Crazy | Doechii from Field Trip on Vimeo.
‘Crazy’ by Doechii
Director - C. Prinz
EP - Anthony “Top Dawg” Tiffith
EP - Anthony “Moosa” Tiffith
EP - Eli Raskin
EP - Nance Messineo
Post Producer - Cole Santiago
Producer - Nabeer Khan
Choreo - Tyrik Patterson
DP - Mika Altskan
Production Designer - Brielle Hubert
Casting - Esprit Casting
Stunt Coordinator - Rob Brown
Editor - Armen Harootun
VFX Studio - v01 Studio
Color - Dante Pasquinelli
Sound - Christian Stropko
Label - Top Dawg Ent. & Capitol Records
TDE - Keaton Smith, James Mackel, Dann Gilbuena, Saj Motley
Dancers - Latonya Swann, Kyla Chaney, Briana Williams, Tydryn Scott, Kelsey L Richardson, Divinity Gaines, Sasha Rivero, Calei Marie, Kryss Hicks, Maile Makaafi, Sasha Mallory, Taya Lee
Models - Patricia Leggett, Raven Schexnayder, Mercy Odima, Khayla Obey, Nicole Caceres
Production Manager - Paul Lee
Production Coordinator - Ariel Hutchins-Fuhr
Intimacy Coordinator - Jazlyn Lewis
1st AD - Joy Hubbard
2nd AD - Emily Lavengood
2nd 2nd AD - Jibriel Rabinowitz
AD PA - Josephine Lewis
Stunt Asst. – Bri Marie Korin
1st AC - Noah Ramos
1st AC - Adam Marquez
1st AC - Anthony Goodman
2nd AC - Jenny Roh
2nd AC - Anthony Hwang
Steadicam - Parker Brooks
DIT - Keith Pratt
VFX Supervisor - Matt Kemper
Gaffer - Mathias Peralta
BBE - Fred Palluzzi
SLT - Hayden Klemes
SLT - Alex Gracie
SLT - Alec Alvarez
SLT - Clay Pacatte
SLT - Steve Hodges
Key Grip - Luke Poole
BBG - Jon Coyne
Grip - Loren Jones
Grip - Kip Edwards
Grip - Nick Herman
Grip - Jason Gray
Grip - Myles Evenson
Grip - Edward Rodriguez
Art Director - Matt Toth
Leadperson - Ed Lee
Prop Master - Paul McCaffrey
Set Dresser - Elio Martinez
Set Dresser - Helena Morales
Set Dresser - Luke Sirimonkhon
SFX Coordinator - Alan Roberts
SFX Asst. - Darrel Burgess
Animal Wrangler - Ted Shred
Stylist - Julio Delgado
Suit Fabricator - Dragon Dronet
Artist Makeup - Zaheer Sukhnandan
Artist Hair - Anthony Martinez
Talent Makeup - Laura Dudley
SFX Makeup - Oasis Nguyen
Talent Hair - Nina J. Potts
Hair Sculptures - Chatwaka Jackson
Jewelry - Chris Habana
Seamstress - Kate Broadrick
Suit Fabricator Assist - Wanda Piety
Suit Fabricator Assist - Dirk Okumoto
Stylist Asst. - Adrian Flores
Stylist Asst. - Ashley Pineda
Stylist Asst. - Salina Hernandez
Makeup Asst. - Emiko Smith
Makeup Asst. - Adriana Gonzalez
Hair Asst. - Alex Thao
Hair Sculpture Asst. - Haley Stevenson
VFX Producer - Amit Grant
CGI - Yoni Shahar, Ben Artzi, Amit Bensangi
VFX Artists - Daniel Gerber, Amit Bensangi, Artur Tut, Rahul Gidd, Alexandr Dysenko, Stas Ravskyi, Imri Agmon, David Nahari, Yogesh Sharma
0 notes
NIKE JUKU Ft.「WOO! GO!」by ATARASHII GAKKOU from Mackenzie Sheppard on Vimeo.
Nike Juku music video I directed [Woo! Go!] by Atarashii Gakkou. Credits below!
WIEDEN+KENNEDY TOKYO @wktokyo
Creative Director
Curro de la Villa (クーロ・デ・ラ・ヴィラ) @currodlv
Senior Copywriter
Nedal Ahmed (ネダル・アハメド) @nedallll
Yumiko Ota (太田祐美子) @yuninota
Senior Art Director
Kazuhi Yoshikawa (吉川一陽) @kazuhi_yoshikawa
Lead Producer
Kosuke Sasaki (佐々木洸介) @kosukelawrence
Account Director
Jordan Cappadocia (ジョーダン・カパドーシャ) @jordancap
Account Supervisor
Chelsea Hayashi (ハヤシ・チェルシー) @chelseamiwa
Kaede Ose (大瀬楓) @kadesyrup
Account Executive
Ryu Kaida (海田隆) @ryukaida727
Producers
Ty Demura (出村太) @tydemura
Yoko Onodera (小野寺陽子) @choco2910
Comms Planning Director
Justin Lam (ジャスティン・ラム) @justinclam
Comms Planner
Joanna Fukae (深江ジョアナ) @joyofu
Strategic Planning Director
Thijs van de Wouw (タイス・ヴォン・デ・ウォ) @thijs.vandewouw
Strategic Planner
Rina Deguchi (出口莉奈) @rinadagucci
Studio Designer
Akane Yasuda (安田茜) @akaa.ne
Shotaro Tomiyama(富山庄太郎)
Studio Manager
Aiwei Ichikawa (市川愛維)
Agency Editor
Vinod Vijayasankaran (ヴィジャヤサンカラン ヴィノド) @videovinod
PR
Midori Sugama (菅間碧) @midorisugama
Translator
Mako Tomita (富田万木子)
Executive Creative Director
Scott Dungate (スコット・ダンゲート) @scotty_fingers
Managing Director
Yosuke Suzuki (鈴木洋介) @mrnobody8695
WELCOME FILM PRODUCTION
PRODUCTION COMPANY
AOI Pro.
Director
Mackenzie Sheppard (マッケンジー・シェパード) @mackshepp
Creative Assistant w/ Mack - Kai Sandy
Producer
Daisuke Misu(三須大輔)@misu_da
Director of Photography
Mikul Eriksson(マイケル・エリクソン) @_mikul
Line Producer
Anna Liu(アンナ・リュウ)/ Sumire Matsumura(松村すみれ)
Production Manager
Kazuki Omi(近江和希)/ Kanako Sato (佐藤果南子)
Assistant Director
Hideaki Jimbo(神保英昭)/ Kai Hoshino Sandy (サンデイー・ホシノ・カイ)
Production Designer
Masami Tanaka(田中 真紗美)@masamit0125
Casting Director (for Atarashii Gakko!)
Shohei Ueno (上野昇平) @shohey02
Casting Director
Mai Ikeda(池田舞)/Misaki Matsui(松井美咲)/Rikiya Takano(髙野力哉)
Lighting Director
Arata Ijichi(伊地知新)
Stylist
YOPPY(よっぴー)@yoppy0123456789
Hair & Make up
PHOEBE(フィービー)@feebz_
Choreographer
Nozomi de Lencquesaing (ド・ランクザン・望) @nozominski
STUDY BREAK PRODUCTION
PRODUCTION COMPANY
AOI Pro.
Director
ZUMI(中角壮一)@zoomin.graph
Producer
Daisuke Misu(三須大輔)@misu_da
Production Manager
Kai Tsuyuguchi(露口 凱)@kai_0425 /Yurika Yamada (山田 百合佳)
Director of Photography
Shun Murakami(村上 俊)@shun_murakami_
Casting Director
Mai Ikeda(池田 舞)
Lighting Director
Yamato Watanabe(渡邉 大和)@yamato0326_
Wardrobe | Costume | Styling
YOPPY(よっぴー)@yoppy0123456789
Hair & Make up
PHOEBE(フィービー)@feebz_
Production Design
Masami Tanaka(田中 真紗美)@masamit0125
POST PRODUCTION
Editor
Sachi Sasaki @ssachi0528
Assistant editor
Tomonori Watanabe @_tomostudio
Sound Designer
Mike Regan (マイク・リーガン) @mikeregannoise
Sound Mixer
yoshizaki.masaaki(吉崎 雅章)/Hiroki.Okumura(奥村 宏貴)
Colorist
Mikey Rossiter (マイキー・ロシター) @mikolour / Haruka.Okutsu(奥津春香)
Film Transfer
Metropolis Post (メトロポリスポスト)
Compositor
Murata Chitoshi(村田 千登志)/ Yamaguchi Sakiyo(山口 紗清)
FX Artist
Naomi Hayashi(林 直美)
Animation
Takashi Ohashi (大橋史) @ohashitakashi
STILL PRODUCTION
Photographer
Masumi Ishida (石田真澄)@8msmsm8
Assistant Photographer
Ryuji Tamaki (玉城竜次)
Retoucher
Takuya Tsugane (津金 卓也)
STUDY BREAK - LA TEAM
Production Company
Couscous @couscous
Executive Producer
Bear Damen @beardamen
Producer
Salim El Arja
1st AD
Kat Nguyen @katnguyenfilm
Line Producer
Po-Wei Su @poweisub
Production Accountant
Neil Engelman
Locations Manager
Tom Macdonnald
DoP
Logan Triplett @logan_triplett
1st AC
Mike Lemnitzer @hellyeamike
2nd AC/Loader
Vinnie Bredemus @vinniebredemus
Key Grip
Shun Goldin
Grip
Oscar Matute
Audio Mixer
Jeremy Emery @jeremyemery
Medic / CCO
Chris Serafin
Driver PA
Alessandro Sassi
Processing/Scan
Fotokem @fotokem_la
Dailies Producer
David Boito
TIKTOK FILTERS
Illustrator
Audra Furuichi(古市オードラ )@kyubikitsy
2 notes
·
View notes
Zara Origins ss 2022 from Silvia Fernández on Vimeo.
Director: BYNT
Prod Company: CANADA
Prod Manager: Silvia Fernández
Prod Coordinator: Marta Vega
Cast Coordinator: Ia Lansaque
DOP: Evan Prosofsky
0 notes
VIBRAM - When Did We Separate From Nature? from Enea Colombi on Vimeo.
A forensic scientist analyses three footprints made by an unknown human with a mysterious connection to nature.
Featured on:
Director's library - directorslibrary.com/04/2022/latest/campaigns/separate-from-nature-vibram/
SHOTS - shots.net/news/view/vibram-bares-its-sole
Client - Vibram
Writer and Director - Enea Colombi
Production Company - Section80
Executive Producer - Marco Orlando
Cinematographer - Alessandro Ubaldi
Copywriter - Shane Patrick
Producer - Caterina Colombo
Executive Ass: Lorenz Zaretti
Set Dresser - Martino Bonanomi
Costume Designer - Aurora Zaltieri
Composer - Massimiliano Mechelli
Sound Designer - Thomas Giorgi, Francesco Lilli
Colorist - Daniel Pallucca
VFX - Roberto D’Ippolito, Mauro Moretti @Deepice
Opening titles - La Tigre
Casting - Persona
Cast - Otis Sanbugaro
Cast - Sabine Delafon
0 notes
GLAIVE "MINNESOTA" (is a place that exists) from Ramez Silyan on Vimeo.
Starring Glaive & Ryley Ladd
Featuring Noah Centineo
With Dalton Jones & Sophia Parker
Director: Ramez Silyan
Prod Co: HPLA
Executive Producer: Ryan Hahn
Producer: Janelle Lee
Director of Photography: Marz Miller
Production Designer: Ava Villafañe
Costume: Sydney Szramowski
Editor: Ramez Silyan
Colorist: Kaitlyn Battistelli @ Ethos
Color Producer: Sam Cesan
Sound Design: Ramez Silyan & Brent Asbury
Sound Mix: Brent Asbury @ Beta Petrol
VFX: Buralqy
VFX Prod: MADNOMAD
1st AD: Khyber Law
1st AC: Seth Lawrence
2nd AC: Sergey Lobanov
Steadicam: James Troost & Luke Rihl
Audio Mixer: David Shearer
Key Grip: Perry Karidis
BBG: Keith Karidis
Gaffer: Dimitri Christo
BBE: Nick Weir
Set Dresser: Vinny Parillo
Set Dresser: Jonathan Rodriguez
Set Dresser: Moises Carranza
Armorer: Todd Creason
Pyrotech: Dan Gaspar
Pyro Assist: David Marten
Pyro Assist: Steve Purcell
Water Truck: Michael Dunbar
FSA: Mike Clemens
SPFX MUA: Olga Tarnovetska
SPFX: Ian Von Cromer
Cat Wrangler: Studio Animal Services
PA Driver: Cesar Mojica
PA Set: Alaura Wong
PA Set: Chris Solorzano
PA Set: Keats Boyd
Film Processing/Scan @ Fotokem
Label: Interscope
Commissioner: John Jigitz
Special Thanks to Enzo Marc, Noah Centineo,
Donut Prince, Skylar Newman & Praying,
Ava Nirui & Heaven, Alix Ross & Online Ceramics
0 notes
Ásgeir - Snowblind from Erlendur Sveinsson on Vimeo.
Taken from new album 'Time On My Hands' out on October 28th
Pre-order the album: asgeir.lnk.to/timeonmyhands
Follow Ásgeir online:
Facebook: facebook.com/asgeirmusic
Instagram: instagram.com/asgeirmusic
Twitter: twitter.com/asgeirMusic
Website: asgeirmusic.com
Follow One Little Independent Records:
Facebook: facebook.com/olirecords/
Instagram: instagram.com/onelittlein...
Twitter: twitter.com/olirecords
Website: olirecords.com/
Credits:
Features: Guy Conan Stewart, Vilhjálmur Valtýr Kristjánsson, Tanya Sleiman, Clementine Lucia Sinis, Sara Lind Finnsdóttir & Ásgeir Trausti Einarsson
Director: Erlendur Sveinsson
Producer: Hanna Björk Valsdóttir
Cinematographer: Anna Smoroňová, ASK
Editor: Jonas Thorhallsson
Visual effects: Jakob Thorhallsson
Colour: Marina Starke
Costume designer: Sigrún Ásta Jörgensen
Make-up & hair: Sunna Björk Erlingsdóttir
1st AD: Guðný Rós Þórhallsdóttir
Steadicam Operator: Jonas Thorhallsson
1st AC: Eva Rut Hjaltadóttir
2nd AC: Andri Fannar Kjartansson
Gaffer: María Rún Jóhannsdóttir
Key grip: Hákon Hjartarson
Grip: Matthías Schram
PA: Hjördís Jóhannsdóttir & Kári Úlfsson
Thanks to: Ríkharður Hjartar Magnússon, Daði Sævar Sólmundarson, Ingibjörg Friðriksdóttir, Gunnar Bragi Jónsson, Jón Sigurðsson, Bragi Valdimar Skúlason, Sigurður Guðmundsson & Landsvirkjun
Sponsors: Icelandair, Akkeri Films, One Little Independent, Klaki, Kaffitár & Kukl
0 notes
Gesaffelstein | Manu Cossu I DIVISION from DIVISION on Vimeo.
Directed by Manu Cossu • Produced by DIVISION for Parlophone ► AWARDS ► Le Club des Directeurs Artistiques 2013 | Music Video ► UKMVA 2013 | Best Dance Video International ► D&AD 2014 | Yellow Pencil | Music Videos ► D&AD 2014 | Yellow Pencil | VFX in Music Videos ► D&AD 2014 | Black Pencil | Best Production Company •
0 notes
Oothèque: Portrait d'une panthère from Bonsound on Vimeo.
Artiste / Artist: Oothèque [ootheque.com]
Chanson / Track: Portrait d'une panthère
Album: Oothèque
Disponible maintenant! Now available!
Étiquette + Producteur / Label + Producer: Bonsound [bonsound.com]
Maison de production / Production Company: Romeo & fils [romeoetfils.com/]
Réalisateur / Director: Kristof Brandl
0 notes
Highpoint Pool from Dayla Kennedy on Vimeo.
Set in the 1980's a young boy makes a final plea to President Reagan, on behalf of his love interest, to stop the building of a tract home development that will replace their existing community pool.
Shot 35mm anamorphic in 1999, Highpoint Pool was eventually completed in 2013 after being on hold for over a decade. After sitting in film storage for 13 years, the negative was pulled, scanned, edited and completed with generous help from friends, some additional ADR from our own kids (now the same age of the kids acting in the film) and a couple small personal loans.
Written, Produced and Directed - Dayla Kennedy
Produced and Edited - Colin Kennedy
Director of Photography - Paul Stec
0 notes
DEADWOOD "RECOLLECTION" from Simon Gustafsson on Vimeo.
A film for Deadwood, a Swedish fashion brand that manufactures clothes from recycled leather. Shot on 16mm.
Directed and edited by Simon Gustafsson
DOP: Arvid Kornstrand
Producer: Emma Creed
Production Manager: Viktor Jörneryd
Set Designer: Josefine Willaume
Hair & Make: Elva Ahlbin
1st AC: Simon Benderoth
Gaffer: Olof Jonsson
PA: Nerissa Björk
Sound Design: Elias Klenell @ MELT
Title Design: Simon Graf
Film lab: Focus Film
Production Company: Camp David Film
0 notes
Yoruga from Federico Torrado Tobón on Vimeo.
A lonely old man pays a visit to Yoruga, one of the last animals on Earth.
Written and Directed by Federico Torrado Tobón
Producers - David Breschel, Federico Torrado Tobón
Director of Photography - Sam Davis
Production Design - Mollie Wartelle
Music - Gabriel Torrado Tobón
Editor / Sound Design - Federico Torrado Tobón
Starring - Octavio Solorio, Tanya Carmona Daniels, Jaime Durán, Ariel Heller
First Assistant Camera - Joe McNairy
Second Assistant Camera / Loader - Leigh Stiepel
Gaffer - John Fisher
Key Grip - Nick Perry
Best Boy Electric - Logan Justice
Art Director - Logan Blue
Scenic Painter - Molly Pelavin
Scenic Assistant - Katie Oscar
Production Assistant - Geoff Boothby
Production Sound - Ian Clark-Daugherty
Sound Mixer - Gabriel Torrado Tobón
Colorist - Kinan Chabani
Waking Whale Productions 2020 ©
OFFICIAL SELECTION:
Sundance Film Festival
AFI Fest
Palm Springs Short Fest
Tirana Film Festival
Warsaw Film Festival
Bogoshorts
Aspen Shorts Fest
Edmonton International Film Festival
Florida Film Festival
0 notes
TAXED 'YE' from Fatty Soprano & Shutterr on Vimeo.
Cocaine is a hell of a drug . Chess , Vampires , and other hallucinations are found in this dark and trippy visual for Taxed .
Director : Fatty Soprano & Shutterr
Director of Photography : Fatty Soprano & Shutterr
Grip / Gaffer : Aidan Grossman
Special VFX makeup : Marelle Bergsma
Editor & Colourist : Fatty Soprano
0 notes
Meet You At The Light | Desirée Dawson from Alexander Farah on Vimeo.
A bittersweet and heartfelt portrait of a young woman and her diabetic father.
Performed by Ishaval Gill and her father Kamaldevinder Gill,
Harinder Saini, Balinder Johal and Shrey Vyas.
with Alisa Lindley, Katrina Kwan, Ruvarashe Marikano, JP Padda, and Ameliya Jagpal.
Produced with the co-operation of the Union of B.C. Performers.
Director: Alexander Farah
Cinematographer: Farhad Ghaderi
Produced by: Shyam Valera, Kashif Pasta
Exec. Producers: Katherine Koniecki, Martin Glegg
Production Co: Wallop Film, Dunya Media
Casting: Kara Eide, CSA and Kris Woznesensky, CSA
Production Designer: Charlie Hannah
Art Direction: Mona Fani
1st AD: Tamara Black
1st AC: Mikael Bidard
2nd AC: Soloman Chiniquay, John Fleming
Steadicam Op: Peter Park
Gaffer: Terrance Azzuolo, Michael Yeung
Grip: Ron Okinawa
Wardrobe Stylists: Madison Cannell, Pooja Patel
Hair/Makeup Artists: Charmi Khetia, Aratrika Das
Production Assistant: Kevin Kim
Sound Design/Mix: Eugenio Battaglia
Colourist: Sam Gilling
Film Scan: Peter Hagge at Filmhouse
VFX Support: Lucas Hrubizna
Special thanks to Lecily Corbett, Tug Phipps, Met Post NY, The Gill Family, Ian Garrett, Gillian Pyper, Phillip Wong, Sydney Robertson, Julie Lajeunesse, Christine Ackerley, Justin Karasick, Maria Crisa Cardente, Myriam Farah, Sydney Robertson, Salar Pashtoonyar, Meysam Motazedi, Minhal Baig, David Findlay and Francis Arevalo.
This video was created thanks to the generous support of the MVP Project, a joint initiative of RBCxMusic and the Prism Prize (administered by the Academy of Canadian Cinema & Television).
0 notes
DIGDAT FT AITCH - EI8HT MILE from Sam Meyer on Vimeo.
Directed by Wowa
0 notes
Little Simz - Point And Kill ft. Obongjayar from Sam Meyer on Vimeo.
Director: Ebeneza Blanche
Executive Producer: Elizabeth Doonan
Producer: Luca Chapman
Production Company: SMUGGLER
Service Producer: Dawa Thompson
Service Production Manager: Eshinlokun Ademola
DOP: Sam Meyer
1st AC: Tobi Ajayi
2nd AC: Idris Oba
Steadicam Operator: Paul Nnabuike
1st AD: Dehinbo Odunayo
2nd AD: Pelumi Adeshina
Set PA: Olaotan Olojede
Set PA: Tina Nwankwo
Unit Manager: Idowu Oke
Gaffer: T.K Alade
Spark: Jeremiah Ogunshina
Spark: Sodiq
Best Boy Electric: Segun
Key Grip: Olawale Akinmoladun
Best Boy Grip: Sheriff
DIT: Olaniyan Opeyemi
Production Designer: Saadiq Olanrewaju
Art Director: Ayo Lawson
Art Assistant: Sikiru Akinola
Art Assistant: Jamiu Animashaun
Make-Up Artist: Ayopo Abiri
Assistant Make-Up Artist: Helen
Hair Stylist: Kehinde Aare
Assistant to Hair Stylist: Kafayat Ahmed
Assistant to Hair Stylist: Kemisola Quadri
Set Barber: Emmanuel Omoboh
Artist Stylist: Ashley Okoli
Assistant to Artist Stylist: Demola Mako
Cast Stylist: Temitope Uduak Betiku
Cast Wardrobe Assistant: Ndidjakama Ruth
Cast Wardrobe Assistant: Kofoworola Betiku
Cast Wardrobe Assistant: Joy Omo
Cast Wardrobe Assistant: Akinntade Esther
Seamstress: Bello Laide
Seamstress: Ubani Chidimna
Seamstress: Stephanine Daniels
BTS (Video): Tayo Opatayo
BTS (Still): Andikan Pelumi
Editor: Oscar Mirzayev
Sound Design & Mix: Hugo @ Brother Music
VFX: Foreign XChange
Grade: Jason Wallis @ ETC
Film Scanning: Cinelab
Graphics: Jeremy Cole
Equipment & Service Suppliers: The AJs (Catering), Akeem (Animals), Silas (Security), Next Thought Media (Camera & Lighting), ProcamTake2 (Camera Kit UK), Cinelab (Film Scan)
Commissioner: Bianca Bhagat
0 notes
GENER8ION, 070 Shake - Neo Surf from ROMAIN-GAVRAS on Vimeo.
0 notes
ZIAK - AKIMBO from Bleu Désert on Vimeo.
1 note
·
View note