Lesbian & Bisexual TV Shows
- Killing eve [Villanelle & Eve]
- South of nowhere (Spashley)
- Skins, 2nd generation (naomily)
- The 100 (Clexa)
- Black sails [Max & Eleanor, Anne]
- Orphan black (Cosima & Delphine, Shay)
- Humans (Niska & Astrid)
- Person of interest (Root and Shaw)
- Lovleg (Gunnhild and Luna)
-Harlots [charlotte & lady fitz]
- Teenage bounty hunters [Sterling & April]
- Zarah - Wilde Jahre [Zarah & Jenny]
- Tutto può succedere (Ambra & Giada)
- GZSZ (annie & jasmin)
-Alles was zählt [chiara & ina]
- Malaika (Esra & Laura)
- Everything sucks (kate & emaline)
- Gentleman jack [Anne Lister & Ann Walker]
Women in prison:
-Wentworth (la mejor!), Vis a vis, Orange is the New Black, Unité 9.
SKAM world:
- SKAM france [lola and maya] [The best by far], SKAM Austin [Shay & Megan], SKAM España (cris&joana).
-I am Not Okay With This [Sydney & Dina]
- Don’t look deeper [Aisha & Jenny]
-Call the midwife [Patty and Delia]
-amar a muerte (juliana & valentina) [telenovela]
- Coronation street [sophie & sian, sophie & maddie, rana & kate]
- Malhacao (lica & samantha)
-les de l’hoquei [lorena&gina,flor]
-ANNE+ [WEBSERIE]
- Sugar Rush [kim & sugar]
- Atypical (cassey & izzie)
- Lip service [tess & lou, tess& lexie, cat & frankie, cat & sam]
- Vikings (Lagertha & Astrid) [I prefer Lagertha & Ragnar... the couple is okay, but the serie is super worth watching]- Black mirror (kelly & yorkie) [just an episode]- Once and again (jessie & katie)
-The originals [freya & keelin], also from the saga: tvd [nora & mary louise] and legacies [josie & penelope]
-Euphoria [Rue & Jules, Jules & Anna]-The O.C. [Marissa & Alex]-Desenfrenadas [Vera & Marcela]
- pretty little liars(emily&maya,paige,talia,sara,alison) also with the same actress: you [Peach & Beck]
-Supergirl (alex & maggie)
-Faking it [Amy & Reagan,Sabrina and also karmy for the shippers]
-Midhunter [Wendy & Kay]-greys anatomy [callie & arizona,maya & carina]- Xena the warrior princess-Banana (ep.3) sian and violet-Get even [Olivia & Amber]-The walking dead [Tara, Magna & Yumiko]-Godless (mary & callie)-The Haunting of Hill House [theo & trish], the Haunting of Bly Manor [Dani & Jamie]
- Glee [santana & brittany]
- 100 días para enamorarse/enamorarnos [versión original argentina: Juan & Emma, remake versión mexicana: Ale & Lucia, mejor, tienen más química y la progresión tiene más sentido]
-Sjukt oklar [Ellen & Vera]-Betty [honeybear & Ash]- Feel Good [Mae & George]-Tagaad [Lea & Orian]- Motherland: Fort Salem [Raelle & Scylla]-Gypsy [sidney & jean]-the handmaid’s tale [Moira, Emily]-Anyone But Me [Aster & Vivian] [WEBSERIE]- Hannibal season 2 [Alana & Margot]- The Good Wife [Kalinda]- The Wire [Kima]- American Horror Story, season 2 [Lana & Wendy]
Asian TV shows
-Lily fever [Kim Kyung Ju & Jang Se Rang] [WEBSERIE]
-The Rich Man's Daughter [Althea & Jade]-Hormones season 2 and 3 (koi & dao) -'Songkhram Nangngam Season 2' [alice & nam]-Seonam Girls High School Investigators [Suyeon & Eunbin]-Transit girls [Yui & Sayuri]-Come Back Mister [Yi Yeon & Hong Nan] [a creative way to being able to represent a lesbian couple in a mainstream kdrama...]- My Personal Shopper [Se Yeon x Kyung Hye] [a realistic ship]- Underwear (Jay & Yin) Thailand- Club Friday The Series 8 [model-looking actresses, bad ending]- Four more shots please [Umang & Samara]
- The Stripper [Brasileira WEBSERIE adaptation of a Camren fanfic]- Hunters [Millie & Maria]-sex education-batwoman-star [Simone & karen, Nina]-Coisa mais linda [Thereza & Helô]-Em familia [Clara & Marina]-Orfãos da Terra [Camila & Valéria]
ESPAÑOLAS: Los hombres de Paco [Silvia & Pepa], tierra de lobos (isabel & cristina), seis hermanas (celia & aurora, y antes celia & petra, amor no correspondido), alta mar [Casandra & Carolina], Acacias [Maite & Camino], servir y proteger [nacha & teresa]
- wynona earp (waverly & nicole)-Dark [Agnes & Doris]-Controle [natalia & majka] [WEBSERIES]-Legend of the Seeker [cara]-True Blood [Lafayette, Tara, Sophie]-Girls [Jessa]-Runaways [Nico & Karolina]-sense 8 (nomi & amanita)-The Good Fight [maia, amy]- nurses [Ash and Caro] - Game of Thrones [Doreah, Ellaria Sand,Yara Greyjoy] - Jane The Virgin [Rose & Luisa, petra & jane ramos] -The Deuce - Dickinson [Emily & Sue]-Saving Hope [Maggie & Sydney]- Mi familia perfecta [Genesis & Megan]
Polyamorous relationships:
- Trigonometry [Ray, Gemma, Kieran]- You Me Her [Izzy, Emma, Jack]- Siren
Others:
- once upon a time [Alice & Robin] -Maria x Daniela (Ingobernable] -Flunk series [WEBSERIES] - Counterpart [Baldwin x Clare] -The Stranded [Arisa + Ying] -How to Get Away with Murder -DC's Legends of Tomorrow [avalance] -G.L.O.W.-the L word -Operación Pacífico [Paula & Valeria] -flozmin-Luisita y Amelia en Amar es para Siempre -vida -charmed -one day at a time -Brooklyn Nine-Nine-Black Lightning [Anissa y Grace ]-Sally4Ever-Burden of Truth
DO YOU HAVE OTHER RECOMMENDATIONS? 😊
51 notes
·
View notes
BEST TV SERIES
Game of Thrones
L’amica geniales [S1: 10/10, S2: 8/10]
Vikings
Orphan Black
Humans
My Mad Fat Diary
Killing Eve
Chernobyl
Documentary TV show, HBO, informative, not too “americanized”, essential to watch to understand what happened and how authorities handled the catastrophe... The disastrous consequences and the magnitude of harm that nuclear energy causes.
Bron
Wentworth
(Other women-prision series: Vis a Vis, Orange is the New Black.)
Les Revenants
Mare of Easttown
Severance
Greys Anatomy
This is England
Halt and Catch Fire
Die Neue Zeit
Mindhunter
Rome
True Detective
Normal People
Spartacus
The Crown
American Crime Story (1st season The People v. O. J. Simpson, es excelente, la 2nd season The Assassination of Gianni Versace no me enganchó)
Pride and Prejudice
Luther
The Mentalist
Alice in Borderland
The Handmaid’s tale
The Walking Dead
Patria
Don't Look Deeper - Dracula - Person of Interest -The Pilars of Earth - Squid Games - Unorthodox - The Haunting of the Hill House/The haunting of Bly Manor - Charite -The White Lotus - Harlots - La Casa de Papel - Crashing - Girls - Bad Banks - Smash - Black Sails - Stella Blómkvist - Strangers/White Dragon - The Tudors - The Mentalist - Jane the Virgin Jordskott - Under the Dome - Hannibal - War and peace - Forever - The Musketeers - Castle - Mozart in the jungle - Revenge - Den som dræber- Fanget af mørket - Godless - The Deuce - Trigonometry - Gentelman Jack - Scrubs- Barbarians - Stranger Things - Westworld - Lie To me - Homeland - Fleabag - Lucifer - The Queens Gambit - Sin identidad - Gotham - Arrow - Mr.Sunshine - Star - Ratched- 1899 - Dahmer - Why Women Kill (s1) - Charmed - House of Dragon - Irma Vep
Coming of age TV series
In my skin
Fisica o Química
Skins
Blue Water High
Lovleg
Skam (the original Norway version)
Finding Carter
South of Nowhere
Derry Girls
Glee - Atypical - The O.C - Gossip Girl - The Vampire Diaries + The Originals - Pretty Little Liars - Hit the floor - Sex Education - Teen Wolf - Polseres Vermelles - Awkward - Faking It - Heartless - Malaika - Faking it - Tutti insieme all Improviso - El Barco- Los Protegidos - El internado - The Clique - Everything I Know About Love
Series que estan bien aunque las dejé a medias:
- Lost - Mr Robot - Prison Break - the Good Wife - the Good Fight - The Good Doctor - The Blacklist - Masters of Sex - How to get away with murder - Peaky Blinders - The Rook - Outlander - Narcos - Mad Men - Sherlock - Downtown Abby - Dexter - True Blood - Fargo (s.1) - Barry - Dexter - Prison Break - The Fosters - Shameless- The Boys
3 notes
·
View notes
Preferencias insustanciales
Olvido desplazaso
por miedos sin reparos
asfixiantes, mutilantes
a su existencial levedad.
Quizás mañana habremos olvidado
quienes fuimos ayer
escogiendo el presente ignorante
ante el viejo saber.
Consciencia agrabada
evitada con trivialidades
para refugiarse de la tormenta
constante e infinitamente eterna.
19/XI/18
0 notes