Chorus Line: Westchester Broadway Theatre February 3rd, 2018 (Evening)
Cast: Drew Carr (Mike), Tiffany Chalothorn (Connie), Erika Conaway (Tricia), Joseph Cullinane (Greg), Kevin Curtis (Richie), Emma Degerstedt (Val), Brian Dillon (Larry), David Elder (Zach), Tim Fuchs (Al), Danielle Marie Gonzalez (Vicki), David Grindrod (Roy), Michael John Hughes (Paul), Tyler Jimenez (Don), Emily Kelly (Maggie), Ashley Klinger Kristine), Joey Lucherini (Frank), Erica Mansfield (Cassie), Alexandra Matteo (Diana), Logan Mortier (Bobby), PJ Palmer (Mark), Lauren Sprague (Sheila), Kelsey Walston (Bebe), Caitlin Wilayton (Judy)
My Master: This performance was wonderful, it had no intermission.
Avenue Q 1999 Demos
Anastasia: Broadway July 21, 2017 ( 8:00 PM)
cast: Christy Altomare (Anya), Derek Klena (Dmitry), Mary Beth Peil (Dowager Empress Maria Feodorovna), Ramin Karimloo (Gleb), John Bolton (Vlad Popov), Caroline O'Connor (Lily), Kathryn Boswell (Countess Gregory swing)
My Master
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory: Broadway November 11th, 2017 (Evening)
Cast: Christian Borle (Willy Wonka), Ryan Foust (Charlie Bucket), Kyle Taylor Parker (Mrs. Green), John Rubinstein (Grandpa Joe), Emily Padgett (Mrs. Bucket), Kristy Cates (Grandma Josephine), Madeleine Doherty (Grandma Georgina), Paul Slade Smith (Grandpa George), Mikey Winslow( Jerry u), Stephanie Gibson (Cherry), Kathy Fitzgerald (Mrs. Gloop), F. Michael Haynie (Augustus Gloop), Jared Bradslaw (Mr. Salt u), Emma Pfaeffle (Veruca Salt), Mr. Beauregarde (Alan H. Green), Violet Beauregarde (Trista Dollison), Michael Wartella (Mike TeaVee), Jackie Hoffman (Mrs. Teavee) (My Master)
Miss Saigon: Broadway January 14th, 2018
Cast: Eva Noblezada (Kim), Jon Jon Briones (The Engineer), Alistair Brammer (Chris), Katie Rose Clarke (Ellen), Nicholas Christopher (John), Devin Ilaw (Thuy), Dorcas Leung (Gigi)
(Final Show)
Mary Poppins: (2012 Mexican Cast Recording)
Bianca Marroquin (Mary Poppins), Mauricio Salas (Bert), Catalina Farias (Winifred Banks), Paco Morales (George Banks), Daniela Meneses [?] (Jane Banks), Sebastián Gallegos[?] (Michael Banks) Andrés Elvira (Valentin), Mariano Bucio (Neleus), Alm Cristal (Mrs. Brill), Andrés Sáez (Robertson Ay), Laura Cortés (Ms. Andrew & Bird Woman), Sergio Carranza (Almirante Boom), Paloma Cordero (Mrs. Corry), Natalia Saltiel (Mrs. Lark), Vince Miranda, Eden Pintos, Marcela Nava, Alma Escudero, Yolanda Campos, Majo Perez, Julieta Martínez, Eduardo Ibarra, Carlos Pulido, Omar Rodríguez, Alexo Fergo, Antonio Mariscal, Alicia Paola Sánchez, Jose Sampedro, Kim Yañez, Raymundo Montoya, Óscar Hernández, Roberto Hernández, Cecilia Arias, Mariano Villarello, Marcia Peña, Ruben Plascencia, Lolo Jiménez.
*Songs only. This was recorded from the soundboard from various dates throughout the run.
Once on this Island: Broadway Revival January 22nd, 2018 Cast: Hailey Kilgore (Ti Moune), Isaac Powell (Daniel), Tamyra Gray (Papa Ge), Lea Salonga (Erzulie), Norm Lewis (Agwe), Alex Newell (Asaka), Kenita R. Miller (Mama Euralie), T Oliver Reid (u/s Tonton Julian), Mia Williamson (Little Girl), Alysha Deslorieux (Andrea/Storyteller), David Jennings (Armand/Storyteller), Tyler Hardwick (u/s Beauxhommes/Storyteller).
Frozen: Broadway March 4th, 2018- Cast: Alyssa Fox (s/b Elsa), Patti Murin, John Riddle, Jelani Alladin, Andrew Pirozzi, Greg HIldreth, Audrey Bennett, Brooklyn Nelson, Ann Sanders, James Brown III, Timothy Hughes, Olivia Phillip, Robert Creighton, Kevin Del Aguila Notes: Alyssa Fox’s debut as Elsa
Chicago Broadway: April 1st, 2018 (Evening) Cast: Amra-Faye Wright (Velma), Charlotte d’ Amboise (Roxie), Brian O’ Brien (Fred Casey) , Evan Harrington (Amos) , Katie Mitchell (Liz), Pilar Millhollen (Annie), Donna Marie Asbury (June), Beth Johnson Nicely (Hunyak u/s), Angel Reda (Mona), Valerie Simpson (Matron “Mama” Morton), Chaz Lamar Shepherd (Billy Flynn), R. Lowe (Mary Sunshine), Jessica Ernest (Go-To-Hell Kitty) My Master: Act 1 only (Ends towards the middle of Cell Block Tango)
Kinky Boots: Broadway April 28th, 2018 Cast: Charlie Price (David Cook), Blaine Alden Krauss (Lola u), Cooper Lantz (Young Charlie), Jesús del Orden (Young Lola), Stephen Berger (Mr. Price), Eugene Barry-Hill (Simon Sr), Caroline Bowman (Nicola), Marcus Neville (George), Daniel Stewart Sherman (Don), Kirstin Maldonado (Lauren), Natalie Joy Johnson (Pat), Jake Odmark (Harry), Jennifer Perry (Trish), Ciarán Mccarthy (Richard Bailey), Adinah Alexander (Milan Stage Manager), Kevin Smith Kirkwood, Alfred Dalpino (u/s), Fred Odgaard, Kyle Post, Charlie Sutton, and Joey Taranto (Angels) My Master: Ciarán Mccarthy’s Broadway debut!
Mean Girls: Broadway 6/17/2018 Cast: Erika Henningsen (Cady Heron), Becca Petersen (u/s Regina George), Ashley Park (Gretchen Wieners), Kate Rockwell (Karen Smith), Barrett Wilbert Weed (Janis Sarkisian), Grey Henson (Damian Hubbard), Kerry Butler (Mrs. Heron/Ms. Norbury/Mrs. George), Rick Younger (Mr. Duvall), Kyle Selig (Aaron Samuels), Cheech Manohar (Kevin Gnapoor), Iain Young (u/s Mr Heron) Notes: Becca's Regina George debut
Moulin Rouge: Boston Tryouts July 24th, 2018- Cast: Aaron Tveit (Christian), Karen Olivo (Satine), Danny Burstein (Harold Zidler), Sahr Ngaujah (Toulouse-Lautrec), Tam Mutu (Duke of Monroth), Ricky Rojas (Santiago), Robyn Hurder (Nini) Notes: Act I is pretty much the same but Act II has some changes. "Roxanne is now far more manic and powerful, Crazy/Rolling in the Deep has a much more desperate feel which makes the pain Christian and Satine feel much more obvious, and Come What May is restored in part to Satine's death scene."
Be More Chill-August 2, 2018 (Off Broadway)
Will Roland (Jeremy Heere), George Salazar (Michael Mell), Stephanie Hsu (Christine Canigula), Jason Tam (The SQUIP), Katlyn Carlson (Chloe Valentine), Lauren Marcus (Brooke Lohst), Gerard Canonico (Rich Goranski), Tiffany Mann (Jenna Rolan), Britton Smith (Jake Dillinger), Jason "SweetTooth" Williams (Mr. Heere/Mr. Reyes/Scary Stock Boy)
Once on this Island: Broadway Revival August 18th, 2018- 2:00 PM Cast: Lauren Lott (Ti Moune), Isaac Powell (Daniel), Merle Dandridge (Papa Ge) Darlesia Cearcy (Erzulie), Quentin Earl Darrington (Agwe), Alex Newell (Asaka), Kenita R. Miller (Mama Euralie), Boise Holmes ( Tonton Julian), Mia Williamson (Little Girl), Anna Uzele (Andrea/Storyteller), David Jennings (Armand/Storyteller), and Daniel Yearwood ( Beauxhommes/Storyteller) My Master Notes: This was such an incredible show, I cried a lot!
Wicked - Broadway December 1st, 2018 Cast: Jessica Vosk (Elphaba), Amanda Jane Cooper (Glinda), Ryan Mccartan (Fiyero), Jye Frasca (Boq), Kristen Martin (Nessarose), Nancy Opel (Madame Morrible), Kevin Chamberlin (The Wizard), Jamie Jackson (Dr. Dillamond), Michael Di Liberto (u/s Witch’s Father/Ozian Official), Lindsay Janisse (Witch’s Mother), Kathy Santen (Midwife), Dominic Giudici (Chistery), Ioana Alfonso, Larkin Bogan, Teneise Mitchell Ellis, Dominic Giudici, Dan Gleason, Josh Daniel Green, Jeff Heimbrock, Manuel I. Herrera, Courtney Iventosch, Lindsay Janisse, Britney Johnson, Katie Ladner, Marissa Lupp, Matt Meigs, Dashi Mitchell, Lindsay K. Northen, Jonathan Ritter, William Ryall, Kathy Santen, Hannah Shankman, Travis Taber, Jeremy Thompson (Monkeys, students, Denizens of the Emerald City, Palace Guards and Other Citizens of Oz) User: dnc445 on Reddit’s Master
Dear Evan Hansen - Broadway December 12, 2018
Cast: Roman Banks (u/s Evan), Lisa Brescia (Heidi Hansen), Mallory Bechtel (Zoe Murphy), Sky Lakota-Lynch (Jared Kleinman), Phoenix Best (Alana Beck), Alex Boniello (Connor Murphy), Garrett Long (u/s Cynthia Murphy), Michael Park (Larry Murphy) Roman Banks First Performance
King Kong Broadway: December 13th, 2018- 2:00 PM
Cast: Christiani Pitts (Ann Darrow), Eric William Morris (Carl Denham), Erik Lochtefeld (Lumpy), Rory Donovan (Captain Englehorn), Harley Jay (Barman), Casey Garvin (Fake Carl), John Hoche (Voice of Kong ) My Master: This show was really fun! James Retter Duncan (swing) and Nick Rashad Burroughs’ first show
Wicked: Broadway January 10, 2019 (Evening) Jessica Vosk (Elphaba), Brittney Johnson (u/s Glinda), Jake Boyd (Fiyero), Kevin Chamberlin (The Wizard), Nancy Opel (Madame Morrible), Jesse JP Johnson (Boq), Kristen Martin (Nessarose), Jamie Jackson (Dr. Dillamond), Michael Di Liberto as (u/s Witch's Father), Lindsay Janisse (Witch's Mother), Kathy Santen (Midwife). Master: thediaryofatheatrekid
Notes: Brittney's debut as Glinda! She’s the first woman of color to portray Glinda on Broadway!
Beauty and the Beast at WPPAC, White Plains, NY January 12, 2019 (Evening)
Cast: Belle ( Erica Lustig), Beast (Ezekial Andrew), Gaston ( Tom DeMichele), Lefou (Robert Peterpaul), Maurice (David M. Beris), Lumiere (Patrick Pevehouse), Cogsworth (Brendan Doyle), Mrs. Potts (Paulette Oliva, Chip (Robbie Crandall), Madame de la Grande Bouche (Katelyn Lauria) and Babette (Elizabeth Brady) My Master
Wicked: Broadway March 30, 2019 (Evening) Cast: Laurel Harris (Standby Elphaba), Katie Rose Clarke (Glinda), Gizel Jimenez (Nessarose), Boq (Jesse JP Johnson), Fiyero (Ryan McCartan), Dr. Dillamond (Jamie Johnson), Madame Morrible (Nancy Opal), The Wizard (Michael McCormick), Witch's Mother (Sterling Masters), Witch's Father (William Ryall), Midwife (Kathy Santen), Chistery (Raymond Joel Matsamura) My Master
Kinky Boots: Broadway April 7, 2019 (Last Show)
Cast: Andy Kelso (Charlie), J. Harrison Ghee (Lola), Carrie St. Louis (Lauren), Caroline Bowman (Nicola), Daniel Stewart Sherman (Don), Marcus Neville (George)
Hadestown: Broadway July 9th, 2019 (Evening) Cast: Reeve Carney (Orpheus), Eva Noblezada (Eurydice), Amber Gray (Persephone), Patrick Page (Hades), Andre De Shields (Hermes), Jewelle Blackman (Fate), Yvette Gonzalez-Nacer (Fate), Kay Trinidad (Fate), Afra Hines, Timothy Hughes, John Krause, Kimberly Marable, Ahmad Simmons (Workers Chorus) (My Master)
Jesus Christ Superstar: July 8th 2019 Barbican Center (Regent's Park Production)
Cast: Robert Tripolino (Jesus of Nazareth), Ricardo Afonso (Judas Iscariot), Sallay Garnett (Mary Magdalene), Matt Cardle (Pontius Pilate), Samuel Buttery (King Herod), Cavin Cornwall (Caiaphas), Nathan Amzi (Annas), Matthew Harvey (Peter), Tim Newman (Simon Zealotes) Graverobber’s Master
Les Misérables: London 13 July 2019 (Evening) CAST: Dean Chisnall: Jean Valjean, Bradley Jaden: Javert, Carley Stenson: Fantine, Elena Skye: Eponine, Toby Miles: Marius, Charlotte Kennedy: Cosette, Steven Meo: Thénardier, Vivien Parry: Madame Thénardier, Samuel Edwards: Enjolras Notes: The final show of the original production of Les Misérables. Includes Dean Chisnall's speech. Please gift this audio upon request.
Instrumentals:
A Chorus Line US Tour Pit Tracks
Cats Instrumental Tracks (Mortifer)
A lot of the tracks are synthesized, sounds like someone took a lot of karaoke tracks and put them together with orchestra but they’re some great tracks.
Cats Mexico 1991 Orchestra Tracks (Teatro Silvia Pinal)
Cats Backing Tracks (Midi)
The Wizard of Oz Orchestra Tracks (RSC’ 1981)
Les Mis US Tour Orchestra Tracks
Wicked Orchestra Tracks
Notes: This album is given to cast members when they first get cast in the show. People say this orchestration is the First National Tour one but it really isn’t, it sounds much more like the LA orchestrations. Perfect quality, includes every musical interlude, underscore, song, etc.
Audio Wants:
Audio of the current run of Cats in Mexico, any production of Cabaret. Anything with Wicked, Cats México or Argentina, Dear Evan Hansen, Hadestown, Once on this Island, The Wizard of Oz, and anything I don’t have!
7 notes
·
View notes
Sewing Circle Participants
Sewing Circle Participants
Thank you to everyone who participated in sewing the rhinoceros! We could never have finished it without you. You are forever in our hearts.
Deanna Cruise back
Juliana Pennington shoulder
Yue Yang Caigla Zou back
Yuen (Jessica) Chen back
Kelly White shoulder
Athena Johns leg
Antoinette Barton head
Erica Lipshultz rump
Marc Fletcher back left foot
Siobhan Cassidy front right leg
Elisa Li head
Harry Yu head
Beth Thomas snout
Erica Barajas forehead
Vivian Romney shoulder
Zoe Walker head
Amy Khalmann rear flank
Alina Hayes feet
Janice Wood rear flank
Barb Bakun head
Andi Wong rear flank
Sarah Stein back, thigh
Chloe Marrinstein head, foot, outline, da booty
Sadie Marrinstein thigh
Amanda H. Johnson head, foot, outline
Kaila Wood head, foot, outline
Leah Johnson head, foot, outline
Ani Mukerji back leg
Inka Mukerji back leg
Winnie Ding rear flank
Jennifer White back feet
August White back feet
Neve Schmitt head
Michelle Schmitt head
Sigrid foot
Leah Anderson foot
Mary Kenny rump
Isle Oritt rump
Olga back leg
Dustin rhinobum!
Linnea Furlog head
Pam Deluco rear leg, haunch, elbow, letters
Jeff Thomas back
Bryan Barkley rear
Mary Wheeler back top flank
Teri Gardiner tail hair, rump, belly, ridge of back
Robin Hill rump
Darcy Padilla stomach
Emily Clark-Krasner rear
Yuen Chen leg
Jodi Connelly back
Noah Greene belly
Ryan Meyer belly and back
Arielle Rebek belly
Muzi LaRowe eyes
T. Blackmon bottom
Bettina Pauley tail
Allyson Feeney rump
Mark Baugh-Sasaki back foot
Dox Lorax haunch
Kelli Rae rump
Cesar Rubio unknown
Ho Yan Nip unknown
Frank Merritt all over, circles, edges, hindquarters, shoulder, rump, dark purple bottom edge of shoulder armor, behind the ear
Kim Miskowicz rump, right foot, rear/rump
Julia Langer buttocks
Jonathan Coignard buttocks
Suzanne Gore haunch
Kelly Wang from hip to buttock
Steve Rasmussen rear leg
Bob Rocco rump
Odysseus Wolken upper rump
Juliette Langley lower rump
Fehim Haelzic crown/forehead
Leyla Haelzic crown/forehead
Tanja Gels head
Lisa Ekstrom from right leg, forehead
Eva Walker front leg
Sara Wright eye
Karrie Hovey shoulder
M. Dym a wrinkle on the head
Amy M. Ho front foot, forehead
Dave Lyons just below eye
Mel Day forehead
Heather Peters ear
Helen Hiebert butt
Alyssa Casey neck, horn
Vanessa Gingold rump
Mary V. Marsh front right toe, ear
Antonio Guerra letra C
Jenny Phillips hands
Ingrid Rojas Contreras hoof
Maia Wachtel lines on the back
Roli Douglas the top line
Noga Wizansky rump
Suzanne Forester border line
Cindy Steiler face
Alexa Boromo behind
Amber Hoy back
Melody Dalton back
Cheyenne Dalton rear feet
Elizabeth Boyne ear
Teddy Midler front foot
Drew Cameron face
Cathy DeForest front left hoof
Leah Korican face
Mayumi Hamanaka r - text
Dana Zed shoulder
Erin Sheanin knee
Alisha Funkhouser front foot
Debbie Walker unknown
Nancy Marriner tail
Summer Om face
Eraden Wordal Chesh face
Isle Oritt knee
Mary Grace Tate toe
Sophia Auen face
April Marriner tail
Charlotte Semmes snout
Andre Chevonier foot
Jane Cassidy foot
Kellen Rhoda foot
Meiasha Gray border
Samantha Bankston back foot
Winship Varnes hindquarters
Miranda McFarland belly
Susan Paigen nose
Kevin Holmes ear
Jackie Wallowheng plants
Beta Heist Morello edge
Elaine Todd nose and edge near nose
Lori Chambers back foot
Mickie McCormic foot scales
Jeremy Logan ear hair
Brook Craddock mythical horn!
Morning Hullinger toe jam back foot, shoulder flank, final inner
C.C. Chaya scales
Lolli Jacobsen back
Sarah Crews rump
Connie Burket ears
Debbie Divine rear leg
Martha Rhea hindquarters
Donna Sandberg along the top of the back shoulder and letter H
Pam Morgan back
Ruth Cathcard Rake front leg and letter R
Gretchen Boyum front leg, front foot
Rachel Butler front leg
Lucy Butler front leg
Bill North butt, ground, back right foot
Caroline Stoll head
April Engstrom back right leg/hip
Connie Wilson close to face
Gloria Gonzalez hind foot
Judy Nease chin
Alleigh Weems horn
Lyndsi Weems back foot
Karla Prickett rump
Jennifer Baker back
Kent Manske spots
Susan Tuoley back foot and butt
Susan Paigen nose
Christina Steinbrecher pfrandt (lower leg)
Yeqi Song legs
Yuan Luo legs
Jenny Chin (Kuan-Jen) legs
Jingying Liang back leg
Jianguyin Reng back leg
Beth Abdallah back flank
Rebecca Redman back leg
Michael Seidel kidney lining
Rita Hsing head
Sandy Lee back
Chelsea Herman back
Marie Kidd right front foot
David Kidd right front foot
Amy Whitcomb rump
Bob Carpenter nose
Barbara Carpenter nose
Cynthia Beecher ear
Leteb Beecher ear
Susan Sweet ear
CK Itamura hamhock
Dionne Thornton front left foot, butt edge
Robert Wuilfe da booty
Gina Ching front foot
Jordan Juel front foot
Anne Ingraham front foot
Michelle Waters butt
Elizabeth Addison foot
Lydia Nakashima Dagarod shoulder
Linda Joy Kettwinkel snout
Peggy George butt
Maryly Snow scales
Zelisa back end
Scott Partch back end
Chin Cox head
Hada Marshall Booth head
Eduardo Arenas leg
Luna Gomez head
Sauita Patel gog (back)
Brian Lease back leg
Islonia Hasbrim frente
Guadalupe Portillo espalda
Queen Krubally back
Bridget McCraken back
Margaret Coston back
Kathleen Murphy belly
Julie Grigoryan ear
Joyce Subel border
Yatit Maidorh head
Omer head
Alon head
Rooek head
Eli head
Posja Mahushwai neckline
Talia nose
Ella ear
Jonathan nose
Nancy Brunn back
Sabina Brunn ears
Judith Fast back
Lindsey Stoll hoof
Emily Marks head
Victor Vargas chin
Britt-Marie Alon horn
Al Bloch horn
Alyssa Flores horn
John Hoffmeyer border
Madison Cockrum head
Anthony Murillo border
Sheri Simons front legs
Emily Matherson face
Hana Jones hoof (back foot)
Angela Kirchebel bottom left corner border,
small area of right foot, scales
Adele Etcheverry Sheets upper border rear and rear of Rhino
Leslie Jurado back leg, hoof scales
Jaime Muñoz shoulder
Aiden Ginn back leg
Sheecid Lopez border and back leg
Sophy Hock shoulder
Nancy Scott Patton rump
Hana Beaty shoulder, back leg
Eric D’Alessandro lower jaw
Betsy Copeland leg and hoof
Kylie McCloskey horn
Dellanira Carrillo butt
Jose Llamos hoof (back foot)
Timothy Clancy forehead
Kobley Benjamin Mona shoulder
Alicia Ramirez foot
Kim Green upper thigh/butt
Francesca Figone left back
Josette Stokes shoulder
Mercedes Yatta foot
Luis Medina booty
Shane Geoge face (under eye)
Ellen Baird foot
Daria Booth shoulder
Adria Davis backside
Johnny Bruno back foot
Brianna Warren leg
Adrienne Glatz forehead
Mallory Frucha bum
Kelly Weber front and back legs
Carissa Duggan booty
Jasmin Gonzalez foot
Francis Newsom rear end
Shari Maxson Hopper shoulder
Veronica Brenck butt
Marie Fox rump, front foot, back foot
Chloe Taylor root
Marissa Winslow rump/tail
Shai Porath head
Linda Bea Miller tummy
Tom Seoul rump
Kathleen Ritchie unknown
Sue Bottom front leg
Lisa Chu forehead
Anne Ingraham hind foot
Chris Voisard rump
Jane McLaughlin front foot
Malinda Thompson rear leg
Mallory Nomura Saul tusk and back
Judy Shintani tummy and rump
Kevin Austin top of nose, bottom of horn
Claudia Molley top of head, behind ear
Kate Oltmann butt
Amanda Bosma wrinkle on face
Xittaly Vasquez back leg
Emily Murray torso wrinkle
Julia Albo border
Miriam Hassman neck/face
Ryan Patton back left leg
Alexa Weber chin and left front leg
Jiovanny Soto forehead
Jenny Harp lower back
Steven Garen nose/head
Tallulah Terryl leg
Johanna Arnold back
Sean Olson muzzle
Emma Spertus back
Chris Challans loin, belly
Susan Kanowith-Klein rump
Christina Aumann eyelashes and forehead
Ruth Souza misc dorsal area
Phuong Pham booty
Laurie Crogan shoulder-scales
Lorna Turner armpit
Eva Hausam chin wavy lines
David Reiman shoulder
Lanqin Wang forehead
Camryn Travis belly
Jennifer Munnings eye/cheek
Brooke Sommers belly
Katie Gallagher ribs
Sariah Gonzalez forehead
Anthony Isenhour shoulder
Berenika Boberska the bottom!
Taylor Hoogsteden hip
Carmina Ellison sideburns
Nicole McHale shoulder blade
Preeva Tramiel back leg
Jessica Bernhardt front leg
Milldrid Thompson ear
Sharon Robinson front leg
Timiza Wagner back leg
Bobbie Jeffery rear of body
Joanne Landers ear
Sylvia Stanger front leg
Paula Landers back leg
Charlotte Jacobs front leg
Mavis Brown front shoulder
Cheryl Batrato haunch
Kathy Goldmaker shoulder
Liz Matthews back leg above the foot
Sailee Pawar back leg
Andrea Fleiner belly
Marina Taniform leg
Andres Taniform leg
Rose Nguyen ribs
Marco Chavez ribs
Lily May Larson cheek
Rachel Williamson back leg
Cheryl Zuur above the eye
Kathy Willis hindquarters
Martha White hindquarter
Artemis Koren head
Anika Sykora tummy
Irene Floyd hindquarter
Ming Zhou head
Max Koren front leg
Dinah Irino ear
Maya leg
Morgan Carter head
Ava Kasim the hinney
Isabella Anderson back
Ian Kussi-Gillu shoulder
Viyada Satyapan upper front back
Mahvash Salehpour back hip
Christina Bayley back foot
Pam Schwartz left leg
Lynn Koolish back leg
Sandra Duncan front hoof
Emily Rosenberg right leg
Gina Dixon back leg
Tamara Sommerfield neck
Diana R. Reton rear leg
Candace Kling shoulder
Cindy Jacomette head
Nicki Hitz Edison front leg
Toru Sueto front left leg
Jeanne Sueto under eye, along lower jaw
Linda Goss rear hip
Kim Meuli Brown back ribs
Michael Chin chin
Kasla Melton right back leg (pierna derecha)
Vanessa Herrera right back thing
Wendy Brown back leg
Jack Fleig front leg
Amanda Fleig front leg
Shobitha belly
Sasha back
Marilyn rear haunch
Caden Jo Hartdegen head/neck
Yolanda Araujo unknown
Meredith Payn unknown
Tiffany Hartdeger unknown
Richard cheek
Hanna Peacock shoulder
Juan Manuel Gutierrez rear hip
Paola Valencia head
Jesus Castillo head
Diego Barregan shoulder
Hernandez Irvin belly
Cindy Simmons cheek
Ginna Sierra upper leg
Carole Walters-Cook face
Angela Etsey back leg and thigh
Victor Navarro IV V neck
Elizabeth Finkler ear
Jennifer Lu lower tummy
Kylee Dougherty neck
Jada Wong stomach
Kerwin Azores back knee
Hugo Jimenez head
Becca Wong neck
Breanna Estrada unknown
Candaces Perrault shoulder
Kevin Liu belly and front of leg plates
Michael Huang Mil back leg
Natalie Diazza chin hairs
Eliza Villa dorsal neck
Steve Dellicalpini in that neck tho!
Michelle van Eyken right flank
Leslie McLaughlin shoulder circles
Angela Acosta front leg
Allison Acosta front shoulder circle
Rebecca Bui upper back leg
Barbara Post back foot
Irene Caravajal back leg
Gabrielle Koizumi neck
Clayton Bavor front leg
Ava Eui front leg
Judy Diamond upper shoulder
Mhanna Kutras front leg
Liam neck
Leona neck
Leana Olliffe stomach
Patti Samuelson right leg
A. Manley neck plates
Donna King right shoulder
Becky Leech right hindquarters
Raymond Mueller front left leg
Timmy shoulder
Asher Fleig front leg
Julia back leg
Nicole B chest
L. Hum hind leg
Alice Schwegman shoulder
Gail Blackmarr unknown
Christina Truong neck
June Dao scale
Ellie Reese a rear leg
Susan L. Goranson left rear leg
Marci Ariagno breast shield
Maya unknown
Diane Mestu head
Claudia Havah back leg
Mickey Guffin right upper hind leg
Annalise Sailen unknown
Jennifer Schaeffer front right leg
Mia rear leg
Joe Ranish right shoulder
Ann Ranish rear leg
Anthony left leg
Leslie Nobler neck
Anne Trickey back leg
Maris Kaplan neck fold and front shoulder
Paula Bohan neck fold
James Brooks neck
Amanda Briggs back right foot
Andrew Briggs back right foot
Miriam Briggs back right foot
Willow Yamaden cheek
Sarah Bartman neck
Bridget McMahon flank
Amy Brown jowl
Vanessa Dion Fletcher jowl
Denera Gains unknown
Justin Gains unknown
Kurt Salinas stomach/inner thigh
Randall Harrison upper mid bicep
Ivy Moya back foot
Pam Lonero breast plate
Molly Olsen Roush shoulder/neck area
Brook Olsen Roush shoulder/neck area
Susie Miller Roush shoulder/neck area
Reyhon Ertekin unknown
Torres Leck shoulder
Anna Banancks shoulder
Emily van Engel front leg
Silvia Eckert cheek
Davis Watson breastplate
Debachree Ghosh breastplate
Jessica Jane Jennings cheek
Kimberly Ann Piper shoulder
Alisa Murray cheek
Jennifer Hill breastplate
Susan Ady cheek
Chris Washburn neck
Janet Ady flank
Louise Horkey border
Nupur Kamat front shoulder
Tamela Holmes ear
Tameyah Holmes cheek
Ruth Tabancay upper leg
Teddy Midler shoulder
Jerry Majors Patterson cheek area
Susan Afell eye area
Elaine Todd neck
Senator Jordan cheek
Meadow unknown
Lori Chambers neck
Josephine Tumova neck
Fynn Tuma chest
Diana Dominguez chest
Jason Godeke neck
Cristina Mathews belly and front right leg
Jody Alexander neck, chest
Elaine Todd belly circles
Raquel Marquez belly
Josslyn Robles chest
Rhea Rynearson shoulder
Valerie Frey shoulder
Aidan Parker shoulder, right shoulder
A. Parker right shoulder
Seraphine Ries belly
Lid. C. belly
Jamelie whiskers
Carolyn Schneider upper shoulder
Josh Morsell lower front shoulder
Lia V. Wilson middle breast
11 notes
·
View notes
Stevens tries to hide and has an unexpectedly pleasant conversation.
Tides was written by Jesse Schuschu and directed by Jesse Schuschu and Ayla Taylor. It was produced by Ayla Taylor and edited by Bridge Geene. Art by Sarah Durst.
Cast:
Dr. Winifred Eurus - Julia Schifini
Dr. Victor Stevens - Jordan Higgs
Dr. Robert Montague - James Oliva
Dr. Melissa Wang - Emily Wang
Tides is the story of Dr. Winifred Eurus, a xenobiologist trapped on an unfamiliar planet with hostile tidal forces. She must use her wits, sarcasm and intellectual curiosity to survive long enough to be rescued. But there might be more to life on this planet than she expected. . .
Find us at www.tidespodcast.com for transcripts and extras and follow @TidesPodcast on Twitter or Tumblr.
Music in intro is "Shimmer" by Scott Holms and the ending music is "Drift" by Scott Holms.
Sound effects used were previously credited and downloaded in accordance with their copyright.
24 notes
·
View notes
#MoveBeyond Labels — #CathayPacific #國泰航空✈ It’s time for us to embark on a new journey. To take you further. To connect you with more people, places and meaningful experiences. We’re ready to move forward, in new ways, toward what lies ahead. Check out what ‘Move Beyond’ means to us. 👩✈ 一段全新旅程,今天正式展開!我們邁步向前,以更廣闊的網絡讓你跨越地域界限,以更貼心的服務牽動你心,帶動你在人生旅途上飛躍更遠。現在,就讓我們與你一同Move Beyond「#志在飛躍」。 👨✈ == Credits == General Manager of Brand, Insights, and Communications: Edward Bell Brand and Marketing team: Vivian Chan, Ruaraidh Smeaton, Prudence Lau, Ricardo Lo Agency: Publicis Groupe Hong Kong Creative Agency: Leo Burnett Chief Creative Officer: Carol Lam Executive Creative Director: William Li Copy: Richard Tunbridge, Jessie Fung, Shiyi Wang Art: Bobby Chiu, Jeanie Leung, Ryan Chan Agency Producer: Anita Chan Project Manager: Pelie Kwok, Shirley Chan Print Production Manager: Imon Lee Film Director: Jake Scott of RSA Media Agency: Digitas Managing Director: Antony Yiu Integrated Media Planning and Buying: Urica Wong, Chris Leung, Hilda Ng, Priscilla Li, Gerri Mak, Martha So, Vivian Wong Event and Experiential Marketing Agency: Luminous General Manager: Chowpo Kong Creative: Jay Lee, Anastasia Simone, Rio Lam, Lionel Maung, Nicole Lui Project Management: Kelly Yeung, Ami Chan, Evelyn Wei PR and Social Media Agency: MSL Project Management: Miuson Chi, Karina Cheng, Ewen Cheuk, Ian Yee Client Management: Global Client Lead: Angie Wong Client Management: Victor Lam, Ashley Wong, Lydia Wong, Leon Pat, Kelvin Chan, Headman Lai, Jenny Huen, Selena Leung, Mavis Kwok 🇭🇰 #ad #advertisement #廣告 🏳🌈 #Pride #LoveIsLove #LoveWins https://www.instagram.com/p/CL-JTUGDK34/?igshid=889iuy72aohu
0 notes
STRT Session - June ft. Jay Warren & Evelyn Detzany
Something big is coming #foundersfridays
To get the latest updates sign up at - strt.com/join
Want to meet the most influential rising artists, entrepreneurs and creators? Join us at STRT.
Our last STRT session in June with Jay Warren, Evelyn Detzany, Robert Bell, Sarah Baytop Scott, Alex Beekley, Arnold Chiringa, Gladymir Philippe, Jeffrey Wang, Jeff Erickson, Gabriela Esther, Deric Abel, Victor Gill, Shaykayla Smith brought together people who want to hustle from all over.
Create the Future.
Watch on YouTube & Subscribe to STRT - https://youtu.be/2ydzGSzuMWg
Learn more about STRT at STRT.com
0 notes