Des morts-vivants (Benoît Dufour, Dragon Radieux 12, November 1987)
782 notes
·
View notes
finally got around to watching nimona. first impression: the trans allegory is so so so textual. i saw that trans flag in the background you CANNOT convince me thats an accident ok. im so feral about the lighting design (the credits list 18 lead lighting artists!!! and an additional 21 shot lighting artists and 2 technical lighting artists!!!!). i literally cried at that one shot with the spotlight from the top right down to center on one person and the other person unlit in the left side of the frame bc Augh The Symbolism
anygays time to appreciate the lighting artists!
lead lighting artists: v balaji, george barbour, mathilde fleury-dufour, sabaribalaji harishankar, benoit lecailtel, suraj makhija, laszlo mandi, jacob mann, thenmanirajan paulpandian, r irwin prathap, sanjay rai, balaganesh s, debora sangermano, elisa sanguin, ragul sathyan s, murray truelove, khai tuck wong, jia zhang
shot lighting artists: afaque ahmed, sai avinash alam, pradeep kumar anand, sameer ansari, abhinaba basak, paul burton, sujeesh c, kane chang, julie chapelle, deepak omprakash chauhan, louise chevrier, valerie constant, arnabi daw, ivan de frias, paul deroche, ashokkumar devadiga, léo frison-roche, boyan georgiev, dixita ghosh, krishna reddy gujjula, gunderao m h, benjamin hattenberger, jakka harikrishna, bhavesh jat, dinetto jose, syed mohd junaid, ramisetty krishna, savadesh kumar, manoj kumar talanki, facundo lavenia, aditya more, valérie morel, nikhil rupesh namdev, noyal norbert, akula pavankumar, pavuluri srinivasa phanindra, daniel alberto santana pineda, naveen prabhu, manikanta rayavaram, vishal raj gaddam, grandhi venkata sai ram, kuppili neelima rani, thirumalasetty madhusudhan rao, basava sai krishna rayapureddy, nagapuri sanjay, diego sernande, suraj sunil shinde, sooraj sreedharan, abhishek g singh, conor smith, rohit srivastava, samiksha suvarna, matu talukdar, vishal ramesh tayade, thumati sai teja, sarath thomas, upinderjeet singh, guruprasad v, abhijith vazhayil, anim venkatesh, kunal yadav
technical lighting artists: evgenii golub, jayesh makwana
if you’ve made it this far, have some nachos! (hold the olives, he’s allergic.) can we take a moment to appreciate the absolutely gorgeous end credits (design by dneg animation). go watch the whole end credits btw it’s so worth it. 10/10 movie i was soooooo invested the whole entire time
18 notes
·
View notes
2023-24 Alpha Forwards A-K
Last Updated February 28, 2024
Forwards:
Aho Sebastian
Alexandrov Nikita
Anderson- Dolan Jared
Arvidsson Viktor
Atkinson Cam
Barkov Aleksander
Barlow Colby
Barre-Boulet Alex
Barzal Mathew
Batherson Drake
Beck Owen
Bedard Connor
Beniers Matty
Benn Jamie
Bennett Sam
Benson Zach
Berggren Jonatan
Bertuzzi Tyler
Bjorkstrand Oliver
Boeser Brock
Bolduc Zachary
Boldy Matthew
Bordeleau Thomas
Boucher Tyler
Bourgault Xavier
Bourque Mavrik
Brabenec Jakub
Bratt Jesper
Brindley Gavin
Brink Bobby
Brisson Brendan
Buchelnikov Dmtri
Buchnevich Pavel
Bunting Michael
Burakovsky Andre
But Daniil
Buyalsky Andrei
Byfield Quinton
Bystedt Filip
Carlsson Leo
Cates Noah
Caufield Cole
Chibrikov Nikita
Chinakhov Yegor
Chmelar Jaroslav
Chytil Filip
Cirelli Anthony
Coleman Blake
Colton Ross
Compher J.T.
Connor Kyle
Cooley Logan
Copp Andrew
Coronato Matthew
Couture Logan
Couturier Sean
Cowan Easton
Cozens Dylan
Cristall Andrew
Crosby Sidney
Crouse Lawson
Cuylle William
Dach Colton
Dach Kirby
Danielson Nate
DeBrincat Alex
DeBrusk Jake
Del Bell Bulloz Luca
Dellandrea Ty
Denisenko Grigori
Dolzhenkov Kirill
Domi Max
Dorofoyev Pavel
Draisaitl Leon
Drury Jack
Dube Dillon
Dubois Pierre-Luc
Duchene Matt
Duclair Anthony
Dufour William
Duke Dylan
Dvorsky Dalibor
Edstrom David
Ehlers Nikolaj
Eichel Jack
Eklund William
Eriksson Ek Joel
Evangelista Luke
Fantilli Adam
Farabee Joel
Fedotov Ilya
Fiala Kevin
Finley Jack
Firkus Jagger
Fisker Molgaard Oscar
Foerster Tyson
Forsberg Filip
Foudy Liam
Frost Morgan
Gaucher Nathan
Gaudreau Johnny
Gauthier Cutter
Gauthier Ethan
Geekie Conor
Giroux Claude
Glass Cody
Gourde Yanni
Goyette David
Greene Ryan
Greig Ridly
Gritsyuk Arseny
Groulx Benoit-Olivier
Guenther Dylan
Guentzel Jake
Gunler Noel
Hagel Brandon
Hall Taylor
Halttunen Kasper
Hayton Barrett
Heidt Riley
Henrique Adam
Hertl Tomas
Hintz Roope
Hischier Nico
Hoglander Nils
Holloway Dylan
Holmstrom Simon
Holtz Alexander
Honzek Samuel
Horvat Bo
Howard Isaac
Huberdeau Jonathan
Hughes Jack
Hughes Jack (LAK)
Hyman Zach
Iaffalo Alex
James Dylan
Jarventie Roby
Jarvis Seth
Jenner Boone
Johansen Ryan
Johnson Kent
Johnston Wyatt
Joseph Mathieu
Kadri Nazem
Kakko Kaapo
Kaliyev Arthur
Kane Evander
Kane Patrick
Kaprizov Kirill
Karlsson William
Kartye Tye
Kasper Marco
Keller Clayton
Kemell Joakim
Kempe Adrian
Khusnutdinov Marat
Killorn Alex
Kisakov Aleksandr
Klimovich Danila
Knies Matthew
Koivula Otto
Konecny Travis
Kopitar Anze
Kotkaniemi Jesperi
Kovalenko Nikolai
Krebs Peyton
Kreider Chris
Kubalik Dominik
Kucherov Nikita
Kulich Jiri
Kunin Luke
Kupari Rasmus
Kuzmenko Andrei
Kuznetsov Evgeny
Kyrou Jordan
0 notes
FAUVE from Jeremy Comte on Vimeo.
187 festivals, 90+ awards. Academy Award® Nomination for Best Live Action Short Film
FAUVE
by Jeremy Comte
Synopsis : Set in a surface mine, two boys sink into a seemingly innocent power game with Mother Nature as the sole observer.
"Fauve" is this week's Staff Pick Premiere! Read more about it here: vimeo.com/blog/post/fauve
Follow FAUVE on social media (@fauveshortfilm):
facebook.com/FAUVEshortfilm/
instagram.com/fauveshortfilm/
twitter.com/FAUVEshortfilm/
CAST
Tyler: Félix Grenier
Benjamin: Alexandre Perreault
The Woman: Louise Bombardier
CREW
Writer/ Director : Jeremy Comte
Production : Evren Boisjoli (Achromatic Media), Maria Gracia Turgeon (Midi la Nuit)
Cinematographer : Olivier Gossot
Production Manager: Julie Groleau
Production coordinator: Kelyna N. Lauzier
1st AD: Catherine Kirouac
Casting Director: Victor Tremblay-Blouin
Costume Design: Renée Sawtelle
Make-up & Hair Artist: Stéphanie Barette
Sound recordist: Laurent Ouellette
Key Grip: Roland Cody Laroque
Best Boy Grip: Nicola Poitras Gamache
Grips: Patrice Arsenault, Thibault Kersani
1st Camera Assistant: Jeanne Dupuis
2nd Camera assistant & Gimbal operator: Benjamin Granet
Stunt Coordinator: Tyler Hall
Visual Effect Supervisor: Jean-Francois Clément
Assistant Visual Effect Supervisor: Alex Legault
Unit Production Manager: Jean-Maxime Giguère
Set Production Assistant: Gabrielle de Cevins
Production Assistants: Stéphane Pierre-Dufour, Sophie Cullen Aubut, Sabrina Lavergne, Molly Manseau
Production Driver: Antonio Gracia Molero
Production Intern: Gabrielle de Cevins
Medic: Dominique Laplante
Catering: Reception GL
Animal Wrangler: Alain Chiocchi
Script collaborators: Patrica Boucher & Daphnée Côté Hallé
Script Consultant: Phillipe Lesage
Image Post Production: Outpost
Post Production Supervisor: Simon Allard
Editor : Jeremy Comte
Online Editor: Simon Allard
VFX Artist: Val Michailov
Sound Post Production: Cult Nation
Mixing & Sound Design : Hugues Bertrand, Théo Porcet, Jean-David Perron
Foley Artist: Michael Anctil
Sound Post Production Coordinator: Sophie Bérubé
Colour: The Mill - Chicago
Colourist : Luke Morrison
Colour Assist: Lindsay Mazur
Coulour Producer: Dan Butler
Colour executive Producer: Laurie Adrianopoli
Music: La Hacienda
Composer: Brian D'Oliveira
Distribution and international sales: H264 Distribution
Poster & Title design: Sebastien Camden - Pusher
Filming Equipment: Cineground, Achromatic Media, Cinepool, Multiservice Luna
Vehicles: Location Via Route
Production Accountants: Marie-Ève Desbiens Tremblay, Johane Bergeron
Auditing: Benoit Gauthier
Production Insurance: BFL
Lawyer: Gabriella Rozankovic - Lussier & Khouzam
Produced with the financial participation of SODEC, CALQ, Provincial tax credit & Federal tax credit
*
Awards
* Special Jury Award - Sundance Film Festival 2018
* Best of the Festival - Palm Springs ShortFest
* Grand National Jury Prize & Best Youth Short Film - Regard Int. Short Film Festival
* Best Drama - Aspen ShortsFest
* Programmers Choice Award - Cleveland Film Festival 2018
* Best Narrative Award - Minneapolis Saint Paul International Film Festival 2018
* Jury Award for Live Action- Vienna Shorts 2018
* Best International Short - Rincon International Film Festival, Puerto Rico, 2018
* Jury Award, Public Award, Prix Ciné Tapis-Rouge - Festival Courts d’un soir, 2018
* Best Directing, Public Student, Young Voters & Public Award - Longue vue sur le court, 2018
* Premio SIGNIS MÉXICO - Guanajuato International Film Festival, 2018
* Grand Jury Prize (Short Film) - 12th FIRST International Film Festival Xining, 2018
* Grand Prix for Best Short Film - Melbourne International Film Festival, 2018
* Best International Narrative - DC Shorts, 2018
* Best Quebec Short Film - Les Percéides, 2018
* Artist Award Winner - Odense International Film Festival, 2018
* Honourable mention for Best Canadian Short Film - Toronto International Film Festival, 2018
* LeCentral Jury Prize - Off-Courts Trouville, 2018
* Best Overall Short Film - Calgary International Film Festival, 2018
* Best Short Film, FIPRESCI Award : Best Short Film - IFF Pacific Meridian, Vladivostok, 2018
* Brief Encounters Grand Prix - Encounters Film Festival, Bristol. 2018
* La Fabrique Culturelle Award - Long Week-End du Court, 2018
* National Competition Grand Prize, Audience Award - Quebec City Film Festival, 2018
* German Independence Award : Best Short Film - Oldenburg Film Festival, 2018
* Best Actor - International Shorts Competition (Félix Grenier) - Les Fantastiques week-ends du cinéma québécois : Vidéotron Award for Best Short (Argent), UDA Award for Best Actor, EVS Award for Best Upcoming Producer (Maria Gracia Turgeon) - Fantasia International Film Festival, 2018
CONTACTS
H264 Distribution / Jean-Christophe J. Lamontagne/
[email protected]
Midi la Nuit / midilanuit.com /
[email protected] / facebook.com/MidiLaNuitFilms
Achromatic Media / achromatic.ca/
[email protected] /
2 notes
·
View notes
15 nominations pour LA DÉESSE DES MOUCHES À FEU au Gala Québec Cinéma 2021
Une autre année pas comme les autres pour le Gala Québec Cinéma, alors que les salles ont longtemps été fermées, ce qui n’a pas empêché une vingtaine de longs métrages de fiction de prendre l’affiche.
Dans la catégorie Meilleur film, on retrouve quatre des films qui ont été le plus vus et appréciés, soit Le club Vinland, La déesse des mouches à feu, My Salinger Year et Nadia Butterly, ainsi que Souterrain, dont la sortie a été maintes fois reportée, mais qui sera le film d’ouverture des Rendez-vous Québec Cinéma cette semaine.
Alignement semblable dans la catégorie Meilleure réalisation, avec Anaïs Barbeau-Lavalette (La déesse des mouches à feu), Sophie Dupuis (Souterrain), Philippe Falardeau (My Salinger Year) et Benoit Pilon (Le club Vinland), mais l’industrie a préféré Daniel Roby (Target Number One) à Pascal Plante (Nadia Butterly).
Dans la catégorie Meilleur scénario, encore là, les gros joueurs sont tous là: Normand Bergeron, Benoit Pilon, Marc Robitaille – Le club Vinland, Sophie Dupuis – Souterrain, Philippe Falardeau – My Salinger Year, Catherine Léger – La déesse des mouches à feu, Daniel Roby – Target Number One.
Du côté des actrices, on retrouve Émilie Bierre pour Les nôtres, Marie-Evelyne Lessard pour Jusqu’au déclin, l’actrice américaine Margaret Qualley pour My Salinger Year, Karelle Tremblay pour la coproduction Death of a Ladies’ Man, ainsi que Sarah Sutherland pour Like a House on Fire.
Les acteurs en lice pour l’Iris sont Réal Bossé pour Jusqu’au déclin, Paul Doucet pour Les nôtres, Patrick Hivon pour Mont Foster, Antoine Olivier Pilon pour Target Number One, et Sébastien Ricard pour Le club Vinland.
Dans les catégories « rôle de soutien », on retrouve Sophie Desmarais pour Vacarme, Marianne Farley pour Les nôtres, Éléonore Loiselle et Caroline Néron pour La déesse des mouches à feu, et la mythique Sigourney Weaver pour My Salinger Year chez les dames.
Chez ces messieurs, les finalistes sont Normand D’Amour et Robin L’Houmeau pour La déesse des mouches à feu, Rémy Girard pour Le club Vinland, ainsi que James Hyndman et Théodore Pellerin pour Souterrain.
La catégorie Révélation de l’année est l’une des plus intéressantes selon moi, car c’est un aperçu des visages marquants du cinéma des prochaines années. D’ailleurs, Émilie Bierre et Théodore Pellerin, en nomination cette année respectivement pour un premier rôle féminin et un rôle de soutien masculin, font partie des lauréats passés du prix Révélation. Donc, en 2021, les finalistes sont : Kelly Depeault – La déesse des mouches à feu, Jasmine Lemée – Mon cirque à moi, Rosalie Pépin – Vacarme, Joakim Robillard – Souterrain et Arnaud Vachon – Le club Vinland.
Voici le reste des catégories :
MEILLEURE DISTRIBUTION DES RÔLES
Iris de la Meilleure distribution des rôles
Deirdre Bowen (Deirdre Bowen Casting) | Heidi Levitt (Heidi Levitt Casting) | Bruno Rosato (Rosato Casting) | Supattra « Pum » Punyadee – Target Number One
Marjolaine Lachance (Balustrade casting) – Les Nôtres
Marjolaine Lachance (Balustrade casting) – Souterrain
Murielle La Ferrière, Marie-Claude Robitaille (Casting Murielle La Ferrière et Marie-Claude Robitaille) – La déesse des mouches à feu
Pierre Pageau, Daniel Poisson (Gros Plan) – Le Club Vinland
MEILLEURE DIRECTION ARTISTIQUE
Iris de la Meilleure direction artistique
Patrice Bengle, Louise Tremblay – Le Club Vinland
Elise de Blois, Claude Tremblay – My Salinger Year
Sylvain Lemaitre, Louisa Schabas – Blood Quantum
David Pelletier – Mon cirque à moi
David Pelletier – Target Number One
MEILLEURE DIRECTION DE LA PHOTOGRAPHIE
Iris de la Meilleure direction de la photographie
Jonathan Decoste – La déesse des mouches à feu
François Gamache – Le Club Vinland
Mathieu Laverdière – Souterrain
Tobie Marier Robitaille – La nuit des rois
Sara Mishara – My Salinger Year
MEILLEUR SON
Iris du Meilleur son
Pierre-Jules Audet, Emmanuel Croset, Michel Tsagli – La nuit des rois
Sylvain Bellemare, Paul Col, Bernard Gariépy Strobl, Martyne Morin – La déesse des mouches à feu
Sylvain Bellemare, Bernard Gariépy Strobl, François Grenon – Jusqu’au déclin
Stéphane Bergeron, Olivier Calvert, Martyne Morin – Nadia, Butterfly
Luc Boudrias, Frédéric Cloutier, Patrice LeBlanc – Souterrain
MEILLEUR MONTAGE
Iris du Meilleur montage
Aube Foglia – La nuit des rois
Michel Grou – Souterrain
Stéphane Lafleur – La déesse des mouches à feu
Arthur Tarnowski – Jusqu’au déclin
Yvann Thibaudeau – Target Number One
MEILLEURS EFFETS VISUELS
Iris des Meilleurs effets visuels
Alchimie 24 – Sébastien Chartier, Jean-François « Jafaz » Ferland, Marie-Claude Lafontaine – Jusqu’au déclin
Real by Fake – Michael Beaulac, Marie-Hélène Panisset – Target Number One
The Workshop – Barbara Rosenstein, Josh Sherrett – Blood Quantum
MEILLEURE MUSIQUE ORIGINALE
Iris de la Meilleure musique originale
Olivier Alary – La nuit des rois
Patrice Dubuc, Gaëtan Gravel – Souterrain
Guido Del Fabbro, Pierre Lapointe – Le Club Vinland
Jean-Phi Goncalves, Éloi Painchaud, Jorane Pelletier – Target Number One
Martin Léon – My Salinger Year
MEILLEURS COSTUMES
Iris des Meilleurs costumes
Caroline Bodson – Souterrain
Francesca Chamberland – Le Club Vinland
Patricia McNeil, Ann Roth – My Salinger Year
Noémi Poulin – Blood Quantum
Sharon Scott – Mon cirque à moi
MEILLEUR MAQUILLAGE
Iris du Meilleur maquillage
Kathryn Casault – La déesse des mouches à feu
Dominique T. Hasbani – Jusqu’au déclin
Audray Adam, Sandra Ruel – Souterrain
Joan-Patricia Parris, Nancy Ferlatte, Erik Gosselin – Blood Quantum
Larysa Chernienko, Natalie Trépanier – Target Number One
MEILLEURE COIFFURE
Iris de la Meilleure coiffure
Michelle Côté – My Salinger Year
Stéphanie DeFlandre – Mon cirque à moi
André Duval – Le Club Vinland
Marcelo Padovani – Blood Quantum
Johanne Paiement – La déesse des mouches à feu
MEILLEUR FILM DOCUMENTAIRE
Iris du Meilleur film documentaire
Errance sans retour – Mélanie Carrier, Olivier Higgins | Mö Films – Mélanie Carrier, Olivier Higgins
The Forbidden Reel – Ariel Nasr | Office national du film du Canada – Kat Baulu | Loaded Pictures – Sergeo Kirby | Ariel Nasr
Je m’appelle humain – Kim O’Bomsawin | Terre Innue – Andrée-Anne Frenette
Tant que j’ai du respir dans le corps – Steve Patry | Les Films de l’Autre – Steve Patry
Wintopia – Mira Burt-Wintonick | Office national du film du Canada – Annette Clarke | EyeSteelFilm – Bob Moore
MEILLEURE DIRECTION DE LA PHOTOGRAPHIE | FILM DOCUMENTAIRE
Iris de la Meilleure direction de la photographie | Film documentaire
Sarah Baril Gaudet – Passage
Hugo Gendron, Michel Valiquette – Je m’appelle humain
Olivier Higgins, Renaud Philippe – Errance sans retour
Mathieu Perrault Lapierre – The 108 Journey
Marianne Ploska – Prière pour une mitaine perdue
MEILLEUR SON | FILM DOCUMENTAIRE
Iris du Meilleur son | Film documentaire
Pierre-Jules Audet, Luc Boudrias, Olivier Higgins, Kala Miya – Errance sans retour
Stéphane Barsalou, Claude Beaugrand, Julie Innes – Le château
Marie-Andrée Cormier, Olivier Germain, Marie-Pierre Grenier – Prière pour une mitaine perdue
Benoît Dame, Catherine Van Der Donckt – Jongué, carnet nomade
Olivier Germain, Marie-Pierre Grenier – Wintopia
MEILLEUR MONTAGE | FILM DOCUMENTAIRE
Iris du Meilleur montage | Film documentaire
Anouk Deschênes – Wintopia
Olivier Higgins, Amélie Labrèche – Errance sans retour
Annie Jean – Le château
Annie Jean – The Forbidden Reel
Alexandre Lachance – Je m’appelle humain
MEILLEURE MUSIQUE ORIGINALE | FILM DOCUMENTAIRE
Iris de la Meilleure musique originale | Film documentaire
Tom Brunt – Prière pour une mitaine perdue
Martin Dumais – Errance sans retour
Justin Guzzwell, Tyr Jami, Eric Shaw – Sisters: Dream & Variations
Mathieu Perrault Lapierre – The 108 Journey
Claude Rivest – Jongué, carnet nomade
MEILLEUR COURT MÉTRAGE | FICTION
Iris du Meilleur court métrage | Fiction
Aniksha – Vincent Toi | Vincent Toi, Guillaume Collin
Comme une comète – Ariane Louis-Seize | Colonelle films – Fanny Drew, Sarah Mannering
Écume – Omar Elhamy | Les Films Rôdeurs – Jonathan Beaulieu-Cyr, Paul Chotel
Goodbye Golovin – Mathieu Grimard | Golovin Films – Simon Corriveau-Gagné, Mathieu Grimard
Lune – Zoé Pelchat | MéMO Films – Mélanie S. Dubois
MEILLEUR COURT MÉTRAGE | ANIMATION
Iris du Meilleur court métrage | Animation
Barcelona de Foc – Theodore Ushev | Theodore Ushev
The Fourfold – Alisi Telengut | Alisi Telengut
In the Shadow of the Pines – Anne Koizumi | Nava Projects – Sahar Yousefi
Moi, Barnabé – Jean-François Lévesque | Office national du film du Canada – Julie Roy
La saison des hibiscus – Éléonore Goldberg | Embuscade films – Nicolas Dufour-Laperrière
MEILLEUR COURT MÉTRAGE | DOCUMENTAIRE
Iris du Meilleur court métrage | Documentaire
Clebs – Halima Ouardiri | Halima Ouardiri
Le frère – Jérémie Battaglia | Les Films Extérieur Jour – Amélie Lambert Bouchard
Life of a Dog – Danae Elon, Rosana Matecki | Entre deux mondes Productions – Paul Cadieux, Danae Elon
Nitrate – Yousra Benziane | Yousra Benziane
Port d’attache – Laurence Lévesque | Elise Bois
PRIX DU PUBLIC
Le Club Vinland – Benoit Pilon | Normand Bergeron, Benoit Pilon, Marc Robitaille | Les Films Opale | Productions Avenida – Chantal Lafleur
La déesse des mouches à feu – Anaïs Barbeau-Lavalette | Catherine Léger | Entract Films | Coop Vidéo de Montréal – Luc Vandal
Félix et le trésor de Morgäa – Nicola Lemay | Marc Robitaille | Maison 4:3 | 10e Ave Productions – Nancy Florence Savard
Flashwood – Jean-Carl Boucher | Jean-Carl Boucher | Entract Films | Go Films – Jean-Carl Boucher, Nicole Robert
Jusqu’au déclin – Patrice Laliberté | Charles Dionne, Nicolas Krief, Patrice Laliberté | Netflix | Couronne Nord – Julie Groleau
Like a House on Fire – Jesse Noah Klein | Jesse Noah Klein | Entract Films | Colonelle films – Fanny Drew, Sarah Mannering | Woods Entertainment – William Woods
Mon cirque à moi – Miryam Bouchard | Miryam Bouchard, Martin Forget | Les Films Séville | Attraction Images – Antonello Cozzolino
Mont Foster – Louis Godbout | Louis Godbout | K-Films Amérique | Les Films Primatice – Sébastien Poussard
My Salinger Year – Philippe Falardeau | Philippe Falardeau | Métropole Films | micro_scope – Luc Déry, Kim McCraw | Parallel Films – Ruth Coady, Susan Mullen
Nadia, Butterfly – Pascal Plante | Pascal Plante | Maison 4:3 | Némésis Films – Dominique Dussault
Les Nôtres – Jeanne Leblanc | Judith Baribeau, Jeanne Leblanc, | Maison 4:3 | Slykid & Skykid – Benoit Beaulieu, Marianne Farley
Rustic Oracle – Sonia Bonspille Boileau | Sonia Bonspille Boileau | 7th Screen | Nish Media – Jason Brennan
Le sang du pélican – Denis Boivin | Denis Boivin | Les Distributions Netima | Productions Dionysos – Denis Boivin
Slaxx – Elza Kephart | Patricia Gomez Zlatar, Elza Kephart | Filmoption International | EMAfilms – Anne-Marie Gélinas | Head on the Door Productions – Patricia Gomez Zlatar
Target Number One – Daniel Roby | Daniel Roby | Les Films Séville | Caramel Films – Valérie d’Auteuil, André Rouleau
We Had It Coming – Paul Barbeau | Paul Barbeau | MK2 Mile End | Reprise Films – Melissa A. Smith, Paul Barbeau
IRIS HOMMAGE
Association coopérative de productions audiovisuelles (ACPAV)
Représentée par Marc Daigle et Bernadette Payeur
6 notes
·
View notes
A Masterlist of Underused French Names
So as a French person, I grew a little bit tired of seeing the same old French names over and over again. So under the cut is a list of 260 (185 first names and 105 surnames) underused French names, based on my experience, with the bolded ones being my favorites! And now don’t get me wrong, many of those names are not strictly French, and are in other languages too. But just know they are used in French too, so they can be used for your French character if needed. And there are obviously a lot of other names you can go for!
Female Names
Agathe
Alexandrine
Amélie
Andréa
Andréanne
Angélique
Anne
Apolline
Ariane / Arianne
Audrey
Brigitte
Cadence
Camille
Cécile
Céleste
Céline
Chantal / Chantale
Charlotte
Chenelle
Christelle
Christiane
Christine
Claire
Clara
Claudie
Clémence
Coralie
Darcie
Delphine
Desirée
Dianne
Élaine / Élène / Hélène / probably a lot of other variations
Éléonore
Éloïse
Émilie
Estelle
Èvelyn
Félicia
France
Geneviève
Giselle
Isabelle
Jacinthe
Jacqueline
Jeanie
Joanne
Joceline
Joséphine
Julie
Juliette
Laure
Laurie
Lavinia
Léa
Liliane
Linette
Loraine
Madeleine
Maia / Maya
Mallory
Margaux
Margerite
Marianne
Marjolaine
Marjorie
Mathilde
Maude
Mélanie
Mélodie
Mélusine
Myriam
Nancy
Nathalie
Noémie
Ophélie
Rachel / Rachelle
Rosalie
Rosemarie
Roxane / Roxanne
Solange
Stéphanie
Susanne / Suzanne
Thérèse
Valérie
Véronique
Violette
Virginie
Viviane
Male Names
Adrien
Alain
Antoine
Arnaud
Baptiste
Benjamin
Benoit
Bernard
Bruno
Charles
Christian
Christophe
Clovis
Colin
Damien
David
Didier
Dilan
Edmond
Edouard
Eliott
Émile
Ernest
Étienne
Fabrice
Félix
François
Gaspard
Gaston
Gauthier
Geoffrey / Geoffroy
Grégoire
Guillaume
Henri
Hubert
Ivan / Yvan
Jacques
Jérémie / Jérémy
Jérôme
Joseph
Jules
Karel
Laurent
Léo
Léon
Léonard
Lionel
Luc
Marc
Martin
Mathieu / Matthieu
Maurice
Merlin
Nathanaël
Nicholas / Nicolas
Olivier
Paul
Philip / Philippe
Pierre
Quentin
Raymond
Rémi / Rémy
Richard
Robert
Roland
Romain
Sébastien
Simon
Sylvain
Thierry
Thomas
Tristan
Victor
Vincent
Xavier
Unisex Names
Carol (male) / Carole (female)
Claude
Daniel (male) / Danielle (female)
Denis (male) / Denise (female)
Dominic (male) / Dominique (female)
Eugène (male) / Eugénie (female)
Fabien (male) / Fabienne (female)
Frédéric (male) / Frédérique (female)
Jasmin (male) / Jasmine (female)
Jean (male) / Jeane (female)
Joël (male) / Joëlle (female)
Jordan (male) / Jordane (female)
Justin (male) / Justine (female)
Louis (male) / Louise (female)
Lucien (male) / Lucienne (female)
Marcel (male) / Marcelle (female)
Michel (male) / Michelle (female)
Noël (male) / Noëlle (female)
Pascal (male) / Pascale (female)
Patrice
Samuel (male) / Samuelle (female)
Valentin (male) / Valentine (female)
Surnames
Adam
Allaire
Allard
Archambault
Beauchêne
Beaulieu
Beaumont
Bélanger
Béranger
Bernard
Bertrand
Blanchard
Blanchet
Boivin
Bouchard
Boucher
Brisbois
Brodeur
Bureau
Caron
Charbonneau
Cloutier
Comtois
Côté
Courtemanche
Cousineau
Couture
Delacroix
Desautels
Deschamps
Descôteaux
Desjardins
Desrochers
Desrosiers
Duboit
Duchamps
Dufort
Dufour
Duval
Fabron
Faucher
Faucheux
Favreau
Félix
Fontaine
Fortier
Fournier
Gagné
Gagnon
Girard
Giroux
Gosselin
Granger
Guérin
Hébert
Jacques
Labelle
Lachance
Lambert
Langlois
Lapointe
Laurent
Lavigne
Lavoie
Lebeau
Leblanc
Leclair
Leclerc
Lécuyer
Legrand
Lemair
Lemieux
Lévesque
Maçon
Marchand
Martel
Martin
Mathieu
Mercier
Michaud
Moreau
Morel
Paquet
Parent
Patenaude
Pelletier
Perrault / Perreault
Petit
Plamondon
Plourde
Poirier
Poulin
Richard
Richelieu
Robert
Rousseau
Roux
Samson
St-Martin
St-Pierre
Taillefer
Thibault
Thomas
Tremblay
Villeneuve
1K notes
·
View notes
Décor-Export / Pascal Osten
https://www.facebook.com/groups/1938237242977933/
Et merci aussi aux 320 contributeurs, on s'est tellement marrés, :-) / Thank you to the 320 contributors , we laugh so so much guys! DÉCOR EXPORT - Eric Tabuchi & Nelly Monnier
>https://bit.ly/2XuCVcm
Martine Aballéa, Guillaume Abgrall, Steve Abraham, Marc Adi, Juli Aïko, Guillaume Alarm, Pascal Anders, Philip Anstett, Pepe Anta, Emmanuel Aragon, Sébastien Arrighi, Guillaume Aubry, Chloé Azzopardi, Héloise Bariol, Alex Barrow, Kasper Barrow Tabuchi, Antoine Barth, Grégoire Bassinet, Nicolas Baudouin, Caroline Bauer, Lionel Bayol-Thémines, Pierre Belouin, Laura Ben Haïba, Yoann Bergouts, Mai-Li Bernard, Manuel Bienven, Bernadette Blasco, Luc Boegly, Philippe Boisnard, Jacques Bon, Sandrine Bonami-Redler, Jean Bonichon, Guillaume Bonnal, Karine Bonneval, Cécile Bouffard, Capucine Boureau, Christophe Bouvier, Anne-Laure Boyer, Bonnie Broc, Stéphane Bruchet, Magali Brueder, Alain Buhot, Hervé Cabine, Corinne Caule, Martine Chiarappa, Philippe Caillaud, Cédric Canaud, Martin Cares, Johanna Cartier, Fabrice Cazenave, Garance Chabert, Oriane Charvieux, Mylène Chevalier Despicht, Julie ChOvin, Thierry Chantegret, Marion Chopin, Carole Cicciu, Gaëlle Cognée, Marianne Colombani, Daphné Comte Lefebvre, Alexandre Contesse, Bastien Contraire, Leïla Couradin, Gilles Courtinat, Daniel Clauzier, Arthur Crestani, Karin Crona, Béatrice de Crécy, Alexandra Czmil, Simon de la Porte, Béatrice Darnal, Claire Daudin, Corinne et Max Delort, Gaëlle Delort, Paul D’Haese, Fabien Dendiével, Stéphanie Deneux, Joséphine Derbru, Simon Desloges, Olivier Despicht, Hugo Deverchère, Julie Digard, Nicolas Dubreuil, Rémi Dubroca, Maxime Dufour, Myriam Dugast, Matthieu Duperrex, Philippe Durand Editions de l’Obsession + Mathilde Luguet, Cédric Esturillo, François-Noé Fabre, Marie Farge, Quentin Faucompré, Sébastien Fayard, Marianne Ferrand, Edwige Fontaine, Bruno Fontana, Morgane Forsberg, Alain François, Fred, Romain Gamba, Jill Gasparina, Hortense Gauthier, Franck Gérard, Hughes Germain, Thierry Girard, Nicolas Godin, Emmanuel Gonzalez, Julien Gorgeart, Françoise Goria, Pauline Gouablin, Jeremy Gouellou, Fabien Granet, Jérôme Gras, Simon Grass, Dan Gregory, Fabrice Grelat-Mabime, Céline Guichard, Charlène Guillaume, Jill Guillais, Victoria Guinet, Maïwenn Hamon, Sophie Hasslauer, Vincent Herlemont, Peter Hill, Hippolyte Hentgen, Olivier Hodasava, Taeyang Hong, Chourouk Hriech, Anabelle Hulaut , Olivier Huz, Audrey Jamme, François Jenssard, Nathalie Jover, Xavier Julien, Jean Pierre Junqua, Alexandre Jutard-Verdon, Katia Kameli, Thomas Karges, Frédéric Khodja, Dorine Knecht, Perrine Lacroix, Angèle Là-Dessus, Damien Lajeunesse, Cendrine Lassale, Stéphane Laurent, Pierre Lazare, Pierre lazare, Olivier Leclercq, P.-Nicolas Ledoux, Dominique Le Duff, Paulin Lefeuvre, Laurence Lefèvre, Loïc Le Gall, Mériol Lehmann, Julien Lelièvre, Philippe Lenepveu, Stéphane Leroy, Corentin Lespagnol, Laure Letinois, Hélène Letteron, Valery Levacher, Loïc Le Verche, Julien Lévy, Sophie Liados, François Lichté, Paul Lisse Partout, Julien Lombardi, Alexandre Longeot, Jiali Lou, Fred Maillard, Fabrice Maintoux, Denis Malbos, Gilles Malatray, Marion Mallet, Gabrielle Manglou, Evelyne Marchive, Martial Marquet, Eve Martin, Léna Martinez, Roberto Martinez, Mariette Marty, Geoffroy Mathieu, Lucia Mazzucato, Matière Production, Fanette Mellier, Catherine Merdy, Thierry Merré, Vanessa Messalti, Cécile Meynier, Eric Michel, Nicolas Milhé, Tanguy Miniclash, Jean Moal, Cyrielle Monnier, Nelly Monnier, Théo Monnier, Margaux Montigny, Sandra Moreaux, Armand Morin, Juliette Morel, Xavier Morlet, Sophie Mouron, Alice Mulliez, Philippe Munda, Nicolas Nadé, Olivier Namias, Boris Nauleau, Julien Nédélec, Macula Nigra, Vincent Nirvalet, Laurie Noyelle, Sian O’Keeffe, Baldo Ortas-Peretti, Pascal Osten, Clément Paradis, Hervé Paraponaris, Didier Paris, Hélène Paris, Julien Pasteau, Ariadna Pastorini, Anne-Marie Pernot, Antony Pesrin, Véronique Pérus, Mathias Pfund, Emmanuelle Pidoux, Virginie Piotrowski, Nicolas Pincemin, Juliette Plisson, Rémi Pollio, David Posth-Kohler, Eric Pringels, Bostjan Pucelj, Clara Pugliese, Mickaël Puiravau, Judith Quentel, Florent Quignon, Annakarin Quinto, Simon Rayssac, Manon Recordon, Tony Regazzoni, Marguerite Reinert, Mathieu Renard, Serge Renaudie, Marie-Hélène Richard, Ben Riollet, David Ritzinger, Yann Rondeau, Laetitia Rouiller, Patrick Roussel, Alex Roux, Linda Roux, Olivier Ruffinetto-Delhaise, Alex Rx, Mickaël Salvi, Patrice Santa Coloma, Benoit Santiard, Thomas Sauvin, Julie Savoye, Nils Savoye, Alice Sawicki, Mike Saxenhammer, Bruno Scotti, Olivier Seignette , Michaël Sellam, Vadim Sérandon, Rémy Sergent, Mathieu Siméon, Sylvain Simon, Jerome Sother, Olivier Soulié, Sophie Soum, Charline Sowa, Dominique Spiessert, Sammy Stein, Vincent J. Stoker, Karin Szabo-Detchart, Eric Tabuchi, Jean-Jacques Tardif, Cédric Teisseire, Denis Thomas, Bénédicte Thoraval, Julien Tiberi, Nicolas Tourre, Nicolas Tourte, Giulia Turati, Jack Usine, Euqinimod Uthagey, Julie Vacher, Olivier Vadrot, Yannick Vallet, Claire Van Der Meulen, César Vayssié, Erwan Venn, Bénédicte Vidal, Colas Vienne, Aurélien Villette, Héléna Villovitch+ Anne Laplantine, Laure Waast, Adrianna Wallis, Hazel Ann Watling Xtr, Patricia Welinski, Marion Wintrebert, Zed Zardoz, Yves Zbinden, Amata Zdiziobeck, Philippe Zulaica
1 note
·
View note
L’Ile de Madeleine
Près d’une centaine de personnes sont réunies devant trois petites lignes gravées sur une pierre modeste : Madeleine Germain, fille de Feue Rosalie Dufour et de Feu Gratien Germain, 1929-1989.
L’inscription laisse savoir que Madeleine est décédée relativement jeune, soixante ans. Une deuxième pierre, toute proche, révèle qu’elle est inhumée avec ses parents.
Toute la vie de la défunte semble tenir dans ces trois lignes. Les plus rapides comprennent que Madeleine est morte célibataire, sans quoi on l’aurait inhumée avec son époux. Une vieille fille donc, à la santé fragile probablement. Ils la devinent chétive, grinçante même. Elle aura eu la vie stérile d’une vieille fille sèche.
Sophie, elle, sait lire entre les lignes. Elle se souvient que la dame venait la visiter chaque dimanche au pensionnat. Elle venait même déjà quand Sophie était encore à la crèche. C’est aussi Madeleine qui lui apportait, fillette, ses nouvelles chaussures et des robes comme personne n’en avait.
Madeleine a été la première adulte à lui parler des menstruations. Personne ne lui disait la vérité comme cela. Tellement, que Sophie a fini par se douter que Madeleine pouvait être sa mère. À l’occasion, toujours de façon détournée, elle osait poser la question, mais Madeleine esquivait.
— Tous les enfants du monde sont nos enfants, répondait-elle souvent.
Puis est venu ce jour de juin 1965 que Sophie n’a jamais oublié. Madeleine l’a amené à la pharmacie. Elle a demandé des condoms. Sophie, engourdie dans la timidité de ses dix-huit ans, a rougi et tenté de se faire oublier.
— C’est pour moi-même a précisé Madeleine devant le pharmacien soupçonneux.
Une fois dehors, Madeleine lui en a donné la majeure partie en lui disant :
— Ceux-là sont pour toi, ma fille.
Sophie était soulagée. Et si elle l’a remerciée, c’était davantage pour sa révélation que pour son cadeau.
Madeleine, elle, était délivrée. Mais il lui fallait rester prudente. Nulle part n’était-il écrit qu’elle avait donné naissance à une enfant. Elle a insisté :
— Quoiqu’on ait écrit, rappelle-toi que ce qui est écrit n’est pas toujours vrai et ce qui est vrai n’est pas toujours écrit.
Il était encore trop tôt pour dévoiler la vérité. Aussi, aux yeux de tous, Sophie est restée orpheline et Madeleine vieille fille.
Le temps aurait pu venir, mais le sort s’est acharné. Madeleine était déjà malade quand ses parents sont décédés. Ce n’était pas le temps. Puis Madeleine les a rejoints dans la tombe. Ce n’était plus le temps. Sophie s’est tue.
Elle a hérité de la maison de sa mère. En quelques mois, elle l’a agrandie et transformée en foyer qu’elle a baptisé l’ile de Madeleine. Au cours des trente dernières années, elle y a reçu plus de cinquante enfants d’ici et d’ailleurs. Et tous les enfants du monde sont nos enfants s’est-elle toujours rappelée.
Beaucoup de temps a passé sans que Sophie parle. Mais, il n’est jamais trop tard. C’est pour cela qu’elle a réuni ses enfants d’ici et d’ailleurs, leurs conjoints et leurs propres enfants sur la tombe de Madeleine.
Dans une minute, elle leur enseignera à lire entre les lignes. Ils apprendront que, bien que ces trois lignes le taisent, ils sont tous, à leur manière, la descendance de Madeleine. Ils forment une longue suite de noms cachés entre les trois lignes gravées dans la pierre. Et Sophie leur rappellera encore une fois que : ce qui est écrit n’est pas toujours vrai et ce qui est vrai n’est pas toujours écrit.
Benoit Bolduc/novembre 2019
0 notes
FAUVE from Jeremy Comte on Vimeo.
130+ festivals, 70+ awards. Academy Award® Nomination for Best Live Action Short Film.
FAUVE
by Jeremy Comte
Synopsis : Set in a surface mine, two boys sink into a seemingly innocent power game with Mother Nature as the sole observer.
"Fauve" is this week's Staff Pick Premiere! Read more about it here: vimeo.com/blog/post/fauve
Follow FAUVE on social media (@fauveshortfilm):
facebook.com/FAUVEshortfilm/
instagram.com/fauveshortfilm/
twitter.com/FAUVEshortfilm/
CAST
Tyler: Félix Grenier
Benjamin: Alexandre Perreault
The Woman: Louise Bombardier
CREW
Writer/ Director : Jeremy Comte
Production : Evren Boisjoli (Achromatic Media), Maria Gracia Turgeon (Midi la Nuit)
Cinematographer : Olivier Gossot
Production Manager: Julie Groleau
Production coordinator: Kelyna N. Lauzier
1st AD: Catherine Kirouac
Casting Director: Victor Tremblay-Blouin
Costume Design: Renée Sawtelle
Make-up & Hair Artist: Stéphanie Barette
Sound recordist: Laurent Ouellette
Key Grip: Roland Cody Laroque
Best Boy Grip: Nicola Poitras Gamache
Grips: Patrice Arsenault, Thibault Kersani
1st Camera Assistant: Jeanne Dupuis
2nd Camera assistant & Gimbal operator: Benjamin Granet
Stunt Coordinator: Tyler Hall
Visual Effect Supervisor: Jean-Francois Clément
Assistant Visual Effect Supervisor: Alex Legault
Unit Production Manager: Jean-Maxime Giguère
Set Production Assistant: Gabrielle de Cevins
Production Assistants: Stéphane Pierre-Dufour, Sophie Cullen Aubut, Sabrina Lavergne, Molly Manseau
Production Driver: Antonio Gracia Molero
Production Intern: Gabrielle de Cevins
Medic: Dominique Laplante
Catering: Reception GL
Animal Wrangler: Alain Chiocchi
Script collaborators: Patrica Boucher & Daphnée Côté Hallé
Script Consultant: Phillipe Lesage
Image Post Production: Outpost
Post Production Supervisor: Simon Allard
Editor : Jeremy Comte
Online Editor: Simon Allard
VFX Artist: Val Michailov
Sound Post Production: Cult Nation
Mixing & Sound Design : Hugues Bertrand, Théo Porcet, Jean-David Perron
Foley Artist: Michael Anctil
Sound Post Production Coordinator: Sophie Bérubé
Colour: The Mill - Chicago
Colourist : Luke Morrison
Colour Assist: Lindsay Mazur
Coulour Producer: Dan Butler
Colour executive Producer: Laurie Adrianopoli
Music: La Hacienda
Composer: Brian D'Oliveira
Distribution and international sales: H264 Distribution
Poster & Title design: Sebastien Camden - Pusher
Filming Equipment: Cineground, Achromatic Media, Cinepool, Multiservice Luna
Vehicles: Location Via Route
Production Accountants: Marie-Ève Desbiens Tremblay, Johane Bergeron
Auditing: Benoit Gauthier
Production Insurance: BFL
Lawyer: Gabriella Rozankovic - Lussier & Khouzam
Produced with the financial participation of SODEC, CALQ, Provincial tax credit & Federal tax credit
*
Awards
* Special Jury Award - Sundance Film Festival 2018
* Best of the Festival - Palm Springs ShortFest
* Grand National Jury Prize & Best Youth Short Film - Regard Int. Short Film Festival
* Best Drama - Aspen ShortsFest
* Programmers Choice Award - Cleveland Film Festival 2018
* Best Narrative Award - Minneapolis Saint Paul International Film Festival 2018
* Jury Award for Live Action- Vienna Shorts 2018
* Best International Short - Rincon International Film Festival, Puerto Rico, 2018
* Jury Award, Public Award, Prix Ciné Tapis-Rouge - Festival Courts d’un soir, 2018
* Best Directing, Public Student, Young Voters & Public Award - Longue vue sur le court, 2018
* Premio SIGNIS MÉXICO - Guanajuato International Film Festival, 2018
* Grand Jury Prize (Short Film) - 12th FIRST International Film Festival Xining, 2018
* Grand Prix for Best Short Film - Melbourne International Film Festival, 2018
* Best International Narrative - DC Shorts, 2018
* Best Quebec Short Film - Les Percéides, 2018
* Artist Award Winner - Odense International Film Festival, 2018
* Honourable mention for Best Canadian Short Film - Toronto International Film Festival, 2018
* LeCentral Jury Prize - Off-Courts Trouville, 2018
* Best Overall Short Film - Calgary International Film Festival, 2018
* Best Short Film, FIPRESCI Award : Best Short Film - IFF Pacific Meridian, Vladivostok, 2018
* Brief Encounters Grand Prix - Encounters Film Festival, Bristol. 2018
* La Fabrique Culturelle Award - Long Week-End du Court, 2018
* National Competition Grand Prize, Audience Award - Quebec City Film Festival, 2018
* German Independence Award : Best Short Film - Oldenburg Film Festival, 2018
* Best Actor - International Shorts Competition (Félix Grenier) - Les Fantastiques week-ends du cinéma québécois : Vidéotron Award for Best Short (Argent), UDA Award for Best Actor, EVS Award for Best Upcoming Producer (Maria Gracia Turgeon) - Fantasia International Film Festival, 2018
CONTACTS
H264 Distribution / Jean-Christophe J. Lamontagne/
[email protected]
Midi la Nuit / midilanuit.com /
[email protected] / facebook.com/MidiLaNuitFilms
Achromatic Media / achromatic.ca/
[email protected] /
1 note
·
View note
Set in a surface mine, two boys sink into a seemingly innocent power game with Mother Nature as the sole observer. "Fauve" is this week's Staff Pick Premiere! Read more about it here: https://ift.tt/2zOQjxu facebook.com/FAUVEfilm CAST Tyler: Félix Grenier Benjamin: Alexandre Perreault The Woman: Louise Bombardier CREW Writer/ Director : Jeremy Comte Production : Evren Boisjoli (Achromatic Media), Maria Gracia Turgeon (Midi la Nuit) Cinematographer : Olivier Gossot Production Manager: Julie Groleau Production coordinator: Kelyna N. Lauzier 1st Assistant Director: Catherine Kirouac Casting Director: Victor Tremblay-Blouin Costume Design: Renée Sawtelle Make-up & Hair Artist: Stéphanie Barette Sound recordist: Laurent Ouellette Key Grip: Roland Cody Laroque Best Boy Grip: Nicola Poitras Gamache Grips: Patrice Arsenault, Thibault Kersani 1st Camera Assistant: Jeanne Dupuis 2nd Camera assistant & Gimbal operator: Benjamin Granet Stunt Coordinator: Tyler Hall Visual Effect Supervisor: Jean-Francois Clément Assistant Visual Effect Supervisor: Alex Legault Unit Production Manager: Jean-Maxime Giguère Set Production Assistant: Gabrielle de Cevins Production Assistants: Stéphane Pierre-Dufour, Sophie Cullen Aubut, Sabrina Lavergne, Molly Manseau Production Driver: Antonio Gracia Molero Production Intern: Gabrielle de Cevins Medic: Dominique Laplante Catering: Reception GL Animal Wrangler: Alain Chiocchi Script collaborators: Patrica Boucher & Daphnée Côté Hallé Script Consultant: Phillipe Lesage Image Post Production: Outpost Post Production Supervisor: Simon Allard Editor : Jeremy Comte Online Editor: Simon Allard VFX Artist: Val Michailov Sound Post Production: Cult Nation Mixing & Sound Design : Hugues Bertrand, Théo Porcet, Jean-David Perron Foley Artist: Michael Anctil Sound Post Production Coordinator: Sophie Bérubé Colour: The Mill - Chicago Colourist : Luke Morrison Colour Assist: Lindsay Mazur Coulour Producer: Dan Butler Colour executive Producer: Laurie Adrianopoli Music: La Hacienda Composer: Brian D'Oliveira Distribution and international sales: H264 Distribution Poster & Title design: Sebastien Camden - Pusher Filming Equipment: Cineground, Achromatic Media, Cinepool, Multiservice Luna Vehicles: Location Via Route Production Accountants: Marie-Ève Desbiens Tremblay, Johane Bergeron Auditing: Benoit Gauthier Production Insurance: BFL Lawyer: Gabriella Rozankovic - Lussier & Khouzam Produced with the financial participation of SODEC, CALQ, Provincial tax credit & Federal tax credit * Fauve played over 80 festivals internationally and won over 40 awards. Winner: Special Jury Award - Sundance Film Festival 2018 Winner: Best of the Festival - Palm Springs ShortFest Winner: Grand National Jury Prize & Best Youth Short Film - Regard Int. Short Film Festival Winner: Best Drama - Aspen ShortsFest Winner: Programmers Choice Award - Cleveland Film Festival 2018 Winner: Best Narrative Award - Minneapolis Saint Paul International Film Festival 2018 Winner: Jury Award for Live Action- Vienna Shorts 2018 Winner: Best International Short - Rincon International Film Festival, Puerto Rico, 2018 Winner: Jury Award, Public Award, Prix Ciné Tapis-Rouge - Festival Courts d’un soir, 2018 Winner: Best Directing, Public Student, Young Voters & Public Award - Longue vue sur le court, 2018 Winner: Premio SIGNIS MÉXICO - Guanajuato International Film Festival, 2018 Winner: Grand Jury Prize (Short Film) - 12th FIRST International Film Festival Xining, 2018 Winner: Grand Prix for Best Short Film - Melbourne International Film Festival, 2018 Winner: Best International Narrative - DC Shorts, 2018 Winner: Best Quebec Short Film - Les Percéides, 2018 Winner: Artist Award Winner - Odense International Film Festival, 2018 Winner: Honourable mention for Best Canadian Short Film - Toronto International Film Festival, 2018 Winner: LeCentral Jury Prize - Off-Courts Trouville, 2018 Winner: Best Overall Short Film - Calgary International Film Festival, 2018 Winner: Best Short Film, FIPRESCI Award : Best Short Film - IFF Pacific Meridian, Vladivostok, 2018 Winner: Brief Encounters Grand Prix - Encounters Film Festival, Bristol. 2018 Winner: La Fabrique Culturel Award - Long Week-End du Court, 2018 Winner: National Competition Grand Prize, Audience Award - Quebec City Film Festival, 2018 Winner: German Independence Award : Best Short Film - Oldenburg Film Festival, 2018 Winner: Best Actor - International Shorts Competition (Félix Grenier) - Les Fantastiques week-ends du cinéma québécois : Vidéotron Award for Best Short (Argent), UDA Award for Best Actor, EVS Award for Best Upcoming Producer (Maria Gracia Turgeon) - Fantasia International Film Festival, 2018 CONTACTS H264 Distribution / Attn : Jean-Christophe J. Lamontagne/
[email protected] Midi la Nuit / midilanuit.com /
[email protected] / facebook.com/MidiLaNuitFilms Achromatic Media / https://ift.tt/2NjPxwa
[email protected] /
0 notes
En garde -- Facing off against the skeleton champion (Benoît Dufour, Dragon Radieux 12, November 1987)
484 notes
·
View notes
facebook.com/FAUVEfilm CAST Tyler: Félix Grenier Benjamin: Alexandre Perreault The Woman: Louise Bombardier CREW Writer/ Director : Jeremy Comte Production : Evren Boisjoli (Achromatic Media), Maria Gracia Turgeon (Midi la Nuit) Cinematographer : Olivier Gossot Production Manager: Julie Groleau Production coordinator: Kelyna N. Lauzier 1st Assistant Director: Catherine Kirouac Casting Director: Victor Tremblay-Blouin Costume Design: Renée Sawtelle Make-up & Hair Artist: Stéphanie Barette Sound recordist: Laurent Ouellette Key Grip: Roland Cody Laroque Best Boy Grip: Nicola Poitras Gamache Grips: Patrice Arsenault, Thibault Kersani 1st Camera Assistant: Jeanne Dupuis 2nd Camera assistant & Gimbal operator: Benjamin Granet Stunt Coordinator: Tyler Hall Visual Effect Supervisor: Jean-Francois Clément Assistant Visual Effect Supervisor: Alex Legault Unit Production Manager: Jean-Maxime Giguère Set Production Assistant: Gabrielle de Cevins Production Assistants: Stéphane Pierre-Dufour, Sophie Cullen Aubut, Sabrina Lavergne, Molly Manseau Production Driver: Antonio Gracia Molero Production Intern: Gabrielle de Cevins Medic: Dominique Laplante Catering: Reception GL Animal Wrangler: Alain Chiocchi Script collaborators: Patrica Boucher & Daphnée Côté Hallé Script Consultant: Phillipe Lesage Image Post Production: Outpost Post Production Supervisor: Simon Allard Editor : Jeremy Comte Online Editor: Simon Allard VFX Artist: Val Michailov Sound Post Production: Cult Nation Mixing & Sound Design : Hugues Bertrand, Théo Porcet, Jean-David Perron Foley Artist: Michael Anctil Sound Post Production Coordinator: Sophie Bérubé Colour: The Mill - Chicago Colourist : Luke Morrison Colour Assist: Lindsay Mazur Coulour Producer: Dan Butler Colour executive Producer: Laurie Adrianopoli Music: La Hacienda Composer: Brian D'Oliveira Distribution and international sales: H264 Distribution Poster & Title design: Sebastien Camden - Pusher Filming Equipment: Cineground, Achromatic Media, Cinepool, Multiservice Luna Vehicles: Location Via Route Production Accountants: Marie-Ève Desbiens Tremblay, Johane Bergeron Auditing: Benoit Gauthier Production Insurance: BFL Lawyer: Gabriella Rozankovic - Lussier & Khouzam Produced with the financial participation of SODEC, CALQ, Provincial tax credit & Federal tax credit * Fauve played over 80 festivals internationally and won over 40 awards. Winner: Special Jury Award - Sundance Film Festival 2018 Winner: Best of the Festival - Palm Springs ShortFest Winner: Grand National Jury Prize & Best Youth Short Film - Regard Int. Short Film Festival Winner: Best Drama - Aspen ShortsFest Winner: Programmers Choice Award - Cleveland Film Festival 2018 Winner: Best Narrative Award - Minneapolis Saint Paul International Film Festival 2018 Winner: Jury Award for Live Action- Vienna Shorts 2018 Winner: Best International Short - Rincon International Film Festival, Puerto Rico, 2018 Winner: Jury Award, Public Award, Prix Ciné Tapis-Rouge - Festival Courts d’un soir, 2018 Winner: Best Directing, Public Student, Young Voters & Public Award - Longue vue sur le court, 2018 Winner: Premio SIGNIS MÉXICO - Guanajuato International Film Festival, 2018 Winner: Grand Jury Prize (Short Film) - 12th FIRST International Film Festival Xining, 2018 Winner: Grand Prix for Best Short Film - Melbourne International Film Festival, 2018 Winner: Best International Narrative - DC Shorts, 2018 Winner: Best Quebec Short Film - Les Percéides, 2018 Winner: Artist Award Winner - Odense International Film Festival, 2018 Winner: Honourable mention for Best Canadian Short Film - Toronto International Film Festival, 2018 Winner: LeCentral Jury Prize - Off-Courts Trouville, 2018 Winner: Best Overall Short Film - Calgary International Film Festival, 2018 Winner: Best Short Film, FIPRESCI Award : Best Short Film - IFF Pacific Meridian, Vladivostok, 2018 Winner: Brief Encounters Grand Prix - Encounters Film Festival, Bristol. 2018 Winner: La Fabrique Culturel Award - Long Week-End du Court, 2018 Winner: National Competition Grand Prize, Audience Award - Quebec City Film Festival, 2018 Winner: German Independence Award : Best Short Film - Oldenburg Film Festival, 2018 Winner: Best Actor - International Shorts Competition (Félix Grenier) - Les Fantastiques week-ends du cinéma québécois : Vidéotron Award for Best Short (Argent), UDA Award for Best Actor, EVS Award for Best Upcoming Producer (Maria Gracia Turgeon) - Fantasia International Film Festival, 2018 CONTACTS H264 Distribution / Attn : Jean-Christophe J. Lamontagne/
[email protected] Midi la Nuit / midilanuit.com /
[email protected] / facebook.com/MidiLaNuitFilms Achromatic Media / http://bit.ly/2zPgQLm
[email protected] /
0 notes
La liste des 343 signataires qui ont eu le courage de publier dans le Nouvel Observateur du 5 avril 1971 ce manifeste : "Je me suis fait avorter", alors qu'elles encouraient des peines de prison.
Merci Mesdames.
<3
"J. Abba-Sidick
Janita Abdalleh
Monique Anfredon
Catherine Arditi
Maryse Arditi
Hélène Argellies
Françoise Arnoul
Florence Asie
Isabelle Atlan
Brigitte Auber
Stéphane Audran
Colette Audry
Tina Aumont
L. Azan
Jacqueline Azim
Micheline Baby
Geneviève Bachelier
Cécile Ballif
Néna Baratier
D. Bard
E. Bardis
Anna de Bascher
C. Batini
Chantal Baulier
Hélène de Beauvoir
Simone de Beauvoir
Colette Bec
M.
Bediou
Michèle Bedos
Anne Bellec
Lolleh Bellon
Edith Benoist
Anita Benoit
Aude Bergier
Dominique Bernabe
Jocelyne Bernard
Catherine Bernheim
Nicole Bernheim
Tania Bescomd
Jeannine Beylot
Monique Bigot
Fabienne Biguet
Nicole Bize
Nicole de Boisanger
Valérie Boisgel
Y. Boissaire
Silvina Boissonnade
Martine Bonzon
Françoise Borel
Ginette Bossavit
Olga Bost
Anne-Marie Bouge
Pierrette Bourdin
Monique Bourroux
Bénédicte Boysson-Bardies
M. Braconnier-Leclerc
M. Braun
Andrée Brumeaux
Dominique Brumeaux
Marie-Françoise.Brumeaux
Jacqueline Busset
Françoise De Camas
Anne Camus
Ginette Cano
Ketty Cenel
Jacqueline Chambord
Josiane Chanel
Danièle Chinsky
Claudine Chonez
Martine Chosson
Catherine Claude
M.-Louise, Clave
Françoise Clavel
Iris Clert
Geneviève Cluny
Annie Cohen
Florence Collin
Anne Cordonnier
Anne Cornaly
Chantal Cornier
J.
Corvisier
Michèle Cristofari
Lydia Cruse
Christiane Dancourt
Hélène Darakis
Françoise Dardy
Anne-Marie Daumont
Anne Dauzon
Martine Dayen
Catherine Dechezelle
Marie Dedieu
Lise Deharme
Claire Delpech
Christine Delphy
Catherine Deneuve
Dominique Desanti
Geneviève Deschamps
Claire Deshayes
Nicole Despiney
Catherine Deudon
Sylvie Dlarte
Christine Diaz
Arlette Donati
Gilberte Doppler
Danièle Drevet
Evelyne Droux
Dominique Dubois
Muguette Dubois
Dolorès Dubrana
C. Dufour
Elyane Dugny
Simone Dumont
Christiane Duparc
Pierrette Duperray
Annie Dupuis
Marguerite Duras
Françoise d’Eaubonne
Nicole Echard
Isabelle Ehni
Myrtho Elfort
Danièle El-Gharbaoui
Françoise Elie
Arlette Elkaim
Barbara Enu
Jacqueline d’Estree
Françoise Fabian
Anne Fabre-Luce
Annie Fargue
J. Foliot
Brigitte Fontaine
Antoinette Fouque-Grugnardi
Eléonore Friedmann
Françoise Fromentin
J.
Fruhling
Danièle Fulgent
Madeleine Gabula
Yamina Gacon
Luce Garcia-Ville
Monique Garnier
Micha Garrigue
Geneviève Gasseau
Geneviève Gaubert
Claude Genia
Elyane Germain-Horelle
Dora Gerschenfeld
Michèle Girard
F. Gogan
Hélène Gonin
Claude Gorodesky
Marie-Luce Gorse
Deborah Gorvier
Martine Gottlib
Rosine Grange
Rosemonde Gros
Valérie Groussard
Lise Grundman
A. Guerrand-Hermes
Françoise de Gruson
Catherine Guyot
Gisèle Halimi
Herta Hansmann
Noëlle Henry
M. Hery
Nicole Higelin
Dorinne Horst
Raymonde Hubschmid
Y. Imbert
L. Jalin
Catherine Joly
Colette Joly
Yvette Joly
Hemine Karagheuz
Ugne Karvelis
Katia Kaupp
Nenda Kerien
F. Korn
Hélène Kostoff
Marie-Claire Labie
Myriam Laborde
Anne-Marie Lafaurie
Bernadette Lafont
Michèle Lambert
Monique Lange
Maryse Lapergue
Catherine Larnicol
Sophie Larnicol
Monique Lascaux
M.-T. Latreille
Christiane Laurent
Françoise Lavallard
G.
Le Bonniec
Danièle Lebrun
Annie Leclerc
M.-France Le Dantec
Colette Le Digol
Violette Leduc
Martine Leduc-Amel
Françoise Le Forestier
Michèle Leglise-Vian
M. Claude Lejaille
Mireille Lelièvre
Michèle Lemonnier
Françoise Lentin
Joëlle Lequeux
Emmanuelle de Lesseps
Anne Levaillant
Dona Levy
Irène Lhomme
Christine Llinas
Sabine Lods
Marceline Loridan
Edith Loser
Françoise Lugagne
M. Lyleire
Judith Magre
C. Maillard
Michèle Manceaux
Bona de Mandiargues
Michèle Marquais
Anne Martelle
Monique Martens
Jacqueline Martin
Milka Martin
Renée Marzuk
Colette Masbou
Cella Maulin
Liliane Maury
Edith Mayeur
Jeanne Maynial
Odile du Mazaubrun
Marie-Thérèse Mazel
Gaby Memmi
Michèle Meritz
Marie-Claude Mestral
Maryvonne Meuraud
Jolaine Meyer
Pascale Meynier
Charlotte Millau
M. de Miroschodji
Geneviève Mnich
Ariane Mnouchkine
Colette Moreau
Jeanne Moreau
Nellv Moreno
Michèle Moretti
Lydia Morin
Mariane Moulergues
Liane Mozere
Nicole Muchnik
C.
Muffong
Véronique Nahoum
Eliane Navarro
Henriette Nizan
Lila de Nobili
Bulle Ogier
J. Olena
Janine Olivier
Wanda Olivier
Yvette Orengo
Iro Oshier
Gege Pardo
Elisabeth Pargny
Jeanne Pasquier
M. Pelletier
Jacqueline Perez
M. Perez
Nicole Perrottet
Sophie Pianko
Odette Picquet
Marie Pillet
Elisabeth Pimar
Marie-France Pisier
Olga Poliakoff
Danièle Poux
Micheline Presle
Anne-Marie Quazza
Marie-Christine Questerbert
Susy Rambaud
Gisèle Rebillion
Gisèle Reboul
Arlette Reinert
Arlette Repart
Christiane Ribeiro
M. Ribeyrol
Delya Ribes
Marie-Françoise Richard
Suzanne Rigail-Blaise
Marcelle Rigaud
Laurence Rigault
Danièle Rigaut
Danielle Riva
M. Riva
Claude Rivière
Marthe Robert
Christiane Rochefort
J. Rogaldi
Chantal Rogeon
Francine Rolland
Christiane Rorato
Germaine Rossignol
Hélène Rostoff
G. Roth-Bernstein
C.
Rousseau
Françoise Routhier
Danièle Roy
Yvette Rudy
Françoise Sagan
Rachel Salik
Renée Saurel
Marie-Ange Schiltz
Lucie Schmidt
Scania de Schonen
Monique Selim
Liliane Sendyke
Claudine Serre
Colette Sert
Jeanine Sert
Catherine de Seyne
Delphine Seyrig
Sylvie Sfez
Liliane Siegel
Annie Sinturel
Michèle Sirot
Michèle Stemer
Cécile Stern
Alexandra Stewart
Gaby Sylvia
Francine Tabet
Danièle Tardrew
Anana Terramorsi
Arlette Tethany
Joëlle Thevenet
Marie-Christine Theurkauff
Constance Thibaud
Josy Thibaut
Rose Thierry
Suzanne Thivier
Sophie Thomas
Nadine Trintignant
Irène Tunc
Tyc Dumont
Marie-Pia Vallet
Agnès Van-Parys
Agnès Varda
Catherine Varlin
Patricia Varod
Cleuza Vernier
Ursula Vian-Kubler
Louise Villareal
Marina Vlady
A. Wajntal
Jeannine Weil
Anne Wiazemsky
Monique Wittig
Josée Yanne
Catherine Yovanovitch
Annie Zelensky"
Manifeste publié dans le “Nouvel Observateur” numéro 334, du 5 avril 1971.
53 notes
·
View notes
The Gang - Wholly Guacamole from Matt D. on Vimeo.
Agency
Agency: BBDO San Francisco
Chief Creative Officer: Matt Miller
Senior Producer: Christina Hermann
Associate Creative Directors: Adam Balogh & Jason Moussalli
Production
Production: Mill+
Director: Matt Darnall
Executive Producer: Brian Smego
Producer: Kate Ryan
VFX Production
VFX Production: The Mill
Executive Producer: Brian Smego
Producer: Kate Ryan
VFX Creative
VFX Creative: The Mill
2D Lead: Andrew Pellicer
CG Lead: Henning Koczy & Steve Eisenmann
2D Artists: Andrew Pellicer & Andy Chang
3D Artists: Henning Koczy, Mari Chung, Steve Eisenmann, Hubert Wozniak, Andrez Aguayo, Riyad Hasan, Todd Dufour, Matt Sackley, Ross Scroble, Adam Carroll, Vittal Kuntla, Sudhir Verma, Nole Murphy, Lamarcus Harvey & Dustin Tarr
Design: Jamie O'Hara, Tyler Scheitlin, Zach Landua, Adrian Navarro, Aran Quinn & Andrew Hague
Editorial
Editorial: The Mill
Editors: Charlotte Carr & Al Benoit
Colour
Colour: The Mill
Colourist: Mikey Pehanich
Executive Producer, Colour: Laurie Adrianopoli
Colour Producer: Dan Butler
Colour Assists: Lindsey Mazur & Jacob McKee
0 notes
FAUVE from Jeremy Comte on Vimeo.
150 festivals, 75+ awards. Academy Award® Nomination for Best Live Action Short Film
FAUVE
by Jeremy Comte
Synopsis : Set in a surface mine, two boys sink into a seemingly innocent power game with Mother Nature as the sole observer.
"Fauve" is this week's Staff Pick Premiere! Read more about it here: vimeo.com/blog/post/fauve
Follow FAUVE on social media (@fauveshortfilm):
facebook.com/FAUVEshortfilm/
instagram.com/fauveshortfilm/
twitter.com/FAUVEshortfilm/
CAST
Tyler: Félix Grenier
Benjamin: Alexandre Perreault
The Woman: Louise Bombardier
CREW
Writer/ Director : Jeremy Comte
Production : Evren Boisjoli (Achromatic Media), Maria Gracia Turgeon (Midi la Nuit)
Cinematographer : Olivier Gossot
Production Manager: Julie Groleau
Production coordinator: Kelyna N. Lauzier
1st AD: Catherine Kirouac
Casting Director: Victor Tremblay-Blouin
Costume Design: Renée Sawtelle
Make-up & Hair Artist: Stéphanie Barette
Sound recordist: Laurent Ouellette
Key Grip: Roland Cody Laroque
Best Boy Grip: Nicola Poitras Gamache
Grips: Patrice Arsenault, Thibault Kersani
1st Camera Assistant: Jeanne Dupuis
2nd Camera assistant & Gimbal operator: Benjamin Granet
Stunt Coordinator: Tyler Hall
Visual Effect Supervisor: Jean-Francois Clément
Assistant Visual Effect Supervisor: Alex Legault
Unit Production Manager: Jean-Maxime Giguère
Set Production Assistant: Gabrielle de Cevins
Production Assistants: Stéphane Pierre-Dufour, Sophie Cullen Aubut, Sabrina Lavergne, Molly Manseau
Production Driver: Antonio Gracia Molero
Production Intern: Gabrielle de Cevins
Medic: Dominique Laplante
Catering: Reception GL
Animal Wrangler: Alain Chiocchi
Script collaborators: Patrica Boucher & Daphnée Côté Hallé
Script Consultant: Phillipe Lesage
Image Post Production: Outpost
Post Production Supervisor: Simon Allard
Editor : Jeremy Comte
Online Editor: Simon Allard
VFX Artist: Val Michailov
Sound Post Production: Cult Nation
Mixing & Sound Design : Hugues Bertrand, Théo Porcet, Jean-David Perron
Foley Artist: Michael Anctil
Sound Post Production Coordinator: Sophie Bérubé
Colour: The Mill - Chicago
Colourist : Luke Morrison
Colour Assist: Lindsay Mazur
Coulour Producer: Dan Butler
Colour executive Producer: Laurie Adrianopoli
Music: La Hacienda
Composer: Brian D'Oliveira
Distribution and international sales: H264 Distribution
Poster & Title design: Sebastien Camden - Pusher
Filming Equipment: Cineground, Achromatic Media, Cinepool, Multiservice Luna
Vehicles: Location Via Route
Production Accountants: Marie-Ève Desbiens Tremblay, Johane Bergeron
Auditing: Benoit Gauthier
Production Insurance: BFL
Lawyer: Gabriella Rozankovic - Lussier & Khouzam
Produced with the financial participation of SODEC, CALQ, Provincial tax credit & Federal tax credit
*
Awards
* Special Jury Award - Sundance Film Festival 2018
* Best of the Festival - Palm Springs ShortFest
* Grand National Jury Prize & Best Youth Short Film - Regard Int. Short Film Festival
* Best Drama - Aspen ShortsFest
* Programmers Choice Award - Cleveland Film Festival 2018
* Best Narrative Award - Minneapolis Saint Paul International Film Festival 2018
* Jury Award for Live Action- Vienna Shorts 2018
* Best International Short - Rincon International Film Festival, Puerto Rico, 2018
* Jury Award, Public Award, Prix Ciné Tapis-Rouge - Festival Courts d’un soir, 2018
* Best Directing, Public Student, Young Voters & Public Award - Longue vue sur le court, 2018
* Premio SIGNIS MÉXICO - Guanajuato International Film Festival, 2018
* Grand Jury Prize (Short Film) - 12th FIRST International Film Festival Xining, 2018
* Grand Prix for Best Short Film - Melbourne International Film Festival, 2018
* Best International Narrative - DC Shorts, 2018
* Best Quebec Short Film - Les Percéides, 2018
* Artist Award Winner - Odense International Film Festival, 2018
* Honourable mention for Best Canadian Short Film - Toronto International Film Festival, 2018
* LeCentral Jury Prize - Off-Courts Trouville, 2018
* Best Overall Short Film - Calgary International Film Festival, 2018
* Best Short Film, FIPRESCI Award : Best Short Film - IFF Pacific Meridian, Vladivostok, 2018
* Brief Encounters Grand Prix - Encounters Film Festival, Bristol. 2018
* La Fabrique Culturelle Award - Long Week-End du Court, 2018
* National Competition Grand Prize, Audience Award - Quebec City Film Festival, 2018
* German Independence Award : Best Short Film - Oldenburg Film Festival, 2018
* Best Actor - International Shorts Competition (Félix Grenier) - Les Fantastiques week-ends du cinéma québécois : Vidéotron Award for Best Short (Argent), UDA Award for Best Actor, EVS Award for Best Upcoming Producer (Maria Gracia Turgeon) - Fantasia International Film Festival, 2018
CONTACTS
H264 Distribution / Jean-Christophe J. Lamontagne/
[email protected]
Midi la Nuit / midilanuit.com /
[email protected] / facebook.com/MidiLaNuitFilms
Achromatic Media / achromatic.ca/
[email protected] /
0 notes
The Gang - Wholly Guacamole from Matt D. on Vimeo.
Agency
Agency: BBDO San Francisco
Chief Creative Officer: Matt Miller
Senior Producer: Christina Hermann
Associate Creative Directors: Adam Balogh & Jason Moussalli
Production
Production: Mill+
Director: Matt Darnall
Executive Producer: Brian Smego
Producer: Kate Ryan
VFX Production
VFX Production: The Mill
Executive Producer: Brian Smego
Producer: Kate Ryan
VFX Creative
VFX Creative: The Mill
2D Lead: Andrew Pellicer
CG Lead: Henning Koczy & Steve Eisenmann
2D Artists: Andrew Pellicer & Andy Chang
3D Artists: Henning Koczy, Mari Chung, Steve Eisenmann, Hubert Wozniak, Andrez Aguayo, Riyad Hasan, Todd Dufour, Matt Sackley, Ross Scroble, Adam Carroll, Vittal Kuntla, Sudhir Verma, Nole Murphy, Lamarcus Harvey & Dustin Tarr
Design: Jamie O'Hara, Tyler Scheitlin, Zach Landua, Adrian Navarro, Aran Quinn & Andrew Hague
Editorial
Editorial: The Mill
Editors: Charlotte Carr & Al Benoit
Colour
Colour: The Mill
Colourist: Mikey Pehanich
Executive Producer, Colour: Laurie Adrianopoli
Colour Producer: Dan Butler
Colour Assists: Lindsey Mazur & Jacob McKee
0 notes