Welcome these newest members of the @middathletics Hall of Fame. 🏆🎉
⛷️ Hedda Berntsen ’00 (Alpine Skiing, Soccer, Track & Field)
🎾 Nathan Edmunds ’06 (Tennis)
🏐 Leslie Edwards ’01 (Volleyball)
🥎 Jessa Hoffman ’13 (Softball)
🏑 Edie MacAusland Mabrey ’76 (Field Hockey, Alpine Skiing, Ice Hockey, Lacrosse)
🏒 Emily Quizon ’06 (Ice Hockey)
⚽️ David Saward (Coach and Administrator – women’s squash and men’s soccer)
🎾 Brian Waldron ’06 (Tennis)
0 notes
Isobel Elsom.
Filmografía
Teatro
1917-1918 : The Freaks, de Arthur Wing Pinero, con C.V. France y Leslie Howard (Londres)
1920-1921 : Up in Mabel's Room, de Wilson Collison (Londres)
1922-1923 : Sweet Lavender, de Arthur Wing Pinero (Londres)
1923-1924 : The Green Goddess, de William Archer, con George Arliss, Ivan F. Simpson (Londres)
1926 : The Ghost Train, de Arnold Ridley, con Eric Blore, Claudette Colbert
1927 : The Mulberry Bush, de Edward Knoblauch, con Claudette Colbert
1927 : People don't do such Things, de Lyon Mearson y Edgard M. Schoenberg, con Stanley Logan
1928 : The Silver Box, de John Galsworthy, con Mary Forbes
1928 : The Behavior of Mrs. Crane, de Harry Segall, con Walter Connolly y Charles Trowbridge
1928 : The Outsider, de Dorothy Brandon
1938-1939 : American Landscape, de Elmer Rice, con Charles Dingle y Charles Waldron
1940 : Ladies in Retirement, de Reginald Denham y Edward Percy, con Flora Robson
1942 : The Flowers of Virtue, de Marc Connelly, con Frank Craven, Thomas Gomez y Vladimir Sokoloff
1944-1945 : Hand in Glove, de Charles K. Freeman y Gerald Savory, dirección de James Whale
1950 : The Innocents, de William Archibald, con música de Alex North
1950 : The Curious Savage, de John Patrick, con Lillian Gish
1951 : Romeo y Julieta, de William Shakespeare, con Olivia de Havilland y Jack Hawkins
1952 : The Climate of Eden, de Moss Hart
1954m : The Burning Glass, de Charles Langbridge Morgan, con Cedric Hardwicke y Walter Matthau
1957 : Hide and Seek, de Roger McDougall y Stanley Mann, con Barry Morse y Basil Rathbone
1957 : The First Gentleman, de Norman Ginsbury, con Walter Slezak.
Cine
1915 : A Prehistoric Love Story, de Leedham Bantock (corto)
1916 : Milestones, de Thomas Bentley
1918 : The Man who won, de Rex Wilson
1918 : The Way of an Eagle, de G.B. Samuelson
1918 : The Elder Miss Blossom, de Percy Nash
1919 : Hope, de Rex Wilson
1919 : Quinneys, de Maurice Elvey y Herbert Brenon
1920 : Aunt Rachel, de Albert Ward
1921 : For her Father's Sake, de Alexander Butler
1922 : A Debt of Honour, de Maurice Elvey
1922 : The Game of Life, de G.B. Samuelson
1923 : The Harbour Lights, de Tom Terriss
1923 : The Wandering Jew, de Maurice Elvey.
1924 : Who is the Man ?, de Walter Summers
1924 : The Love Story of Aliette Brunton, de Maurice Elvey
1925 : The Last Witness, de Fred Paul
1925 : Le Réveil, de Jacques de Baroncelli
1926 : The Tower of London, de Maurice Elvey
1927 : Tragödie einer Ehe, de Maurice Elvey
1927 : Dance Magic, de Victor Halperin
1931 : The Other Woman, de G.B. Samuelson
1932 : The Crooked Lady, de Leslie S. Hiscott
1933 : The Thirteenth Candle, de John Daumery
1934 : The Primrose Path, de Reginald Denham
1941 : Ladies in Retirement (El misterio de Fiske Manor), de Charles Vidor
1942 : Eagle Squadron, de Arthur Lubin
1942 : Laugh your Blues away, de Charles Barton
1942 : Seven Sweethearts, de Frank Borzage
1942 : You were never Lovelier (Bailando nace el amor), de William A. Seiter
1943 : Forever and a Day (Siempre y un día), de Edmund Goulding y Cedric Hardwicke
1944 : Between two Worlds (Entre dos mundos), de Edward A. Blatt
1944 : Casanova Brown, de Sam Wood
1945 : The Unseen (Misterio en la noche), de Lewis Allen
1946 : Two Sisters from Boston, de Henry Koster
1946 : Of Human Bondage, de Edmund Goulding
1947 : Addio Mimi !, de Carmine Gallone
1947 : The Two Mrs. Carrolls (Las dos señoras Carroll), de Peter Godfrey
1947 : Monsieur Verdoux, de Charlie Chaplin
1947 : El fantasma y la señora Muir, de Joseph L. Mankiewicz
1947 : Ivy, de Sam Wood
1947 : Escape Me Never, de Peter Godfrey y LeRoy Prinz
1947 : The Paradine Case, de Alfred Hitchcock
1948 : Smart Woman, de Edward E. Blatt
1949 : The Secret Garden, de Fred M. Wilcox
1954 : Desirée, de Henry Koster
1954 : Deep in my Heart, de Stanley Donen
1955 : The King's Thief, de Robert Z. Leonard
1955 : La colina del adiós, de Henry King
1956 : Over-exposed, de Lewis Seiler
1956 : 23 Paces to Baker Street (A 23 pasos de Baker Street), de Henry Hathaway
1956 : El loco del pelo rojo, de Vincente Minnelli
1957 : The Guns of Fort Petticoat, de George Marshall
1958 : Rock-a-bye Baby (Yo soy el padre y la madre), de Frank Tashlin
1959 : The Young Philadelphians (La ciudad frente a mi), de Vincent Sherman
1959 : The Miracle (Promesa rota), de Irving Rapper
1960 : The Bellboy, de Jerry Lewis
1961 : The Errand Boy.
1961 : The Second Time Around (Sola ante el peligro), de Vincent Sherman
1963 : Who's minding the Store ? (Lío en los grandes almacenes), de Frank Tashlin
1964 : My Fair Lady, de George Cukor
1964 : The Pleasure Seekers, de Jean Negulesco.
Créditos: Tomado de Wikipedia
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Isobel_Elsom
#HONDURASQUEDATEENCASA
#ELCINELATELEYMICKYANDONIE
10 notes
·
View notes
All the Comics 2019
Series I read as they came out:
Archie
Assassin Nation
Batman Universe
Black Panther
By Night
Catwoman
Die
Exorsisters
Ghosted in L.A.
Ghostspider
Giant Days
Gwenpool Strikes Back
Harley Quinn and Poison Ivy
Invisible Kingdom
Laguardia
Last Stop on the Red Line
Lazarus: Risen
Lois Lane
The Magnificent Ms. Marvel
Man-Eaters
Monstress
Ms. Marvel
Once & Future King
Paper Girls
Pretty Deadly: The Rat
Redlands
Sabrina the Teenage Witch
Sleepless
Spider-Gwen: Ghost Spider
Spider-man and Venom: Double Trouble
Steeple
Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen
The Unbeatable Squirrel Girl
The Unstoppable Wasp
West Coast Avengers
The White Trees
The Wicked + the Divine
Graphic Novels & Trade Paperbacks
The Life of Captain Marvel Margaret Stohl Carlos Pacheco
Batgirl Vol. 4: Strange Loop Hope Larson Sami Basri
Jessica Jones: Blind Spot Kelly Thompson Mattia De Iulis
Doom Patrol Vol 2: Nada Gerard Way Nick Derington
Kim Reaper: Grim Beginnings Sarah Graley
Batman Vol. 8: Cold Days Tom King Lee Weeks
Hilda and the Troll Luke Pearson
Batwoman Vol. 3: Fall of the House of Kane Marguerite Bennett Fernando Blanco
X-23: Family Album Mariko Tamaki Juann Cabal
Andre the Giant: Life and Legend Box Brown
How to Understand Israel in 60 Days or Less Sarah Glidden
Get Your War On David Rees
March Book One John Lewis & Andrew Aydin Nate Powell
Barbarous Vol 1 Ananth Hirsh Yuko Ota
Barbarous Vol 2 Ananth Hirsh Yuko Ota
March Book Two John Lewis & Andrew Aydin Nate Powell
March Book Three John Lewis & Andrew Aydin Nate Powell
The Real Folk Blues: A Cowboy Bebop Fanbook Anthology ed. Zainab Akhtar
Batman Detective Comics Vol 2 The Victim Syndicate James Tynion IV Alvaro Martinez
Off Season James Sturm
Kiss Number 8 Colleen AF Venable Ellen T. Crenshaw
Cleopatra in Space: Fallen Empires Mike Maihack
Batman Detective Comics Vol 3: League of Shadows James Tynion IV Marcio Takara
The Hero Business Season Two Bill Walko
When I Arrived at the Castle Emily Carroll
The Weather Man Jody LeHeup Nathan Fox
The Girl Who Married a Skull & Other African Stories ed. C. Spike Trotman ed. Kate Ashwin ed. Kel McDonald ed. Taneka Stotts
F*ck Off Squad Nicole Goux Dave Baker
The Breakaways Cathy G. Johnson
Laura Dean Keeps Breaking Up With Me Mariko Tamaki Rosemary Valero-O'Connell
Batman Vol. 9 The Tyrant Wing Tom King Tom Taylor
Mech Cadet Yu Volume Two Grek Pak Takeshi Miyazawa
Sincerely, Harriet Sarah W. Searle
The Legend of Korra: Ruins of the Empire Part One Michael Dante DiMartino Michelle Wong
Avatar The Last Airbender: Imbalance Book Two Faith Erin Hicks Peter Wartman
Snotgirl: vol 2: California Screaming Bryan Lee O'Malley Leslie Hung
Skyward: Vol 1 Joe Henderson Lee Garbett
Shuri: Vol 1: The Search for Black Panther Nnedi Okorafor Leonardo Romero
Crowded: Vol 1: Soft Apocalypse Chrisopher Sebela Ro Stein Ted Brandt
I Hate Fairyland: Vol 1: Madly Ever After Skottie Young
I Hate Fairyland: Vol 2: Fluff My Life Skottie Young
I Hate Fairyland: Vol 3: Good Girl Skottie Young
I Hate Fairyland: Vol 4: Sadly Never After Skottie Young
California Dreamin' Penelope Bagieu
Runaways: Best Friends Forever Rainbow Rowell Kris Anka
Exit Stage Left: The Snagglepuss Chronicles Mark Russell Mike Feehan
My Brother's Husband Gengorah Tagame
Rice Boy Evan Dahm
FTL Y'all ed. C. Spike Trotman ed. Amanda Lafrenais
Gothic Tales of Haunted Love ed. Hope Nicholson ed. S.M.Beiko
The Immortal Hulk: Or is he both? Al Ewing Joe Bennett
X-23: X-Assassin Mariko Tamaki Diego Olortegui
Ant-Man and the Wasp: Lost and Found Mark Waid Javier Garron
Power Man and Iron Fist: The Boys Are Back in Town David Walker Sanford Greene
Iceman: Thawing Out Sina Grace Alessandro Vitti
Iceman: Absolute Zero Sina Grace Robert Gill
Song of Aglaia Anne Simon
Batman Detective Comics: Vol 4 Deus Ex Machina James Tynion IV Alvaro Martinez
Harley Quinn: Broken Glass Mariko Tamaki Steve Pugh
The Immortal Hulk: The Green Door Al Ewing Joe Bennett
Power Man and Iron Fist: Civil War David F. Walker Flaviano
Cosplayers Dash Shaw
Bad Machinery: The Case of the Modern Men John Allison
Is This How You See Me? Jaime Hernandez
a city inside Tillie Walden
The Immotal Hulk: Hulk in Hell Al Ewing Joe Bennett
Slowly but Shirley Catalina Rufin
Stage Dreams Melanie Gillman
Homunculus Joe Sparrow
Verse Book One Sam Beck
Laid Waste Julia Gfrorer
Gorgeous Cathy G. Johnson
Cosmoknights Hannah Templer
The Hard Tomorrow Eleanor Davis
Pumpkin Heads Rainbow Rowell Faith Erin Hicks
Funky Town Mathilde Van Gheluwe
Pleading with Stars Kurt Ankeny
Avatar The Last Airbender: Imbalance Book Three Faith Erin Hicks Peter Wartman
The Love Bunglers Jaime Hernandez
Spider-man Life Story Chip Zdarsky Mark Bagley
Are You Listening? Tillie Walden
November Matt Fraction Elsa Charretier
Rusty Brown Chris Ware
Dangerously Chloe Volume 3 David Lumsdon Jason Waltrip
The Astonishing Ant-Man: Small-Time Criminal Nick Spencer Ramon Rosanas
Doctor Aphra: Aphra Kieron Gillen Kev Walker
Moonstruck Grace Ellis Shae Beagle
Minis
Maids no. 1 Katie Skelly
Frontier #18 Tiffany Ford
Two of Us Jessi Zabarsky
Visiting Alivia Horsley
Sobek James Stokoe
Resort on Caelum Wren McDonald
Boogsy Michelle Kwan
Frontier #19 Hannah Waldron
Maids no. 2 Katie Skelly
Frontier #20 Anatola Howard
Minotaar Lissa Treiman
Pass the Baton Hana Chatani
Cry Wolf Girl Ariel Ries
At the Edge of the Stream at Dusk Jen Lee
Cavity Michelle Theodore
Hsthete Melanie Gillman
David, I Love You Eileen Marie
The Cutest Curse Laura Terry
Churn Amelia Onorato
An Eye for an Eye Kimberly Wang
Women on Paper: 3 Stories Anna Christine
Liminal State Maria Photinakis
Melusine, The Collector and the Gift of the Pearls Edie Voges
Infinite Wheat Paste Issue 3 Pidge
Anew Dillon Gilbertson Anastasia Longoria
Big Wally James McGarry Sam Bennett
Frontier #21 Derek Yu
Frontier #22 Tunde Adebimpe
Graphic novel is a stupid term that often encompasses things that are not novels, but I used it as a blanket term for anything comics I read that were bound rather than stapled. Minis are shorter works, stapled, and generally self-published by the artist, or done by a small press like Shortbox or Youth in Decline. I was totally lazy about crediting creators on series because my actual list for that is a grid, keeping track of each issue. Similarly, when listing creators on trades, I tended to only list writer and artist which is enough for some books, but sometimes there are many more, inkers, and colorists and letterers, and maybe I’ll do better next year.
Support your local library, your local comic shop (especially Hub Comics if you’re in the Boston area), and indie comic shows like MICE.
1 note
·
View note
Noah Howard - The Black Ark
Personnel
Noah Howard - alto saxophone
Arthur Doyle - tenor saxophone
Earl Cross - trumpet
Leslie Waldron - piano
Norris Jones - bass
Muhammad Ali - drums
Juma Sultan - congas
Noah Howard - The Black Ark
0 notes
72nd Primetime Emmy Awards announced…
The 72nd Primetime Emmy Awards announced the best in U.S. prime time television programming between June 1, 2019 – May 31, 2020, as chosen by the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences.
The show was originally to be held at Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles, but the COVID-19 pandemic reasons, it was instead held at the Staples Center, while winners gave speeches by webcam from their homes.
The ceremony was held on September 20, 2020, and broadcast in the U.S. by ABC. It was preceded by the 72nd Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards on September 14, 15, 16, 17, and 19. The ceremony was hosted by Jimmy Kimmel.
The nominations were announced on July 28, 2020, by Leslie Jones, Laverne Cox, Josh Gad, and Tatiana Maslany. Watchmen led the nominations with eleven, followed by Succession with ten and Ozark with nine.
_
Here is the nominees and awards;
_
Outstanding Comedy Series
Schitt’s Creek (Pop TV) – winner
Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)
Dead to Me (Netflix)
The Good Place (NBC)
Insecure (HBO)
The Kominsky Method (Netflix)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Prime Video)
What We Do in the Shadows (FX)
_
Outstanding Drama Series
Succession (HBO) – winner
Better Call Saul (AMC)
The Crown (Netflix)
The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Killing Eve (BBC America)
The Mandalorian (Disney+)
Ozark (Netflix)
Stranger Things (Netflix)
_
Outstanding Limited Series
Watchmen (HBO) – winner
Little Fires Everywhere (Hulu)
Mrs. America (FX)
Unbelievable (Netflix)
Unorthodox (Netflix)
_
Outstanding Variety Talk Series
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO) – winner
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (CBS)
_
Outstanding Competition Program
RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1) – winner
The Masked Singer (Fox)
Nailed It! (Netflix)
Top Chef (Bravo)
The Voice (NBC)
_
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Eugene Levy as Johnny Rose on Schitt’s Creek (Episode: “The Pitch”) (Pop TV) – winner
Anthony Anderson as Andre “Dre” Johnson, Sr. on Black-ish (Episode: “Love, Boat”) (ABC)
Don Cheadle as Maurice “Mo” Monroe on Black Monday (Episode: “Who Are You Supposed to Be?”) (Showtime)
Ted Danson as Michael on The Good Place (Episode: “Whenever You’re Ready”) (NBC)
Michael Douglas as Sandy Kominsky on The Kominsky Method (Episode: “Chapter 12: A Libido Sits in the Fridge”) (Netflix)
Ramy Youssef as Ramy Hassan on Ramy (Episode: “You Are Naked in Front of Your Sheikh”) (Hulu)
_
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Catherine O’Hara as Moira Rose on Schitt’s Creek (Episode: “The Incident”) (Pop TV) – winner
Christina Applegate as Jen Harding on Dead to Me (Episode: “It’s Not You, It’s Me”) (Netflix)
Rachel Brosnahan as Miriam “Midge” Maisel on The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: “A Jewish Girl Walks Into the Apollo…”) (Prime Video)
Linda Cardellini as Judy Hale on Dead to Me (Episode: “If Only You Knew”) (Netflix)
Issa Rae as Issa Dee on Insecure (Episode: “Lowkey Happy”) (HBO)
Tracee Ellis Ross as Dr. Rainbow “Bow” Johnson on Black-ish (Episode: “Kid Life Crisis”) (ABC)
_
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Jeremy Strong as Kendall Roy on Succession (Episode: “This Is Not for Tears”) (HBO) – winner
Jason Bateman as Martin “Marty” Byrde on Ozark (Episode: “Su Casa Es Mi Casa”) (Netflix)
Sterling K. Brown as Randall Pearson on This Is Us (Episode: “After the Fire”) (NBC)
Steve Carell as Mitch Kessler on The Morning Show (Episode: “Lonely at the Top”) (Apple TV+)
Brian Cox as Logan Roy on Succession (Episode: “Hunting”) (HBO)
Billy Porter as Pray Tell on Pose (Episode: “Love’s in Need of Love Today”) (FX)
_
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Zendaya as Rue Bennett on Euphoria (Episode: “Made You Look”) (HBO) – winner
Jennifer Aniston as Alex Levy on The Morning Show (Episode: “In the Dark Night of the Soul It’s Always 3:30 in the Morning”) (Apple TV+)
Olivia Colman as Queen Elizabeth II on The Crown (Episode: “Cri de Coeur”) (Netflix)
Jodie Comer as Oksana Astankova / Villanelle on Killing Eve (Episode: “Are You From Pinner?”) (BBC America)
Laura Linney as Wendy Byrde on Ozark (Episode: “Fire Pink”) (Netflix)
Sandra Oh as Eve Polastri on Killing Eve (Episode: “Are You Leading or Am I?”) (BBC America)
_
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
Mark Ruffalo as Dominick and Thomas Birdsey on I Know This Much Is True (HBO) – winner
Jeremy Irons as Adrian Veidt on Watchmen (HBO)
Hugh Jackman as Dr. Frank Tassone on Bad Education (HBO)
Paul Mescal as Connell Waldron on Normal People (Hulu)
Jeremy Pope as Archie Coleman on Hollywood (Netflix)
_
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
Regina King as Angela Abar / Sister Night on Watchmen (HBO) – winner
Cate Blanchett as Phyllis Schlafly on Mrs. America (FX)
Shira Haas as Esther “Esty” Shapiro on Unorthodox (Netflix)
Octavia Spencer as Madam C. J. Walker on Self Made (Netflix)
Kerry Washington as Mia Warren on Little Fires Everywhere (Hulu)
_
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Dan Levy as David Rose on Schitt’s Creek (Episode: “Happy Ending”) (Pop TV) – winner
Mahershala Ali as Sheikh Ali Malik on Ramy (Episode: “Little Omar”) (Hulu)
Alan Arkin as Norman Newlander on The Kominsky Method (Episode: “Chapter 14: A Secret Leaks, a Teacher Speaks”) (Netflix)
Andre Braugher as Captain Ray Holt on Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: “Ransom”) (NBC)
Sterling K. Brown as Reggie on The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: “Panty Pose”) (Prime Video)
William Jackson Harper as Chidi Anagonye on The Good Place (Episode: “Whenever You’re Ready”) (NBC)
Tony Shalhoub as Abe Weissman on The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: “Marvelous Radio”) (Prime Video)
Kenan Thompson as Various Characters on Saturday Night Live (Episode: “At Home #2”) (NBC)
_
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Annie Murphy as Alexis Rose on Schitt’s Creek (Episode: “The Presidential Suite”) (Pop TV) – winner
Alex Borstein as Susie Myerson on The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: “Marvelous Radio”) (Prime Video)
D’Arcy Carden as Janet on The Good Place (Episode: “You’ve Changed, Man”) (NBC)
Betty Gilpin as Debbie “Liberty Bell” Eagan on GLOW (Episode: “A Very GLOW Christmas”) (Netflix)
Marin Hinkle as Rose Weissman on The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: “A Jewish Girl Walks Into the Apollo…”) (Prime Video)
Kate McKinnon as Various Characters on Saturday Night Live (Episode: “Host: Daniel Craig”) (NBC)
Yvonne Orji as Molly Carter on Insecure (Episode: “Lowkey Lost”) (HBO)
Cecily Strong as Various Characters on Saturday Night Live (Episode: “Host: Eddie Murphy”) (NBC)
_
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Billy Crudup as Cory Ellison on The Morning Show (Episode: “Chaos Is the New Cocaine”) (Apple TV+) – winner
Nicholas Braun as Greg Hirsch on Succession (Episode: “This Is Not for Tears”) (HBO)
Kieran Culkin as Roman Roy on Succession (Episode: “Tern Haven”) (HBO)
Mark Duplass as Charlie “Chip” Black on The Morning Show (Episode: “The Interview”) (Apple TV+)
Giancarlo Esposito as Gus Fring on Better Call Saul (Episode: “JMM”) (AMC)
Matthew Macfadyen as Tom Wambsgans on Succession (Episode: “This Is Not for Tears”) (HBO)
Bradley Whitford as Commander Joseph Lawrence on The Handmaid’s Tale (Episode: “Sacrifice”) (Hulu)
Jeffrey Wright as Bernard Lowe on Westworld (Episode: “Crisis Theory”) (HBO)
_
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Julia Garner as Ruth Langmore on Ozark (Episode: “In Case of Emergency”) (Netflix) – winner
Helena Bonham Carter as Princess Margaret on The Crown (Episode: “Cri de Coeur”) (Netflix)
Laura Dern as Renata Klein on Big Little Lies (Episode: “Tell-Tale Hearts”) (HBO)
Thandie Newton as Maeve Millay on Westworld (Episode: “The Winter Line”) (HBO)
Fiona Shaw as Carolyn Martens on Killing Eve (Episode: “Management Sucks”) (BBC America)
Sarah Snook as Siobhan “Shiv” Roy on Succession (Episode: “The Summer Palace”) (HBO)
Meryl Streep as Mary Louise Wright on Big Little Lies (Episode: “I Want to Know”) (HBO)
Samira Wiley as Moira Strand on The Handmaid’s Tale (Episode: “Sacrifice”) (Hulu)
_
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
Yahya Abdul-Mateen II as Calvin “Cal” Abar on Watchmen (Episode: “A God Walks into Abar”) (HBO) – winner
Jovan Adepo as Young Will Reeves on Watchmen (Episode: “This Extraordinary Being”) (HBO)
Tituss Burgess as Titus Andromedon on Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs. The Reverend (Netflix)
Louis Gossett Jr. as Will Reeves on Watchmen (Episode: “See How They Fly”) (HBO)
Dylan McDermott as Ernest “Ernie” West on Hollywood (Episode: “Meg”) (Netflix)
Jim Parsons as Henry Willson on Hollywood (Episode: “Outlaws”) (Netflix)
_
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
Uzo Aduba as Shirley Chisholm on Mrs. America (Episode: “Shirley”) (FX) – winner
Toni Collette as Det. Grace Rasmussen on Unbelievable (Episode: “Episode 6”) (Netflix)
Margo Martindale as Bella Abzug on Mrs. America (Episode: “Bella”) (FX)
Jean Smart as Laurie Blake on Watchmen (Episode: “She Was Killed by Space Junk”) (HBO)
Holland Taylor as Ellen Kincaid on Hollywood (Episode: “Jump”) (Netflix)
Tracey Ullman as Betty Friedan on Mrs. America (Episode: “Betty”) (FX)
_
Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
Schitt’s Creek (Episode: “Happy Ending”), Directed by Andrew Cividino and Dan Levy (CBC / Pop TV) – winner
The Great (Episode: “The Great”), Directed by Matt Shakman (Hulu)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: “It’s Comedy or Cabbage”), Directed by Amy Sherman-Palladino (Prime Video)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: “Marvelous Radio”), Directed by Daniel Palladino (Prime Video)
Modern Family (Episode: “Finale, Part 2”), Directed by Gail Mancuso (ABC)
Ramy (Episode: “Miakhalifa.mov”), Directed by Ramy Youssef (Hulu)
Will & Grace (Episode: “We Love Lucy”), Directed by James Burrows (NBC)
_
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Succession (Episode: “Hunting”), Directed by Andrij Parekh (HBO) – winner
The Crown (Episode: “Aberfan”), Directed by Benjamin Caron (Netflix)
The Crown (Episode: “Cri de Coeur”), Directed by Jessica Hobbs (Netflix)
Homeland (Episode: “Prisoners of War”), Directed by Lesli Linka Glatter (Showtime)
The Morning Show (Episode: “The Interview”), Directed by Mimi Leder (Apple TV+)
Ozark (Episode: “Fire Pink”), Directed by Alik Sakharov (Netflix)
Ozark (Episode: “Su Casa Es Mi Casa”), Directed by Ben Semanoff (Netflix)
Succession (Episode: “This Is Not for Tears”), Directed by Mark Mylod (HBO)
_
Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Dramatic Special
Unorthodox, Directed by Maria Schrader (Netflix) – winner
Little Fires Everywhere (Episode: “Find a Way”), Directed by Lynn Shelton (Hulu)
Normal People (Episode: “Episode 5”), Directed by Lenny Abrahamson (Hulu)
Watchmen (Episode: “It’s Summer and We’re Running Out of Ice”), Directed by Nicole Kassell (HBO)
Watchmen (Episode: “Little Fear of Lightning”), Directed by Steph Green (HBO)
Watchmen (Episode: “This Extraordinary Being”), Directed by Stephen Williams (HBO)
_
Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Schitt’s Creek (Episode: “Happy Ending”), Written by Dan Levy (CBC / Pop TV) – winner
The Good Place (Episode: “Whenever You’re Ready”), Written by Michael Schur (NBC)
The Great (Episode: “The Great”), Written by Tony McNamara (Hulu)
Schitt’s Creek (Episode: “The Presidential Suite”), Written by David West Read (CBC / Pop TV)
What We Do in the Shadows (Episode: “Collaboration”), Written by Sam Johnson and Chris Marcil (FX)
What We Do in the Shadows (Episode: “Ghosts”), Written by Paul Simms (FX)
What We Do in the Shadows (Episode: “On the Run”), Written by Stefani Robinson (FX)
_
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Succession (Episode: “This Is Not for Tears”), Written by Jesse Armstrong (HBO) – winner
Better Call Saul (Episode: “Bad Choice Road”), Written by Thomas Schnauz (AMC)
Better Call Saul (Episode: “Bagman”), Written by Gordon Smith (AMC)
The Crown (Episode: “Aberfan”), Written by Peter Morgan (Netflix)
Ozark (Episode: “All In”), Written by Chris Mundy (Netflix)
Ozark (Episode: “Boss Fight”), Written by John Shiban (Netflix)
Ozark (Episode: “Fire Pink”), Written by Miki Johnson (Netflix)
_
Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Dramatic Special
Watchmen (Episode: “This Extraordinary Being”), Written by Damon Lindelof and Cord Jefferson (HBO) – winner
Mrs. America (Episode: “Shirley”), Written by Tanya Barfield (FX)
Normal People (Episode: “Episode 3”), Written by Sally Rooney and Alice Birch (Hulu)
Unbelievable (Episode: “Episode 1”), Written by Susannah Grant, Michael Chabon, and Ayelet Waldman (Netflix)
Unorthodox (Episode: “Part 1”), Written by Anna Winger (Netflix)
The post 72nd Primetime Emmy Awards announced... first appeared on TellUsEpisode.net.
from WordPress https://www.tellusepisode.net/72nd-primetime-emmy-awards-announced.html
0 notes
Dr. Death’s victim list
Acton, Lily
Adams, Lizzie
Adkinson, Sarah
Adshead, Norman
Adshead, Rose Ann
Aitken, Irene
Andrew, Dorothy Mary
Andrew, Joseph
Andrew, Mary Emma
Arrandale, Albert
Arrowsmith, Winifred
Ashcroft, Netta
Ashton, Dora Elizabeth
Ashton, Ellen
Ashworth, Ada
Ashworth, Brenda
Ashworth, Elizabeth
Ashworth, James
Ashworth, Sarah
Aveyard, Clara Ethel
Baddeley, Elizabeth Mary
Baddeley, John
Bagshaw, Bertha
Barber, Squire
Bardsley, Joseph
Bardsley, Lily
Bardsley, Nellie
Barker, Elsie
Barlow, Charles Henry
Barnes, James Edward
Battersby, Elizabeth
Baxter, William
Beech, Joseph
Bell, Norman John
Bennett, Ethel
Bennett, Frances
Bennett, Nellie
Bennison, Charlotte
Bent, Arthur
Berry, Irene
Bill, Edith Annie
Birchall, Mary Ivy
Bird, Violet May
Black, Alice
Boardman, Kathleen May
Boardman, Mary Louisa
Bogle, Geoffrey
Bolland, Alice
Bowers, Mary Elizabeth
Bradshaw, Miriam
Brady, Edith
Bramwell, Harold
Bramwell, Vera
Brassington, Charles Geoffrey
Brassington, Nancy Anne
Bridge, Doris
Bridge, Jane
Brierley, Albert
Brierley, Edith
Broadbent, Lily
Brock, Edith
Brocklehurst, Charles Edward
Brocklehurst, Vera
Brooder, Irene
Brookes, Lily
Brookes, May
Brown, Alice
Brown, Mary Alice
Brown, William Henry
Buckland, Edward
Buckley, Ethel
Burke, Elizabeth Mary
Butcher, Lydia Edith
Cains, Ida
Callaghan, Sean Stuart
Calverley, Edith
Campbell, Annie
Carradice, Marion
Carrington, Alice
Carroll, Josephine May
Cartwright, Hannah
Chadwick, Wilfred
Challinor, Ivy Elizabeth
Challoner, Genevieve
Chapman, Irene
Chappell, Alice
Chappell, Wilfred
Charlton, John
Charnock, George
Cheetham, Albert
Cheetham, Alfred
Cheetham, Elsie
Cheetham, Hena
Cheetham, Norah
Cheetham, Thomas
Chidlow, Amy
Clarke, Fanny
Clayton, Elsie
Clayton, Frances
Clee, Beatrice Helen
Clough, James
Condon, Thomas
Connaughton, Alice Hilda
Connors, Michael
Conway, Margaret Ann
Coomber, Frederick
Cooper, Ann
Copeland, Erla
Copeland, Sydney Hoskins
Couldwell, Constance Anne
Coulthard, Ann
Coutts, Mary
Couzens, Hilda Mary
Cox, Eileen Theresa
Crompton, Eileen Daphne
Crompton, Frank
Crompton, John
Crossley, Lily
Cullen, Lilian
Cuthbert, Valerie
Davies, Cissie
Davies, Eric
Davies, Fred
Davies, Miriam
Dawson, Fanny
Dean, Elsie Lorna
Dean, Joan Edwina
Delaney, Bessie
Denham, Christopher
Dentith, Frederick
Devenport, Ronnie
Dixon, Alice
Dobb, Edgar
Dolan, Ethel
Drinkwater, Alice
Drummond, Joseph
Dudley, Mary Rose
Dutton, Elaine
Earls, Doris
Earnshaw, William
Eddleston, Harold
Eddleston, Monica
Edge, Agnes
Evans, Bethel Anne
Everall, Hannah
Everall, Joseph Vincent
Farrell, Phyllis
Fernley, Marie Antoinette
Firman, Mary Elizabeth
Fish, Hilda
Fitton, Hilda
Fletcher, Dorothy
Fletcher, Elizabeth
Floyd, Arthur
Fogg, Leah
Foulkes, Edwin
Fowden, Thomas
Fox, Moira Ashton
France, John
Freeman, Harold
Freeman, Winifred
Frith, Hannah
Galpin, Minnie Doris Irene
Garlick, Rose
Garlick, Violet
Garratt, Mary Alice
Garside, Millicent
Gaskell, Marion
Gaunt, Mary
Gee, Nellie
Gess, Clifford
Givens, William
Goddard, Edith
Godfrey, Elsie
Golds, Annie Elizabeth
Gorton, Alice Maude
Graham, Edith
Gray, Rebecca
Greenhalgh, John Sheard
Grimshaw, Annie
Grimshaw, Muriel
Grundy, Donald Anthony
Grundy, Kathleen
Grundy, Nora
Hackney, Clara
Hackney, Clara
Hadfield, Violet
Hague, William
Hall, Josephine
Halliday, Frank
Hallsworth, Janet
Hamblett, Leonora
Hamer, Mary Emma
Hammond, Caroline Veronica
Hampson, Jesse
Hancock, Christine
Hannible, Elsie
Harding, Joan Milray
Harris, Charles
Harris, Harriet
Harrison, Christina
Harrison, David Alan
Harrison, Marion
Harrison, Muriel Eveline
Harrison, Samuel
Harrop, Elsie
Haslam, Mary Elizabeth
Hawkins, Sarah
Healey, Winifred
Heapey, Clifford Barnes
Heapey, Gladys
Heathcote, Irene
Heginbotham, Olive
Hennefer, Ellen
Hett, Mary Jane
Heywood, Ada
Heywood, Florence
Hibbert, Hilda Mary
Hickson, Robert
Higginbottom, George Eric
Higginbottom, Peter
Higgins, Barry
Higgins, Lily
Higham, Marion Elizabeth
Highley, Ruth
Higson, Ellen
Hill, Sarah Ann
Hillier, Pamela Marguerite
Hilton, Ada Matley
Hilton, John
Hirst, Emma
Holgate, Ethel Doris
Holland, Alline Devolle
Holt, Alice
Hopkins, Dorothy Doretta
Howcroft, John
Hulme, Hilda
Hurd, May
Iwanina, Jozef
Jackman, Harold Edward
Jackson, Maureen Lamonnier
Jackson, Nancy
Jameson, Ronald
Jeffries, Beatrice
Johnson, Norah
Johnson, Richard
Johnston, Leah
Jones, Alice Mary
Jones, David
Jones, Hannah
Jones, Ivy
Jones, Jane
Jones, Robert Edward
Jordan, Mary Ellen
Keating, Mary
Kellett, Ethel May
Kellett, Fred
Kelly, Ellen
Kelly, Moira
Kennedy, Alice
Killan, Charles Henry
King, Elsie
King, James Joseph
Kingsley, Mary
Kitchen, Alice Christine
Lacey, Renee
Leach, Florence
Leech, Edith
Leech, William Henry
Lees, Olive
Leigh, Carrie
Leigh, Joseph
Leigh, Wilfred
Lewis, Elsie
Lewis, Florence
Lewis, Peter
Lilley, Jean
Lingard, Robert Henry
Linn, Laura Frances
Livesey, John Louden
Llewellyn, Edna May
Lomas, Harry
Lomas, Ivy
Long, Dorothy
Longmate, Thomas Alfred
Lord, Jane Ellen
Lowe, Beatrice
Lowe, Esther
Lowe, May
Lyons, Eva
MacConnell, Charles
Mackenzie, Selina
Mackie, Christina McCulloch
Mansfield, Mary Ann
Mansfield, Walter
Marley, Martha
Marsland, Sarah Hannah
Matley, Maud
McDonald, Kathleen
McLaren, William James
McLoughlin, Gertrude
Melia, Joan May
Mellor, Elizabeth Ellen
Mellor, Samuel
Mellor, Winifred
Meredith, Oscar
Metcalfe, Margaret
Middleton, Deborah
Middleton, Mary
Mills, Samuel
Mitchell, Cyril
Mitchell, Wilbert
Molesdale, John Bennett
Morgan, Emily
Moss, Bertha
Moss, Hannah
Mottram, George Henry
Mottram, Hannah Helena
Mottram, Pamela Grace
Moult, Thomas
Mullen, Nellie
Mycock, Miriam Rose Emily
Needham, Nora
Nicholls, Violet
Nichols, Fanny
Nichols, Lily
Nuttall, Hervey
Nuttall, Norah
O'Sullivan, Thomas
Ogden, Mary
Oldham, Agnes
Oldham, Samuel
Oswald, Frances Elaine
Otter, Enid
Ousey, Margaret
Ovcar-Robinson, Konrad Peter
Overton, Renate Eldtraude
Oxley, Phyllis
Parker, Marjorie
Parkes, Annie
Parkin, Laura Victoria
Parr, Bertha
Pearce, Elizabeth
Pedley, Rosetta
Penney, Vara
Pickering, Leah
Pickup, Kenneth
Pickup, Mavis Mary
Pitman, Edith
Platt, Elsie
Platt, Marion
Pomfret, Bianka
Potts, Frances
Potts, Reginald
Powers, Annie Alexandra
Preston, Ada Marjorie
Prestwich, Alice
Proud, Ethel May
Quinn, Marie
Ralphs, Anne Lilian
Ralphs, Ernest Colin
Rawling, Alice
Reade, Audrey
Redfern, Tom
Renwick, Dorothea Hill
Richards, Jose Kathleen Diana
Richardson, Alice
Riley, Stanley
Roberts, Edith
Roberts, Esther Hannah
Roberts, Gladys
Robinson, Eileen
Robinson, Eveline
Robinson, Lavinia
Robinson, Mildred
Rogers, Elizabeth Ann
Rostron, Jane Frances
Rowarth, Dorothy
Rowbottom, Annie
Rowland, Jane Isabella
Royles, Elsie
Royston, Betty
Rudol, Ernest
Russell, Tom Balfour
Sankey, Margaret
Saunders, Albert Edward
Saunders, Gladys
Scott, Edith
Scott, Elsie
Sellors, Kate Maud
Sharples, Cicely
Shaw, Joseph
Shaw, Leonard
Shaw, Lilian
Shaw, Neville
Shaw, Susan Eveline
Shawcross, Edna
Shawcross, Ernest
Shawcross, Mabel
Shelmerdine, Jack Leslie
Shelmerdine, Jane Elizabeth
Shore, Lily
Sidebotham, Florence
Sigley, Elizabeth Teresa
Simpson, Kenneth Harry
Slater, Albert
Slater, Florence
Slater, Lena Norah
Slater, May
Smith, Alice
Smith, Dora Elizabeth
Smith, Emma
Smith, Kenneth Ernest
Smith, Margaret
Smith, Mary Alice
Smith, Sidney Arthur
Smith, Winifred Isabel
Sparkes, Monica Rene
Squirrell, Alice
Stafford, Harry
Stafford, Kate Elizabeth
Stansfield, Joe Ainscow
Stocks, Louisa
Stone, John
Stopford, Arthur Henderson
Stopford, Harriet
Strickland, Ruth
Sumner, Grace
Swann, Bessie
Swann, Robert
Swindells, Emmeline
Taylor, Caroline Mary
Taylor, Edna Mary
Taylor, Florence
Taylor, Lily Newby
Taylor, Mary
Tempest, Mary Ann
Thomas, Alice
Thomas, Sarah Ann
Thornton, Maria
Tideswell, Sarah
Tierney, Angela Philomena
Tingle, Walter
Toft, Beatrice
Tomlin, Mary
Townsend, Margaret
Tucker, Dorothy
Tuff, Mary
Tuffin, Winifred Amy
Turner, Frances Elizabeth
Turner, Irene
Uttley, Stanley
Vickers, Frederick
Vickers, Margaret Mary
Virgin, Lucy
Vizor, George Edgar
Vizor, May
Wagstaff, George Lawton
Wagstaff, Jessie Irene
Wagstaff, Laura Kathleen
Waldron, Margaret Anne
Walker, Edward
Walker, Ellen
Walker, Henrietta
Walker, Winifred Mary
Waller, Harry
Waller, Marjorie Hope
Walls, Mary
Walton, Sydney
Warburton, Ada
Ward, Maureen Alice
Ward, Minnie
Ward, Muriel Margaret
Ward, Percy
Wardle, Eric
Wareing, William Hill
Warren, May
Wass, Kathleen May
Watkins, Annie
West, Maria
Wharam, Ellen Frances
Wharmby, Lavinia
White, Mona Ashton
Whitehead, Amy
Whitham, Colin
Whittaker, Maureen
Whittaker, Violet Mary
Whittingslow, Vera
Whittle, Edith
Wibberley, Edith
Wilcockson, Joseph Frank
Wilkinson, Annie
Wilkinson, Maud
Williams, Albert Redvers
Williams, Emily
Williamson, Sarah Jane
Wills, Jack
Wilmore, Margaret
Wilson, Muriel Elsie
Wimpeney, Mark
Winston, George
Winston, Olive
Winterbottom, Mary
Wood, Annie
Wood, Charles Henry
Wood, Fanny
Wood, James
Woodhead, Joyce
Woodhead, Kenneth Wharmby
14 notes
·
View notes
Expressions of Divinity: Handel’s Messiah Performed by Orchestra of Southern Utah
Written By Tanisa Crosby
As the weather outside turns colder and our hearts open up to a warm Holiday Season, the Orchestra of Southern Utah warms up their fingers and voices with the music of Messiah. A Holiday tradition, the Messiah features a full orchestra, choir, and soloists. Talented volunteer musicians make up the 150 member choir and 65 piece orchestra. Xun Sun and Jackie Riddle-Jackson direct the 200 musicians. George Frederic Handel wrote Messiah in an impressive time of only four days. This music is a testament to the reason for the Christmas season, telling the story of Christ’s birth and ultimate sacrifice for man-kind.
Members of the community auditioned to be soloists on various numbers. This year, the orchestra will feature the solo talents of Ethan McBride(Tenor), Alex Byers(Baritone), Krysten Tomlinson(Alto), Leslie Perkins(Soprano), Terri Metcalf-Petersen(Soprano), Brooke Alldredge(Alto), Kristina Maggio(Soprano), Jaclyn Thomas(Soprano), Shane Pierce(Tenor), Emily Diamond(Soprano), and Richard Waldron(Baritone/Bass). All of these soloists auditioned for panel of talented judges. Their voices ring with beauty and carry the musicality through to the entire theater.
The Concert will take place on December 10 and 11 at the Heritage Center (105 North 100 East, Cedar City, UT) and will begin at 7:30 PM. Children 6 and over welcome with parent supervision as performances are recorded. Messiah is free of charge, thanks to sponsorship by the State Bank of Southern Utah and the Leavitt Group. Tickets are available now at the Heritage Center/ FESTIVAL HALL office during regular business hours 9 am- 5pm. Seats that are not filled by 7:15 will be released to those who are in the stand by line. The Stand-By line begins, inside, at 6:30 pm. Come join the Orchestra and Choir as we celebrate the Christmas season with music that will both uplift, bringing the message peace and good tidings to all.
1 note
·
View note
Neora Brand Partners Support Big Brothers Big Sisters
Shared by: http://neorablog.com/culture/neora-brand-partners-support-big-brothers-big-sisters/
Neora is committed to making people better, not only through our transformational skincare and wellness products, but also through our devotion to servant leadership and serving our communities around the world through the Neora Ripple Foundation. One of our proudest partnerships is with Big Brothers Big Sisters, an organization that helps children realize their potential and build their futures. Neora has raised almost $5 million dollars for this wonderful organization since 2012, thanks much to the generosity of our Brand Partners. The following are Brand Partners who donated $500 or more in a given timeframe and appeared in the Big Brothers Big Sisters Annual Report.* To all of the Neora Brand Partners who have supported BBBS, thank you for your giving spirit!
Neora Brand Partner Donors*
$5,000 to $9,999 Donors
Aana Camp
$2,500 to $4,999 Donors
Bill Boone
Jane Freres
Carol Kline
Laurie Ann Rogers
$1,000 to $2,499 Donors
Jason Buckner
Brittany Burtz
Mary Chieppor
Brenda Lee Gallatin
Puya Ghandian
Cindy Hafenbrack
Leslie Hocker and Ron Forrester
Roxanne Kasper
Laura Knox
Steve Lee
Linda Lindsey
Kim Masone
Linda Meeh
Zoe Morris
Keely Nations
Kimberly Schmidtke
Geralyn Schulkind
Ellary Simms
April Waldron
Don Wilkinson
$500 to $999
Michele and John Aloe
Phyllis Anderson
Ann Brecke
Bill and Linda Carter
Caroline Conlan
Anne Ford
Jessica Haley
Jill Hauk
Craig Hocker
Gens and Dave Johnson
Rance Molitor and Sonia Rodriguez
Shalon Murphy
Hella Rohde
Damon Rourke
Stacie Vetor
Thank you again to our Brand Partners. Learn more about the Big Brothers Big Sisters program, donate or become a Big today at BBBS.org. Brand Partners can sign up to have a monthly donation automatically deducted from commissions in your Back Office.
*Source: Big Brothers Big Sisters of America (2018 Annual Report – July 1, 2017 – June 30, 2018)
The post Neora Brand Partners Support Big Brothers Big Sisters appeared first on Best Anti Aging Eye Cream.
from Neora Brand Partners Support Big Brothers Big Sisters
0 notes
Virgil Abloh, Christian Siriano, Roger Federer, Cardi B and More Named to Time 100 List
Time magazine has unveiled its annual 100 list — and it includes a few familiar faces from the fashion world. Now in its 15th year, the much-heralded list recognizes the world’s most influential people of the moment, from politicians and celebrities to athletes and artists. Footwear and apparel designer Christian Siriano was recognized in the Artists category, alongside screen stars such as Nicole Kidman, Millie Bobby Brown and Gal Gadot. In addition to overseeing his own namesake collection, Siriano — one of the biggest success stories to come out of “Project Runway” — has been a guest designer for Payless ShoeSource since 2009 and has cranked out countless collaborations with such big-name partners as Puma, Starbucks, Disney, HSN, Victoria’s Secret and Nordstrom. Comedian and actress Leslie Jones wrote a piece about Siriano for the Time feature, describing how he stepped up to make her a dress for the 2016 premiere of “Ghostbusters” when no other designers were reaching out to her. Christian Siriano CREDIT: William Waldron “[Christian] makes every piece feel like you are supposed to have it and like it was made for you. He has his talents and then incorporates them into what you want, which in the end is something that both
Follow Footwear News on Twitter or become a fan on Facebook.
Read More...
from Footwear NewsFootwear News https://ift.tt/2HOloUg
via IFTTT
0 notes
ISOBEL ELSOM.
Filmography
Theater
1917-1918 : The Freaks, by Arthur Wing Pinero, with C.V. France and Leslie Howard (London)
1920-1921 : Up in Mabel's Room, by Wilson Collison (London)
1922-1923 : Sweet Lavender, by Arthur Wing Pinero (London)
1923-1924 : The Green Goddess, by William Archer, with George Arliss, Ivan F. Simpson (London)
1926: The Ghost Train, by Arnold Ridley, with Eric Blore, Claudette Colbert
1927: The Mulberry Bush, by Edward Knoblauch, with Claudette Colbert
1927 : People don't do such Things, by Lyon Mearson and Edgard M. Schoenberg, with Stanley Logan
1928: The Silver Box, by John Galsworthy, with Mary Forbes
1928: Harry Segall's The Behavior of Mrs. Crane with Walter Connolly and Charles Trowbridge
1928: The Outsider, by Dorothy Brandon
1938-1939 : American Landscape, by Elmer Rice, with Charles Dingle and Charles Waldron
1940: Ladies in Retirement, by Reginald Denham and Edward Percy, with Flora Robson
1942: The Flowers of Virtue, by Marc Connelly, with Frank Craven, Thomas Gomez and Vladimir Sokoloff
1944-1945 : Hand in Glove, by Charles K. Freeman and Gerald Savory, directed by James Whale
1950: The Innocents, by William Archibald, with music by Alex North
1950: The Curious Savage, by John Patrick, with Lillian Gish
1951: Romeo and Juliet, by William Shakespeare, with Olivia de Havilland and Jack Hawkins
1952: The Climate of Eden, by Moss Hart
1954m : The Burning Glass, by Charles Langbridge Morgan, with Cedric Hardwicke and Walter Matthau
1957: Hide and Seek, by Roger McDougall and Stanley Mann, with Barry Morse and Basil Rathbone
1957: The First Gentleman, by Norman Ginsbury, with Walter Slezak.
Movies
1915: A Prehistoric Love Story, by Leedham Bantock (short)
1916: Milestones, by Thomas Bentley
1918: The Man Who Won, by Rex Wilson
1918 : The Way of an Eagle, by G.B. Samuelson
1918: The Elder Miss Blossom, by Percy Nash
1919: Hope, by Rex Wilson
1919: Quinneys, by Maurice Elvey and Herbert Brenon
1920: Aunt Rachel, by Albert Ward
1921: For her Father's Sake, by Alexander Butler
1922: A Debt of Honour, by Maurice Elvey
1922 : The Game of Life, by G.B. Samuelson
1923: The Harbor Lights, by Tom Terriss
1923: The Wandering Jew, by Maurice Elvey.
1 note
·
View note
SOCIAL MEDIA DIVORCE COURT
The world of social media is full of betrayal… thankfully, Leslie “The Punch” Punch is in the Courtroom. This is the hearing of Jack & Susan, a recently divorced couple fighting over their dog’s Instagram account.
BEHIND THE SCENES ►► https://youtu.be/klnbwN01P6M
SUBSCRIBE for more Smosh ►► http://www.youtube.com/smosh
CAST
Ian Hecox
Anthony Padilla
Noah Grossman
Keith Leak
Shayne Topp
Courtney Miller
Olivia Sui
CREW
Directed by Ryan Todd
Written by Monica Vasandani, Cole Hersch, Ian Hecox,, Anthony Padilla & Ryan Finnerty
Produced by Ryan Todd and Anthony Padilla & Ian Hecox
Smosh Co-Founded by Ian Hecox & Anthony Padilla
Smosh Creative Director: Joe Bereta
Director of Photography: Billy Yates
Editor: Michael Barryte
Producer: Alex Hluch
Line Producer: Michelle Holman
First Assistant Director: Tanner Risner
Second Assistant Director: Andy Garwig
Associate Producer: Rebecca Doyle
Production Designer: Tayler Nicholson
Art Assistant: Steven Smyka
Camera: Troy Hauschild
Assistant Camera: Nick Goto
G & E Swing: Mario Bosanac
G & E Swing: Katherine Eleneke
Sound: Ivan Harder
Makeup: Emilia Black
Wardrobe: Lindsay Hamilton & Elizabeth Pearlman
DIT/Media Management: Carissa Jimenez
Script Supervisor: Talia Brahms
Assistant Editor: Katie Reed
Behind-the-Scenes: Richard Keith
Post-Production Supervisor: Michael Barryte
Colorist: Mike Burton
Production Assistants: Katie Waldron, Stephanie Eisenberg
The post SOCIAL MEDIA DIVORCE COURT appeared first on SEO & Business Consulting.
from SEO & Business Consulting http://seo.weremovingmountains.com/social-media-divorce-court/
via http://seo.weremovingmountains.com
0 notes
New Post has been published on Womans Health with Megan
New Post has been published on https://womanshealthwithmegan.com/social-media-divorce-court
SOCIAL MEDIA DIVORCE COURT
The world of social media is full of betrayal… thankfully, Leslie “The Punch” Punch is in the Courtroom. This is the hearing of Jack & Susan, a recently divorced couple fighting over their dog’s Instagram account.
BEHIND THE SCENES ►► https://youtu.be/klnbwN01P6M
SUBSCRIBE for more Smosh ►► http://www.youtube.com/smosh
CAST
Ian Hecox
Anthony Padilla
Noah Grossman
Keith Leak
Shayne Topp
Courtney Miller
Olivia Sui
CREW
Directed by Ryan Todd
Written by Monica Vasandani, Cole Hersch, Ian Hecox,, Anthony Padilla & Ryan Finnerty
Produced by Ryan Todd and Anthony Padilla & Ian Hecox
Smosh Co-Founded by Ian Hecox & Anthony Padilla
Smosh Creative Director: Joe Bereta
Director of Photography: Billy Yates
Editor: Michael Barryte
Producer: Alex Hluch
Line Producer: Michelle Holman
First Assistant Director: Tanner Risner
Second Assistant Director: Andy Garwig
Associate Producer: Rebecca Doyle
Production Designer: Tayler Nicholson
Art Assistant: Steven Smyka
Camera: Troy Hauschild
Assistant Camera: Nick Goto
G & E Swing: Mario Bosanac
G & E Swing: Katherine Eleneke
Sound: Ivan Harder
Makeup: Emilia Black
Wardrobe: Lindsay Hamilton & Elizabeth Pearlman
DIT/Media Management: Carissa Jimenez
Script Supervisor: Talia Brahms
Assistant Editor: Katie Reed
Behind-the-Scenes: Richard Keith
Post-Production Supervisor: Michael Barryte
Colorist: Mike Burton
Production Assistants: Katie Waldron, Stephanie Eisenberg
0 notes