really in the mood to write in the beej au... if anyone has requests, i would be most appreciative........ updated pairing list under the cut!
Joel Farabee(A)/Erik Johnson(O)/Dylan Larkin(A)/Steve Yzerman(O)
Sasha Barkov(A)/Roberto Luongo(O)/Matthew Tkachuk(bitched A)/Paul Maurice(O)
Auston Matthews(A)/Patrick Marleau(O)
Matthew Knies(A)/John Tavares(O)
William Nylander(A)/Henrik Lundqvist(O)
Dylan Strome(A)/Alex Ovechkin(O)/Nicklas Backstrom(O)
Connor Dewar(A)/Brandon Duhaime(bitched A)/Marc-Andre Fleury(O) (& Nathan MacKinnon(A) occasionally)
Connor Bedard(A)/Nick Foligno (O)
Tim Stutzle(A)/Claude Giroux(O)
Sean Couturier(A)/Danny Briere(O)
Spencer Knight(A)/Sergei Bobrovsky(O)
Mitch Marner(O)/Simon Benoit (O)
Clayton Keller(A)/Shane Doan(O)
Sam Ersson(A)/Ivan Fedotov (O)
Cole Caufield(A)/Arber Xhekaj(ATO)/Carey Price(O)
Jeremy Swayman (A)/Linus Ullmark (B)/Tuukka Rask (O)
Zdeno Chara(OTA)/Brad Marchand(A)
Sidney Crosby(B)/Alex Nedeljkovic(O)
2 notes
·
View notes
2023-24 Alpha Forwards A-K
Last Updated February 28, 2024
Forwards:
Aho Sebastian
Alexandrov Nikita
Anderson- Dolan Jared
Arvidsson Viktor
Atkinson Cam
Barkov Aleksander
Barlow Colby
Barre-Boulet Alex
Barzal Mathew
Batherson Drake
Beck Owen
Bedard Connor
Beniers Matty
Benn Jamie
Bennett Sam
Benson Zach
Berggren Jonatan
Bertuzzi Tyler
Bjorkstrand Oliver
Boeser Brock
Bolduc Zachary
Boldy Matthew
Bordeleau Thomas
Boucher Tyler
Bourgault Xavier
Bourque Mavrik
Brabenec Jakub
Bratt Jesper
Brindley Gavin
Brink Bobby
Brisson Brendan
Buchelnikov Dmtri
Buchnevich Pavel
Bunting Michael
Burakovsky Andre
But Daniil
Buyalsky Andrei
Byfield Quinton
Bystedt Filip
Carlsson Leo
Cates Noah
Caufield Cole
Chibrikov Nikita
Chinakhov Yegor
Chmelar Jaroslav
Chytil Filip
Cirelli Anthony
Coleman Blake
Colton Ross
Compher J.T.
Connor Kyle
Cooley Logan
Copp Andrew
Coronato Matthew
Couture Logan
Couturier Sean
Cowan Easton
Cozens Dylan
Cristall Andrew
Crosby Sidney
Crouse Lawson
Cuylle William
Dach Colton
Dach Kirby
Danielson Nate
DeBrincat Alex
DeBrusk Jake
Del Bell Bulloz Luca
Dellandrea Ty
Denisenko Grigori
Dolzhenkov Kirill
Domi Max
Dorofoyev Pavel
Draisaitl Leon
Drury Jack
Dube Dillon
Dubois Pierre-Luc
Duchene Matt
Duclair Anthony
Dufour William
Duke Dylan
Dvorsky Dalibor
Edstrom David
Ehlers Nikolaj
Eichel Jack
Eklund William
Eriksson Ek Joel
Evangelista Luke
Fantilli Adam
Farabee Joel
Fedotov Ilya
Fiala Kevin
Finley Jack
Firkus Jagger
Fisker Molgaard Oscar
Foerster Tyson
Forsberg Filip
Foudy Liam
Frost Morgan
Gaucher Nathan
Gaudreau Johnny
Gauthier Cutter
Gauthier Ethan
Geekie Conor
Giroux Claude
Glass Cody
Gourde Yanni
Goyette David
Greene Ryan
Greig Ridly
Gritsyuk Arseny
Groulx Benoit-Olivier
Guenther Dylan
Guentzel Jake
Gunler Noel
Hagel Brandon
Hall Taylor
Halttunen Kasper
Hayton Barrett
Heidt Riley
Henrique Adam
Hertl Tomas
Hintz Roope
Hischier Nico
Hoglander Nils
Holloway Dylan
Holmstrom Simon
Holtz Alexander
Honzek Samuel
Horvat Bo
Howard Isaac
Huberdeau Jonathan
Hughes Jack
Hughes Jack (LAK)
Hyman Zach
Iaffalo Alex
James Dylan
Jarventie Roby
Jarvis Seth
Jenner Boone
Johansen Ryan
Johnson Kent
Johnston Wyatt
Joseph Mathieu
Kadri Nazem
Kakko Kaapo
Kaliyev Arthur
Kane Evander
Kane Patrick
Kaprizov Kirill
Karlsson William
Kartye Tye
Kasper Marco
Keller Clayton
Kemell Joakim
Kempe Adrian
Khusnutdinov Marat
Killorn Alex
Kisakov Aleksandr
Klimovich Danila
Knies Matthew
Koivula Otto
Konecny Travis
Kopitar Anze
Kotkaniemi Jesperi
Kovalenko Nikolai
Krebs Peyton
Kreider Chris
Kubalik Dominik
Kucherov Nikita
Kulich Jiri
Kunin Luke
Kupari Rasmus
Kuzmenko Andrei
Kuznetsov Evgeny
Kyrou Jordan
0 notes
AUDREY NUNA - LOCKET from valentin petit on Vimeo.
LOCKET, a music video for AUDREY NUNA Directed by VALENTIN PETIT & produced by OCURENS
Production Company: Ocurens
Managing Director: Germain Robin
Executive Producer: Elisa Johanna Känd
Line Producer: Robin Lavaud
Production Coordinator: Andrea Thirion
Production Assistant: Vini Kundlani
Artist Management: Anwar Sawyer, Noah Kim
Arista Records: Cliff Joseph, Veronica Sanjines
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
1st AD: Mathieu Perez
2nd AD: Lea Cerqueira
3rd AD: Julia Aner
LOCATION & FACILITIES
Location Manager: Benoit Becquereau
Assistant Location Manager: Antoine Groun
Runner: Augustin Royer
Runner: Ludo Mendez
Traffic And Parking Control: Djamel, Boualem
CAMERA
Director Of Photography: Jeff Bierman
Agent: Vinh Nguyen
1st AC: Tom Haudry
2nd AC: Vassili Devintcha
Video Operator: Louis Chenieux
Steadicam: Teva Vasseur
LIGHT
Gaffer: Maxime Chastres
Spark: Adrien Demarest
Spark: Camille Benariac
Spark: Matéo Poulin
Spark: Kallamon Bouvier
GRIP
Key Grip: Vathana Kang
Grip: Camille Romanyszyn
Grip: Bertrand Motte
CINEMOTION
Motion Control Operator: Yann Besset
Motion Control Assistant: Manu De Bernardi
Motion Control Assistant: Adrien Payet
STUNTS
Stuntman Coordinator: Kevin Cauderlier
Stuntman Assistant Coordinator: Remi Canaple
ART DEPARTMENT
Production Designer: Till Duca
Production Designer Assistant: Guillaume Ypreeuw
Production Designer Assistant: Thomas Lelong
Production Designer Assistant: Antoine Robin
Production Designer Assistant: Natasha Le Sourd
SFX FLAM & CO
SFX Supervisor: Armel Cessa
SFX: Hicham Bouzékraoui
SFX: Barthélémi Robinho
WARDROBE
Stylist: Florie Vitse
Assistant Stylist: Iris Laricheva
GLAM TEAM ARTIST
Hair Stylist: Jacob Kajrup
Make-Up Artist: Zahra Benghida
GLAM TEAM TALENTS
Key Makeup Artist: Orystella Vitti
Make-Up Artist: Oldie Mbani
Make-Up Artist: Lucie Marty
MUA Assistant: Léa Fontaine
MUA Assistant: Marine Guillerme
Hair Stylist: Verinica Liccardi
Hair Stylist: Mills Mouchopeda
Hair Stylist J2: Kadiakhe Fanta
Nail Artist: Padena Peironaziri
Nail Artist: Raphaelle Parot
CASTING
Casting Director: Lucie Tartensson
Assistant Casting Director: Nesrine Benayad
POST PRODUCTION BY MONUMENTAL FX
Head Of Post-Production: Laïla Hamdaoui
Post-Producer: Elisa Johanna Känd
Post-Production assistant: Maxime Veigneau
Editors: Simon Tristant, Valentin Petit
Colorist: Arthur Paux
Sound Design: Emilien Bernaux
Music End Credit: MiM (from Valentin Petit's Le Bruit de la Lumière)
VFX BY SQUARE
Head of VFX: Mathieu Jussreandot, Colin Journée
VFX Supervisor: Antoine Pion
On-Set Supervisor: Flore Mounier
3D Scan: Adrien Bavant
VFX Production Manager: Julie Delepine
CG Artists: Martin Goldwasser, Thomas Salmin, Arthur Amanatiou, Morgane Perrier, Paul Perrier, Hugo Aboab, Eddy Choppy
FX Artists: Luis Fos
Compositing Artists: Adrien “Pamito” Renay, Isabelle Tchoungang, Thomas Jouenne, Tom Gueret, Jonas Caillet, Richard Gomard
Cleans : Sancio VFX
Credits: Nathan Almeras
Valentin Petit’s Logo: Nairone
BTS: Gohan Keller, Max Heilbronn, BTS video edit by Yanjun Zhou
CAST
Dannie Mendez, Clementine Morisset, Eden Payet, Ines Lafourcade, Clara Paschini, Clara De Lataillade, Jules Leroy, Gaia Zimmermann, Tristan Vasseur, Alioune Sane & Adelaide Tourres
Special thanks: Hugo Beron, Jon Echeveste, Ant Pablos, Theo Gall, Fabienne Billioud d’Espace Commines, RVZ, Le Bendo, Flycar Montparnasse, Basik, Adelyo, Flam&Co,
With the support of the CNC.
0 notes
AUDREY NUNA - LOCKET from valentin petit on Vimeo.
LOCKET, a music video for AUDREY NUNA Directed by VALENTIN PETIT & produced by OCURENS
Production Company: Ocurens
Managing Director: Germain Robin
Executive Producer: Elisa Johanna Känd
Line Producer: Robin Lavaud
Production Coordinator: Andrea Thirion
Production Assistant: Vini Kundlani
Artist Management: Anwar Sawyer, Noah Kim
Arista Records: Cliff Joseph, Veronica Sanjines
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
1st AD: Mathieu Perez
2nd AD: Lea Cerqueira
3rd AD: Julia Aner
LOCATION & FACILITIES
Location Manager: Benoit Becquereau
Assistant Location Manager: Antoine Groun
Runner: Augustin Royer
Runner: Ludo Mendez
Traffic And Parking Control: Djamel, Boualem
CAMERA
Director Of Photography: Jeff Bierman
Agent: Vinh Nguyen
1st AC: Tom Haudry
2nd AC: Vassili Devintcha
Video Operator: Louis Chenieux
Steadicam: Teva Vasseur
LIGHT
Gaffer: Maxime Chastres
Spark: Adrien Demarest
Spark: Camille Benariac
Spark: Matéo Poulin
Spark: Kallamon Bouvier
GRIP
Key Grip: Vathana Kang
Grip: Camille Romanyszyn
Grip: Bertrand Motte
CINEMOTION
Motion Control Operator: Yann Besset
Motion Control Assistant: Manu De Bernardi
Motion Control Assistant: Adrien Payet
STUNTS
Stuntman Coordinator: Kevin Cauderlier
Stuntman Assistant Coordinator: Remi Canaple
ART DEPARTMENT
Production Designer: Till Duca
Production Designer Assistant: Guillaume Ypreeuw
Production Designer Assistant: Thomas Lelong
Production Designer Assistant: Antoine Robin
Production Designer Assistant: Natasha Le Sourd
SFX FLAM & CO
SFX Supervisor: Armel Cessa
SFX: Hicham Bouzékraoui
SFX: Barthélémi Robinho
WARDROBE
Stylist: Florie Vitse
Assistant Stylist: Iris Laricheva
GLAM TEAM ARTIST
Hair Stylist: Jacob Kajrup
Make-Up Artist: Zahra Benghida
GLAM TEAM TALENTS
Key Makeup Artist: Orystella Vitti
Make-Up Artist: Oldie Mbani
Make-Up Artist: Lucie Marty
MUA Assistant: Léa Fontaine
MUA Assistant: Marine Guillerme
Hair Stylist: Verinica Liccardi
Hair Stylist: Mills Mouchopeda
Hair Stylist J2: Kadiakhe Fanta
Nail Artist: Padena Peironaziri
Nail Artist: Raphaelle Parot
CASTING
Casting Director: Lucie Tartensson
Assistant Casting Director: Nesrine Benayad
POST PRODUCTION BY MONUMENTAL FX
Head Of Post-Production: Laïla Hamdaoui
Post-Producer: Elisa Johanna Känd
Post-Production assistant: Maxime Veigneau
Editors: Simon Tristant, Valentin Petit
Colorist: Arthur Paux
Sound Design: Emilien Bernaux
Music End Credit: MiM (from Valentin Petit's Le Bruit de la Lumière)
VFX BY SQUARE
Head of VFX: Mathieu Jussreandot, Colin Journée
VFX Supervisor: Antoine Pion
On-Set Supervisor: Flore Mounier
3D Scan: Adrien Bavant
VFX Production Manager: Julie Delepine
CG Artists: Martin Goldwasser, Thomas Salmin, Arthur Amanatiou, Morgane Perrier, Paul Perrier, Hugo Aboab, Eddy Choppy
FX Artists: Luis Fos
Compositing Artists: Adrien “Pamito” Renay, Isabelle Tchoungang, Thomas Jouenne, Tom Gueret, Jonas Caillet, Richard Gomard
Cleans : Sancio VFX
Credits: Nathan Almeras
Valentin Petit’s Logo: Nairone
BTS: Gohan Keller, Max Heilbronn, BTS video edit by Yanjun Zhou
CAST
Dannie Mendez, Clementine Morisset, Eden Payet, Ines Lafourcade, Clara Paschini, Clara De Lataillade, Jules Leroy, Gaia Zimmermann, Tristan Vasseur, Alioune Sane & Adelaide Tourres
Special thanks: Hugo Beron, Jon Echeveste, Ant Pablos, Theo Gall, Fabienne Billioud d’Espace Commines, RVZ, Le Bendo, Flycar Montparnasse, Basik, Adelyo, Flam&Co,
With the support of the CNC.
0 notes
AUDREY NUNA - LOCKET from valentin petit on Vimeo.
LOCKET, a music video for AUDREY NUNA Directed by VALENTIN PETIT & produced by OCURENS
Production Company: Ocurens
Managing Director: Germain Robin
Executive Producer: Elisa Johanna Känd
Line Producer: Robin Lavaud
Production Coordinator: Andrea Thirion
Production Assistant: Vini Kundlani
Artist Management: Anwar Sawyer, Noah Kim
Arista Records: Cliff Joseph, Veronica Sanjines
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
1st AD: Mathieu Perez
2nd AD: Lea Cerqueira
3rd AD: Julia Aner
LOCATION & FACILITIES
Location Manager: Benoit Becquereau
Assistant Location Manager: Antoine Groun
Runner: Augustin Royer
Runner: Ludo Mendez
Traffic And Parking Control: Djamel, Boualem
CAMERA
Director Of Photography: Jeff Bierman
Agent: Vinh Nguyen
1st AC: Tom Haudry
2nd AC: Vassili Devintcha
Video Operator: Louis Chenieux
Steadicam: Teva Vasseur
LIGHT
Gaffer: Maxime Chastres
Spark: Adrien Demarest
Spark: Camille Benariac
Spark: Matéo Poulin
Spark: Kallamon Bouvier
GRIP
Key Grip: Vathana Kang
Grip: Camille Romanyszyn
Grip: Bertrand Motte
CINEMOTION
Motion Control Operator: Yann Besset
Motion Control Assistant: Manu De Bernardi
Motion Control Assistant: Adrien Payet
STUNTS
Stuntman Coordinator: Kevin Cauderlier
Stuntman Assistant Coordinator: Remi Canaple
ART DEPARTMENT
Production Designer: Till Duca
Production Designer Assistant: Guillaume Ypreeuw
Production Designer Assistant: Thomas Lelong
Production Designer Assistant: Antoine Robin
Production Designer Assistant: Natasha Le Sourd
SFX FLAM & CO
SFX Supervisor: Armel Cessa
SFX: Hicham Bouzékraoui
SFX: Barthélémi Robinho
WARDROBE
Stylist: Florie Vitse
Assistant Stylist: Iris Laricheva
GLAM TEAM ARTIST
Hair Stylist: Jacob Kajrup
Make-Up Artist: Zahra Benghida
GLAM TEAM TALENTS
Key Makeup Artist: Orystella Vitti
Make-Up Artist: Oldie Mbani
Make-Up Artist: Lucie Marty
MUA Assistant: Léa Fontaine
MUA Assistant: Marine Guillerme
Hair Stylist: Verinica Liccardi
Hair Stylist: Mills Mouchopeda
Hair Stylist J2: Kadiakhe Fanta
Nail Artist: Padena Peironaziri
Nail Artist: Raphaelle Parot
CASTING
Casting Director: Lucie Tartensson
Assistant Casting Director: Nesrine Benayad
POST PRODUCTION BY MONUMENTAL FX
Head Of Post-Production: Laïla Hamdaoui
Post-Producer: Elisa Johanna Känd
Post-Production assistant: Maxime Veigneau
Editors: Simon Tristant, Valentin Petit
Colorist: Arthur Paux
Sound Design: Emilien Bernaux
Music End Credit: MiM (from Valentin Petit's Le Bruit de la Lumière)
VFX BY SQUARE
Head of VFX: Mathieu Jussreandot, Colin Journée
VFX Supervisor: Antoine Pion
On-Set Supervisor: Flore Mounier
3D Scan: Adrien Bavant
VFX Production Manager: Julie Delepine
CG Artists: Martin Goldwasser, Thomas Salmin, Arthur Amanatiou, Morgane Perrier, Paul Perrier, Hugo Aboab, Eddy Choppy
FX Artists: Luis Fos
Compositing Artists: Adrien “Pamito” Renay, Isabelle Tchoungang, Thomas Jouenne, Tom Gueret, Jonas Caillet, Richard Gomard
Cleans : Sancio VFX
Credits: Nathan Almeras
Valentin Petit’s Logo: Nairone
BTS: Gohan Keller, Max Heilbronn, BTS video edit by Yanjun Zhou
CAST
Dannie Mendez, Clementine Morisset, Eden Payet, Ines Lafourcade, Clara Paschini, Clara De Lataillade, Jules Leroy, Gaia Zimmermann, Tristan Vasseur, Alioune Sane & Adelaide Tourres
Special thanks: Hugo Beron, Jon Echeveste, Ant Pablos, Theo Gall, Fabienne Billioud d’Espace Commines, RVZ, Le Bendo, Flycar Montparnasse, Basik, Adelyo, Flam&Co,
With the support of the CNC.
0 notes
PROTEST SONGS
Explicit Liber
Accompagné·es de leurs professeurs Lise Truptil et Elvina Grossiard et grâce à Benoit Keller, musicien au sein du groupe Explicit Liber, les élèves du Pré Saint-Sauveur ont mis en musique des poèmes, des archives et des discours célèbres lors d’une semaine culturelle à La fraternelle. Chaque groupe a travaillé sur un mouvement social différent.
À l’imprimerie, les élèves ont réalisé et imprimé en sérigraphie la pochette du CD qui regroupe leurs enregistrements.
0 notes
Cooking Quotes That Will Entice Your Inner Chef
These cooking quotes are from some of the best chefs in the industry, and all selected by the Lalaview review team.
1. “Cooking is like snow skiing: If you don’t fall at least 10 times, then you’re not skiing hard enough.” — Guy Fieri
2. “Once you understand the foundations of cooking—whatever kind you like, whether it’s French or Italian or Japanese—you really don’t need a cookbook anymore.” — Thomas Keller
3. “Taste as you go. When you taste the food throughout the cooking process, you can make adjustments as you go.” — Anne Burrell
4. “Fifty thousand dollars’ worth of cabinets isn’t going to make you a better cook; cooking is going to make you a better cook. At the end of the day, you can slice a mushroom in about three inches of space, and you can carve a chicken in a foot and a half. So it doesn’t matter how big the kitchen is.” — Tyler Florence
5. “I feel a recipe is only a theme which an intelligent cook can play each time with a variation.” — Madam Benoit
6. “Cooking is all about people. Food is maybe the only universal thing that really has the power to bring everyone together. No matter what culture, everywhere around the world, people get together to eat.” — Guy Fieri
7. “Cooking with kids is not just about ingredients, recipes, and cooking. It’s about harnessing imagination, empowerment, and creativity.” — Guy Fieri
8. “I don’t cook for the guide, I cook for customers.” — Gordon Ramsay
9. “I still love football, though, and I think cooking is like football. It’s not a job, it’s a passion. When you become good at it, it’s a dream job and financially you need never to worry. Ever.” — Gordon Ramsay
10. “Cooking is about passion, so it may look slightly temperamental in a way that it’s too assertive to the naked eye.” — Gordon Ramsay
11. “Cooking and baking is both physical and mental therapy.” — Mary Berry
12. “Cooking is a philosophy; it’s not a recipe.” — Marco Pierre White
13. “Simple ingredients prepared in a simple way – that’s the best way to take your everyday cooking to a higher level.” — Jose Andres
For more great cooking content to inspire your inner chef, check out Lalaview today.
4 notes
·
View notes
BBR300 - John Nores - Hunter, Warden, Conservation, Hidden War
California Game Warden Lt. John Nores, now retired, has been at the forefront and on the front lines of an under-reported battle against thousands of drug cartel members who grow toxic marijuana on U.S. soil. Not only does black market marijuana cultivation undermine legitimate growers, but it endangers lives and wildlife populations unimagined. Jay breaks down the book Hidden War with Author John Nores and talks deer hunting in John's home state of Montana.
Our Sponsors:
OnX Hunt
Here's What We Discuss:
Warden's Watch and Thin Green Line Podcasts
Whitetails and Mule Deer
Influences to Become a Game Warden
Loving Wildlife, Hunter Ethos and Conservation
Dumb College Kids and a Warden on Patrol, San Jose State
Side Note - Hunters are Not Poachers, and Vice Versa
Psychology of a Poacher
Hunters are Ethical Stewards of Wildlife, Poachers are Criminals
Serial Killers
Hitting a Nerve
Retirement, Sort Of - Authoring Hidden War
Politics, Marijuana, and Orange Buckets
Premise of Hidden War, Unconventional Connections to Drugs
Deportable Immigration, Black Market Cannabis
Pesticides and Insecticides
Human Health Issues for Cannabis Consumers
Nerve Toxins
Ah Ha Moment, Bigger Problem than Just Poaching
Water Diversions, Check Dams, Waterlines, Erosion, Cartel Growers
Tending Gardens with AK47s, Oh Crap Moment
Sherriff's Department MET Team
An Environmental Element to the Game
The Job is Only Half Way Done
Stopping the Grow, Savings the Blacktail
Predator, The Movie - Drug Cartel Trophy Bucks on the Wall
Marijuana Buds are Catnip to Deer
Ex-Seal Teams and Special Forces becoming Game Wardens, I Want In
Why Cross the Border?
A One Way Panga Boat in the Surf and Drug Drops in the Shadows
Characters, Code Names, Fur Missile Phoebe
Apprehension Dogs and Taking Out Grow Sites
Wild Justice - Female K9 Malinois
Dog Training - Detecting Grow Sites 2 Miles Away
Never Biting and Officer
Knuckle Bone and Pup Apollo
Destroying Ecologic, Developing Special Ops, Snipers
Frog
He We Got Sniper Now, On Vacation
Ballistics Nerd
2nd Edition of Hidden War
Correct Gear for Different Terrains in California
Progress?
44% Reclamation of Raided Grow Sites
We Failed a Bunch
Would Legalization of Marijuana Help Eliminate the Destruction?
Challenges, The Message, Joe Rogan Podcast, Outreach
Col Oliver North
The Plaza Bosses, Were Gonna Out Produce You
Growers are Amazing Farmers
Putting Down the Rifle, Picking Up the Pen
Needle in a Stack of Needles, Grow Reports Outpace Poacher Calls
The Grow Season
Let's Talk about Deer Hunting, An Outdoorsman
Hunting is Life, Strength, Confidence, Grounding
Timber Whitetail of Montana
Sneeking on those that Need to be Snuck
Heavy Stuff Mental from a Bust
An Hour and a Half Hike Each Day, Single Seat Climber
Video Capture Old School
NFL, Let's Review Some Tape
The Benoit Club
A Journal in the Stand
A Monster on the Main Trail
Scope Tattoo
Bucks Reacting to Change
Beat the Predator
10 Rapid Fire Questions
Fill and Flow
Help Support This Show: Click Here to Support Us
Big Buck Merch: Click Here for BBR Deer Hunt Merch
FEEDBACK HOTLINE: 724-613-2825
PLACES TO FIND OUR PODCAST:
Click Here for Patreon
Click Here for Apple Podcasts
Click Here for Stitcher
Click Here for Google Play
Click Here for Our Podcast Page
Click Here for YouTube
Subscribe to our RSS Feed
Click Here for TuneIn
Click Here for Google Podcasts
Click Here for Spotify
Click Here for Radio Public
Click Here for Radio.com
Click Here for iHeart Radio
Want to Know When the Next Big Buck Podcast is Released?
Join the Club: Click Here to Join Our Mailing List
Submit A Buck: Click Here to Submit a Big Buck Hunt Pic
Big Buck Registry Social Media Links:
Facebook: Click Here for Our Facebook Page
Twitter: Click Here for BBR Twitter
Instagram: Click Here for BBR Instagram
Email Us:
CREDITS:
This Show was Written, Edited, and Produced by Jason “Jay” Scott Ammann
Deer News Written and Recorded by Jim Keller
Deer New Contributors - Daniel Applebaum, Tim Donze, Jon Guice
Chubby Tines Tip of the Week Written by Dusty Phillips
DON'T MISS THIS ONE!
1 note
·
View note
PAVILLON KELLER. Jean Benoit, Jean Bonnat architects. 1912 /1930 (extension) Seems abandoned, incomprehensibly, despite his label "patrimoine en isère". #architecture #architecturephotography #artnouveau #concretelovers #patrimoine #heritage #patrimoineduxxemesiecle #patrimoineendanger #heritageindanger #france #alps @region_auvergnerhonealpes https://www.instagram.com/p/B1wl5a-CTEz/?igshid=1ip68lve5bjtd
16 notes
·
View notes
HDO 219. Madness Tenors, Carrier - Lambert - Lapin, George Lewis & Splitter Orchester [Podcast]
HDO 219. Madness Tenors, Carrier – Lambert – Lapin, George Lewis & Splitter Orchester [Podcast]
En el programa 219 del podcast HDO del 13 de enero de 2017, tres grabaciones en torno a los gigantes del saxo, el free y la improvisación libre.
Be Jazz For Jazz (Cristal Records, 2016) del grupo Madness Tenors (1) es una grabación en la que participan Georges Garzone, Lionel Martin, Mario Stantchev, Benoit Keller y Ramón López. El músico participa en una propuesta que si bien se aleja de los…
View On WordPress
0 notes
beej au pairing recap under the cut (each pairing is A/O unless marked otherwise)
Joel Farabee/Erik Johnson and Dylan Larkin /Steve Yzerman in a polycule
Sasha Barkov/Roberto Luongo/Matthew Tkachuk/Paul Maurice
Auston Matthews/Patrick Marleau
Matthew Knies(A)/John Tavares(O)/Morgan Rielly(B)
William Nylander/Henrik Lundqvist
Dylan Strome(A)/Alex Ovechkin(O)/Nicklas Backstrom(O)
Connor Dewar(A)/Brandon Duhaime(bitched A)/Marc-Andre Fleury(O) (& Nathan MacKinnon(A) occasionally)
Connor Bedard/Nick Foligno
Tim Stutzle/Claude Giroux
Sean Couturier/Danny Briere
Spencer Knight/Sergei Bobrovsky
Mitch Marner (O)/Simon Benoit (O)
Clayton Keller/Shane Doan
Sam Ersson/Ivan Fedotov
Cole Caufield(A)/Arber Xhekaj(ATO)/Carey Price(O)
Jeremy Swayman (A)/Linus Ullmark (B)/Tuukka Rask (O)
Zdeno Chara(OTA)/Brad Marchand(A)/Pat Maroon (B)
Sidney Crosby(B)/Alex Nedeljkovic(O)
Cam York(A)/Owen Tippett(A)/Morgan Frost(A)/Evgeni Malkin(O)
Juuse Saros/Pekka Rinne
Connor McDavid(A)/Leon Draisaitl(A)
Seth Jarvis/Frederik Andersen
Wyatt Johnston/Joe Pavelski
Tyson Foerster/Travis Konecny
Brock Faber (A)/Jake Middleton (B)
Nick Suzuki/Shea Weber
Tyler Seguin/Jake Oettinger (NT, presented as omega)
Liam O'Brien (A)/Travis Dermott (A)
Jeff Skinner/Rasmus Dahlin
Nate MacKinnon/Jonathan Drouin
Matt Rempe/Tom Wilson
Leo Carlsson (A)/John Gibson (O)/Trevor Zegras (A)
Brady Tkachuk/Erik Karlsson
0 notes
2021-22 Alphabetical Directory Fwd A-M
F
Aho Sebastian
Alexandrov Nikita
Altybarmakian Andrei
Amirov Rodion
Anderson- Dolan Jared
Andersson Lias
Arvidsson Viktor
Asplund Rasmus
Atkinson Cam
Backstrom Nicklas
Bailey Josh
Balcers Rudolfs
Bankier Caedan
Barkov Aleksander
Barratt Evan
Barre-Boulet Alex
Barzal Mathew
Batherson Drake
Beaucage Alex
Beauvillier Anthony
Beckman Adam
Bellows Kieffer
Bemstrom Emil
Beniers Matt
Benn Jamie
Bennett Sam
Bergeron Patrice
Berggren Jonatan
Bertuzzi Tyler
Bjorkstrand Oliver
Blichfeld Joachim
Boeser Brock
Bokk Dominik
Bolduc Zachary
Boldy Matthew
Bordeleau Thomas
Borgstrom Henrik
Boucher Tyler
Bourgault Xavier
Bourque Mavrik
Bowers Shane
Brabenec Jakub
Bratt Jesper
Brink Bobby
Brisson Brendan
Brown Connor
Broz Tristan
Buchnevich Pavel
Bunting Michael
Burakovsky Andre
Buyalsky Andrei
Byfield Quinton
Caufield Cole
Cehlarik Peter
Chekhovich Ivan
Chibrikov Nikita
Chinakhov Yegor
Chromiak Martin
Chytil Filip
Cirelli Anthony
Coe Brandon
Colangelo Sam
Coleman Blake
Colton Ross
Compher J.T.
Comtois Maxime
Connor Kyle
Copp Andrew
Coronato Matthew
Cotton David
Couture Logan
Couturier Sean
Coyle Charlie
Cozens Dylan
Crosby Sidney
Crouse Lawson
Cuylle Will
Dach Colton
Dach Kirby
Dadonov Evgenii
Dahlen Jonathan
Damiani Riley
Danault Philip
Dean Zach
DeBrincat Alex
DeBrusk Jake
Dellandrea Ty
Denisenko Grigori
Doan Josh
Domi Max
Donato Ryan
Dorofeyev Pavel
Draisaitl Leon
Drury Jack
Dube Dillon
Dubois Pierre- Luc
Duchene Matt
Duclair Anthony
Dugan Jack
Duke Dylan
Dvorak Christian
Eberle Jordan
Ehlers Nikolaj
Eichel Jack
Eklund William
Elvenes Lucas
Eriksson Ek Joel
Ertel Justin
Evangelista Luke
Fabbri Robby
Fagemo Samuel
Farabee Joel
Farrell Sean
Fedotov Ilya
Fiala Kevin
Finley Jack
Firstov Vladislav
Fix- Wolansky Trey
Foerster Tyson
Foote Nolan
Formenton Alex
Forsbacka- Karlsson Jakob
Forsberg Filip
Foudy Jean-Luc
Foudy Liam
Francis Ryan
Frost Morgan
Gallagher Brendan
Gallant Zachary
Garland Conor
Gaudreau Johnny
Giroux Claude
Glass Cody
Golyshev Anatoly
Goncalves Gage
Gourde Yani
Granlund Mikael
Greig Ridly
Gritsyuk Arseny
Groulx Benoit-Olivier
Grundstrom Carl
Guenther Dylan
Guentzel Jake
Gunler Noel
Gurianov Denis
Gusev Nikita
Gushchin Danil
Hagel Brandon
Hall Taylor
Hallander Filip
Harrison Brett
Hartman Ryan
Hawryluk Jayce
Hayes Kevin
Hayton Barrett
Heineman Emil
Helenius Sami
Henriksson Karl
Henrique Adam
Hertl Tomas
Hintz Roope
Hirose Taro
Hirvonen Roni
Hischier Nico
Hoffman Mike
Hoglander Nils
Holloway Dylan
Holmstrom Simon
Holtz Alexander
Horvat Bo
Howden Brett
Huberdeau Jonathan
Huckins Cole
Hughes Jack
Hyman Zach
Iaffalo Alex
Jarventie Roby
Jarvis Seth
Jeannot Tanner
Jenik Jan
Jenner Boone
Johansen Ryan
Johnson Kent
Johnson Wyatt
Jost Tyson
Kadri Nazem
Kakko Kaapo
Kaliyev Arthur
Kalynuk Wyatt
Kane Evander
Kane Patrick
Kapanen Kasperi
Kapanen Oliver
Kaprizov Kirill
Kase Ondrej
Karlsson William
Katchouk Boris
Kaut Martin
Kayumov Artur
Keller Clayton
Kempe Adrian
Kerfoot Alexander
Khovanov Alexander
Khusnutdinov Marat
Kidney Riley
Killorn Alex
Kirk Liam
Kisakov Aleksandr
Klimovich Danila
Knies Matthew
Koivula Otto
Koivunen Ville
Konecny Travis
Kopitar Anze
Korczak Ryder
Koshtov Yegor
Kostin Klim
Kotkaniemi Jesperi
Kravtsov Vitali
Krebs Peyton
Kreider Chris
Kubalik Dominik
Kucherov Nikita
Kunin Luke
Kuokkanen Janne
Kupari Rasmus
Kuznetsov Evgeny
Kyrou Jordan
L’Heureux Zachary
Labanc Kevin
Lafreniere Alexis
Laine Patrik
Landeskog Gabriel
Lapierre Hendrix
Larkin Dylan
Lauko Jakub
Leason Brett
Lee Anders
Leschyshyn Jake
Lindholm Elias
Lucius Chaz
Lundell Anton
Lundestrom Isac
Lysell Fabian
MacKinnon Nathan
Madden Tyler
Malatesta James
Malkin Evgeni
Mangiapane Andrew
Mantha Anthony
Marchand Brad
Marchenko Kirill
Marchessault Jonathan
Marchment Mason
Marner Mitch
Martino Ayrton
Matthews Auston
Mazur Carter
Mcbain Jack
McCann Jared
McDavid Connor
Mcleod Ryan
McMichael Connor
McTavish Mason
Meier Timo
Mercer Dawson
Meyers Ben
Miettinen Veeti
Mikheyev Mikhail
Milano Sonny
Miller J.T.
Mittelstadt Casey
Monahan Sean
Mysak Jan
10 notes
·
View notes
Explicit Liber.
L’improvisation est un sport de combat/Improvisation is a Martial Art
D’Jazz Kabaret, La Vapeur, Dijon, 01/06/2022.
Donner vie et corps aux luttes par l’improvisation, tel serait un jazz de gauche. Ou un jazz de lutte. Sur les bandes-sons minutieusement triées par Benoit Keller, des discours syndicalistes à Martin Luther King et son "We Shall Overcome", des marches pour le climat aux idées féministes, le trio d’Explicit Liber, synesthésique, improvise et donne sa couleur. Contre la patriarcat, un groove rapide et quasi rock. Pour le climat, ambiance viole de gambe. Sensible, Explicit revisite le folklore ouvrier et du monde, quasi à la Peter Brötzmann reprenant en 1974 « Le chant du front uni », hymne allemand contre le nazisme. L’utilisation du folklore et son détournement, à la Albert Ayler. Toutes les archives sont prétextes, tisseuses de musiques multidirectionnelles en train de se faire. La leçon – ou la morale –, c’est le montage de Keller qui le dit : la culture est régénératrice de liens sociaux et catalyseuse des combats à venir. Explicit Liber fait sa part. Charge à tous de l’amplifier.
--
Bringing the struggle to life and body through improvisation, that could be a left wing jazz. Or a struggle jazz. On the classifying soundtracks of Benoit Keller, from syndicalist discourses to Martin Luther King’s « We Shall Overcome », from climat marches to feminism ideas, the Explicit Liber trio, synesthetic, improvises and gives its own color. Against the patriacat, a fast groove, close to rock. For the climat, a viole de gambe atmosphere. Sensitive, Explicit restyles worker folklore, pretty much as Peter Brötzmann taking another look at Einheitsfrontlied, thirties deutsch anthem against nazism. Folklore uses and its diversions, like Albert Ayler. All of the archives are reasons, weavers of multidirectionnel music which are in the middle of doing. The lesson – or the morality – is what the Keller’s editing said : culture is a regenator of social links and a catalyst for the struggles to come. Explicit Libert does its part. To us to amplify.
--
Lucas Le Texier
0 notes
ECLIPSE from Gasser_Brothers on Vimeo.
“Eclipse” is a music film that explores and questions human consciousness through the power of choice. Interpreted by Yao Dapre Nicol aka. Oulouy and musically sculpted with two tracks from electronic duo Weval, the film exposes a man’s evolution and personal growth towards awareness, offering a visual contrast between light and darkness, movement and paralysis, life or death.
“No problem can be solved from the same level of consciousness that created it.” - A. E.
*Winner CICLOPE 2020:
- SIilver in "New Talent in Direction"
- Bronze in "No logo"
* Winner Berlin Commercial 2020 (Personal Work Section):
- New Generation Award
- Best Cinematography
- Best Edit
- Best use of Sound & Music
* Shortlisted for "Best Video Art" at Young Director Awards 2020
Featured on:
- Directors Notes: directorsnotes.com/2020/07/09/gasser-brothers-eclipse/
- BooooooomTV: tv.booooooom.com/2020/06/22/eclipse-gasser-brothers/
- Beyond The Short: beyondtheshort.com/watch/eclipse-gasser-brothers
- Indie Shorts Mag: indieshortsmag.com/?p=56800
- Film Shortage: filmshortage.com/dailyshortpicks/eclipse-by-gasser-brothers/
- Promonews: promonews.tv/videos/2020/06/18/weval-eclipse-gasser-brothers/65326
Talent: Yao Dapre Nicol aka. Olouy
Producer: Jana Balcazar
Assistant producer: Aleix Lorente, Joan Puig, Enric Nogueras
1st AD: Daniel Estepa
2nd AD: Adriana Roger
DP: Fabio Gasser
1st AC: Hector Julián
2nd AC / Loader: Javier García
Steadicam: Ricard Haro
Grip: Salva Castellarnau (MK Grips)
Gaffer: Yoel Torres
Sparks: Ivan Iglesias, Anderson Ramírez
Art director: Aida Rodriguez
Art assistant: Judit Auró
Costume designer: Alba Miquel
CD assistant: Emi Rat
Stylist: Ana Fuentes
Stylist assistant: Magalí Caballé
Group choreographer: Adrián Baulenas Bardia
Off voice: Esther Obazughanmwen
Off voice recording: Pablo Antas (Nov25 Studio)
Editor: Xavi Trilla (Martes Studio)
Sound design: IXYXI
Colorist: Julia Rossetti (Eighty4)
Credit design: PIEL
Film Lab: Focus Film
Post Production by EIGHTY4
Executive Producer: Miqui Cussó
Visual Effects Producer: Burçak Boutella
VFX Supervisor & Compositing : Seïf Boutella
Character Modeling: Andrey Ryzhov
Tracking & Rigging Artist: Florian Rihn
Animation: Benoit Moranne
Simulation & FX Artist: Miguel Ángel Curto
Texturing / Lighting & Render: Andrey Ryzhov
Music provided by WEVAL
Track one: You Made It (Part I)
Track two: You’re Mine
Courtesy of Kompakt Records
Under the license from SM Publishing Iberia, SRL
DESERT CAST
Pablo Castells
Xavier Semis
Miquel Lluís
Joel Muñoz
Edu Gonzalvez
Ramona Cuervo
Aida Marquez
Andrea Moreno
Laura Parada
Mònica Sabater Riera
Samara Gestí Ruiz
Paula Oliveras
Joaquim Palacios
Jen Roberts
and the greatest bus driver in the world: Amador
GROUP DANCE CAST
Kashika Arora
Barbora Silonova
Klara Silonova
Rebecca Romani
Marta Keller
Aino Lopez
Elina Kuivalainen
Zora Pettersen
Sylvia Sierra
Isabelle Vennerberg
Jasmine Bigley
Klara Haiden Laka
Alba Ramos Ronda
Inés Ruas
Mercedes Prevatt
Lina Havia
Audur Huld Gunarsdottir
Alisha Leyder
Tabitha Hulse
Sian James
SPECIAL THANKS
Giovanna Gasser
Claude Gasser
Sara Colomino
Isa Ebens
Roger Vilà Vidal
Marta Díaz
Andrea Moreno
Samara Gestí
Hector Ferreño
Julia Badosa
Toni Rey
IAB Barcelona
Estudio Sauvage
MK Grips
RENTALS
Zig Zag Rental
Service Vision
Zeferino Power
Stock footage provided by AV Geeks
Shot on Kodak 16mm Film
0 notes
ECLIPSE from Gasser Brothers on Vimeo.
“Eclipse” is a music film that explores and questions human consciousness through the power of choice. Interpreted by Yao Dapre Nicol aka. Oulouy and musically sculpted with two tracks from electronic duo Weval, the film exposes a man’s evolution and personal growth towards awareness, offering a visual contrast between light and darkness, movement and paralysis, life or death.
“No problem can be solved from the same level of consciousness that created it.” - A. E.
*Winner CICLOPE 2020:
- SIilver in "New Talent in Direction"
- Bronze in "No logo"
* Winner Berlin Commercial 2020 (Personal Work Section):
- New Generation Award
- Best Cinematography
- Best Edit
- Best use of Sound & Music
* Shortlisted for "Best Video Art" at Young Director Awards 2020
Featured on:
- Directors Notes: directorsnotes.com/2020/07/09/gasser-brothers-eclipse/
- BooooooomTV: tv.booooooom.com/2020/06/22/eclipse-gasser-brothers/
- Beyond The Short: beyondtheshort.com/watch/eclipse-gasser-brothers
- Indie Shorts Mag: indieshortsmag.com/?p=56800
- Film Shortage: filmshortage.com/dailyshortpicks/eclipse-by-gasser-brothers/
- Promonews: promonews.tv/videos/2020/06/18/weval-eclipse-gasser-brothers/65326
Talent: Yao Dapre Nicol aka. Olouy
Producer: Jana Balcazar
Assistant producer: Aleix Lorente, Joan Puig, Enric Nogueras
1st AD: Daniel Estepa
2nd AD: Adriana Roger
DP: Fabio Gasser
1st AC: Hector Julián
2nd AC / Loader: Javier García
Steadicam: Ricard Haro
Grip: Salva Castellarnau (MK Grips)
Gaffer: Yoel Torres
Sparks: Ivan Iglesias, Anderson Ramírez
Art director: Aida Rodriguez
Art assistant: Judit Auró
Costume designer: Alba Miquel
CD assistant: Emi Rat
Stylist: Ana Fuentes
Stylist assistant: Magalí Caballé
Group choreographer: Adrián Baulenas Bardia
Off voice: Esther Obazughanmwen
Off voice recording: Pablo Antas (Nov25 Studio)
Editor: Xavi Trilla (Martes Studio)
Sound design: IXYXI
Colorist: Julia Rossetti (Eighty4)
Credit design: PIEL
Film Lab: Focus Film
Post Production by EIGHTY4
Executive Producer: Miqui Cussó
Visual Effects Producer: Burçak Boutella
VFX Supervisor & Compositing : Seïf Boutella
Character Modeling: Andrey Ryzhov
Tracking & Rigging Artist: Florian Rihn
Animation: Benoit Moranne
Simulation & FX Artist: Miguel Ángel Curto
Texturing / Lighting & Render: Andrey Ryzhov
Music provided by WEVAL
Track one: You Made It (Part I)
Track two: You’re Mine
Courtesy of Kompakt Records
Under the license from SM Publishing Iberia, SRL
DESERT CAST
Pablo Castells
Xavier Semis
Miquel Lluís
Joel Muñoz
Edu Gonzalvez
Ramona Cuervo
Aida Marquez
Andrea Moreno
Laura Parada
Mònica Sabater Riera
Samara Gestí Ruiz
Paula Oliveras
Joaquim Palacios
Jen Roberts
and the greatest bus driver in the world: Amador
GROUP DANCE CAST
Kashika Arora
Barbora Silonova
Klara Silonova
Rebecca Romani
Marta Keller
Aino Lopez
Elina Kuivalainen
Zora Pettersen
Sylvia Sierra
Isabelle Vennerberg
Jasmine Bigley
Klara Haiden Laka
Alba Ramos Ronda
Inés Ruas
Mercedes Prevatt
Lina Havia
Audur Huld Gunarsdottir
Alisha Leyder
Tabitha Hulse
Sian James
SPECIAL THANKS
Giovanna Gasser
Claude Gasser
Sara Colomino
Isa Ebens
Roger Vilà Vidal
Marta Díaz
Andrea Moreno
Samara Gestí
Hector Ferreño
Julia Badosa
Toni Rey
IAB Barcelona
Estudio Sauvage
MK Grips
RENTALS
Zig Zag Rental
Service Vision
Zeferino Power
Stock footage provided by AV Geeks
Shot on Kodak 16mm Film
0 notes